Merrell Moab 2 Mid GTX Women

Price History
• Hiking Boot
• Upper Material: Faux leather, Gore-Tex, Mesh
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Merrell Moab 2 Mid GTX Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Merrell Moab 2 Mid GORE-TEX Womens Walking Boots - Blue
Merrell Moab 2 Mid GORE-TEX Womens Walking Boots - Blue, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£81.95
Shipping: Free
Merrell Women's Moab 2 Mid GTX Waterproof Walking Shoe, Sedona Sage, 4 J06060-4
Synthetic leather and mesh upper with GORE-TEX waterproof membrane for exceptional breathability and waterproof performance Breathable mesh lining, bellows tongue to keep out debris, and Hook and Loop lace closure for a secure fit Kinetic Fit modern removable contoured insole with reinforced heel cushioning for medium support Lightweight EVA foam midsole with Merrell air cushion in the heel absorbs shock and adds stability Vibram TC5+ rubber sole
prodImage
£83.50
Shipping: Free
Merrell Women's Moab 2 Mid GTX Waterproof Walking Shoe, Sedona Sage, 4.5 J06060-4.5
Synthetic leather and mesh upper with GORE-TEX waterproof membrane for exceptional breathability and waterproof performance Breathable mesh lining, bellows tongue to keep out debris, and Hook and Loop lace closure for a secure fit Kinetic Fit modern removable contoured insole with reinforced heel cushioning for medium support Lightweight EVA foam midsole with Merrell air cushion in the heel absorbs shock and adds stability Vibram TC5+ rubber sole
prodImage
£83.50
Shipping: Free
Merrell Women's Moab 2 Mid GTX Waterproof Walking Shoe, Sedona Sage, 5 J06060-5
Synthetic leather and mesh upper with GORE-TEX waterproof membrane for exceptional breathability and waterproof performance Breathable mesh lining, bellows tongue to keep out debris, and Hook and Loop lace closure for a secure fit Kinetic Fit modern removable contoured insole with reinforced heel cushioning for medium support Lightweight EVA foam midsole with Merrell air cushion in the heel absorbs shock and adds stability Vibram TC5+ rubber sole
prodImage
£83.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Faux leather, Gore-Tex, Mesh
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Vibram
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Merrell Moab 2 Mid GTX Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

150 Reviews

Latest
Not waterproof - Moabs are not what they used to be!
Autor: KC Starr
|
26/09/2021
|
I’ve worn Moabs for years. Sadly, the quality now doesn’t match up to what it used to be. Both my husband and I bought new pairs recently and on the first wearing - walking in damp grass - our toes were wet. It looks like the...View More toe seams aren’t sealed well. In addition, after six months of daily wear while walking my dog (I’m not a mountain climber or anything), the outer is starting to peel away, showing the white lining. Such a shame. I buy them because they are so comfortable and brilliant forView Less
Great looking boots, neat and lightweight, but give great support.
Autor: Carol dk
|
22/09/2021
|
I bought these due to the Goretex lining as I'm fed up having leaky boots. It's been too dry to test them as yet but I have faith in Goretex. They feel really light but give good support and have been super comfy on the...View More moderate walks I've worn them on up to now. They also look really neat!View Less
Never disappoints!
Autor: Lorraine
|
05/08/2021
|
Needed a new pair of hiking boots for a while now and just kept putting it off. Bought these and 2 days later did an intense 7 hour hike. The guide book specifically said not to wear new boots on this hike, but to break them in...View More elsewhere. With Merrell, you never have to break them in (as long as you buy the correct size. My usual size is 6 and size 6 in Merrell was perfect for me.) They are extremely comfortable right out the box. Wore them all day with no issues at all, and they are waterproof!View Less
Comfortable and grips well.
Autor: Vikkipq
|
04/08/2021
|
My first pair of dedicated walking boots in 30 years. Sourcing for women with feet size over 7 (UK) is a journey in itself...I don't look like I am wearing a workman's boots in these Merrell women's walking boots....View More Hiked in Snowdonia in them and they kept my feet dry, stable in the ankles, no pressure in the toes and very good grip on various surfaces and gradients. Easy to get debris out of the grooves. Very please with these true to size boots.View Less
Long lasting, stylish and waterproof
Autor: Izzibusy
|
23/07/2021
|
I got 12 years wear out of my last pair of these, so bought a replacement as they they tick all the boxes for comfort, durability, weatherproof a d style. I would not like to be without them, so Imordered my 2nd pair. The older...View More pair formed a whole two days later, so replacement was just in the nick of time. But after 12 years, I’m not complaining.View Less
With reviews from

Merrell Moab 2 Mid GTX Women Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 150 reviews
5
117
4
14
3
2
13
1
3

More from Merrell

Merrell Moab 3 GTX Wide Men's
£72.73
Merrell Moab 3 GTX Wide Men'sCompare 52 Prices
Merrell Sandspur Rose Convertible
£29.99
Merrell Sandspur Rose ConvertibleCompare 4 Prices
Merrell Moab 3 Mid GTX Men
£77.49
Merrell Moab 3 Mid GTX MenCompare 126 Prices
Merrell Wrapt Mid WP Women
£99.70
Merrell Wrapt Mid WP WomenCompare 15 Prices
Merrell Moab 3 Mid GTX Women
£81.48
Merrell Moab 3 Mid GTX WomenCompare 62 Prices
Merrell Terran 4 Backstrap Women
£46.95
Merrell Terran 4 Backstrap WomenCompare 67 Prices
Merrell Intercept
£53.32
Merrell InterceptCompare 46 Prices
Merrell Maipo Explorer Sieve Men
£68.89
Merrell Maipo Explorer Sieve MenCompare 75 Prices
Merrell Trail Glove 6 Men
£105.48
Merrell Trail Glove 6 MenCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

On Cloudrock Waterproof Women
£82.20
Compare Prices
28 offers
Mammut Blackfin III Mid DT Men
£82.62
Compare Prices
20 offers
Keen Arroyo II Men
£81.21
Compare Prices
39 offers
Adidas Terrex Skychaser GTX 2.0 Men
£79.98
Compare Prices
29 offers
Salewa Wildfire Women
£81.16
Compare Prices
20 offers
Keen Greta Boot II WP
£81.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sorel Buxton Lite Lace Plus
£88.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Terrex Swift R2 Mid GTX Women
£83.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Keen Targhee III Mid WP Women
£83.04
Compare Prices
38 offers
Merrell Moab 2 Mid GTX Women
startfitness-outlet
prodImage
£81.95
Shipping: Free
Start Fitness
prodImage
£83.50
Shipping: Free
Start Fitness
prodImage
£83.50
Shipping: Free
Start Fitness
prodImage
£83.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel