Mammut Sapuen High GTX Men

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Men's mountain hiking shoe
• Flextron Technology™ for supported foot rollover
• Waterproof Gore-Tex membrane
• Vibram rubber compound for good grip on outdoor surfaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mammut Sapuen High GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mammut Sapuen High GORE-TEX Walking Boots MAM106_7_961569
Men's waterproof lining Waterproof outer material Sophisticated sole construction for optimum grip Breathable mesh TradeByteNameZalSS: Sapuen High GTX
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: Free
Mammut Sapuen High GORE-TEX Walking Boots 3030-04241-00132-1080
Men's waterproof lining Waterproof outer material Sophisticated sole construction for optimum grip Breathable mesh TradeByteNameZalSS: Sapuen High GTX
prodImage
£153.90
£165.90
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Mammut Sapuen High GORE-TEX Walking Boots - AW25 B09M88JT4T
Double Engineered Mesh, Stretch Upper - Breathable comfort. GORE-TEX Membrane - Ensure feet stay dry whilst encouraging breathability. Padded Ankle Collar And Tongue - Provides a comfortable fit and reduces the risk of chafing. Elastic GORE-TEX Tongue - Keeps feet dry. Standard Lacing System - Locks down the midfoot.
prodImage
£155.49
Shipping: Free
Mammut Sapuen High GTX Men – Waterproof Hiking Boots with GORE-TEX & Flextron
Mammut Sapuen High GTX Men – Waterproof Hiking Boots with GORE-TEX & Flextron, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Boots
prodImage
£199.99
£207.49
Shipping: £7.50
with shipping: £7.50
More offers
Mammut Sapuen High GORE-TEX Walking Boots 3030-04241-00132-1075
GORE-TEX Upper - Repels water. Air Mesh - Lightweight and highly breathable. Traditional Lacing System - Provides a secure fit. Eva Midsole - Enables a comfortable step through cushioning. Memo Foam Insole - Provides comfort cushioning.
prodImage
£156.00
£168.00
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Mammut Sapuen High GORE-TEX Walking Boots
Men's waterproof lining Waterproof outer material Sophisticated sole construction for optimum grip Breathable mesh TradeByteNameZalSS: Sapuen High GTX
prodImage
£165.92
£177.92
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Mammut Sapuen High GORE-TEX Walking Boots 15453816
Men's waterproof lining Waterproof outer material Sophisticated sole construction for optimum grip Breathable mesh
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Mammut Sapuen High GORE-TEX Walking Boots - AW25
prodImage
£199.00
£219.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Mammut Sapuen High GORE-TEX Walking Boots - AW25
prodImage
£201.00
£221.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Mammut Sapuen High GORE-TEX Walking Boots
Men's waterproof lining Waterproof outer material Sophisticated sole construction for optimum grip Breathable mesh
prodImage
£209.00
£226.95
Shipping: £17.95
with shipping: £17.95
Mammut Sapuen High GORE-TEX Walking Boots rc-3030-04241-00132-1115
Men's waterproof lining Waterproof outer material Sophisticated sole construction for optimum grip Breathable mesh TradeByteNameZalSS: Sapuen High GTX
prodImage
£209.00
£226.95
Shipping: £17.95
with shipping: £17.95
Product Details
Additional features
Men's mountain hiking shoe
Flextron Technology™ for supported foot rollover
Waterproof Gore-Tex membrane
Vibram rubber compound for good grip on outdoor surfaces
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
Mammut Sapuen High GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/09/2023
|
Great fit, high quality and 100% waterproof. You pay for what you get. Sole is very grippy and ankle support is the best I have ever had in a boot. They're really comfortable as well and flex in a way other boots don't....View More Mine aren't showing any signs of wear, despite over 300 hundred miles walked in them so far. Ignore comments about sizing, they're sized normally, so order your usual size.View Less
5,0 van 5 sterren My summer walking shoes, they never leave my feet!!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
31/08/2023
|
I am sohappy with these boots. I will certainly buy another pair soon!!
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Boots - Buy a size bigger!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/03/2023
|
Great boots. Not replaced my hiking/walking boots in over 8 years but am taking on a few big climbs over the next 18 months so decided to invest in some decent boots. After doing tons of research and trying on I found the Mammut...View More boots to be the most comfortable fit. They were being offered at a really low price so snapped them up. I went with the advice of several online reviews and bought a size bigger. (I'm normally a UK 8 and purchased UK 9). Wise decision as i use to pairs of socks, aView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great shoe!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/11/2021
|
Great shoe, you can feel the quaility of production right out of box!
2,0 von 5 Sternen whats with the laces ??
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/11/2021
|
Ok so I thought this was a premium brand.. thats why i choose this over others, but I soon sent them back ... The Laces dont function at all. When you pull the laces to tighten them up , they dont move through the eyelets .....View More you have to pull each row one at a time untill you are at the top . I thought this was some kind of method to keep them tight , but its not , as they come loose after a short while. Its the type of material used to make the eyelets that the laces pass through. InView Less
With reviews from

Mammut Sapuen High GTX Men Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Mammut

Mammut Nova IV Low GTX Women
£78.90
Mammut Nova IV Low GTX WomenCompare 11 Prices
Mammut Sapuen High GTX Women
£154.49
Mammut Sapuen High GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Mammut Sertig II Low GTX Women
£84.99
Mammut Sertig II Low GTX WomenCompare 19 Prices
Mammut Alnasca Knit III Low Women
£65.46
Mammut Alnasca Knit III Low WomenCompare 11 Prices
Mammut Kento Tour High GTX Men
£202.99
Mammut Kento Tour High GTX MenCompare 1 Prices
Mammut Alnasca Knit III Low GTX Men
£52.44
Mammut Alnasca Knit III Low GTX MenCompare 31 Prices
Mammut Ultimate Pro Low GTX Women
£106.90
Mammut Ultimate Pro Low GTX WomenCompare 15 Prices
Mammut Sertig Low Men
£89.86
Mammut Sertig Low MenCompare 23 Prices
Mammut Sertig II Mid GTX Men
£104.97
Mammut Sertig II Mid GTX MenCompare 16 Prices
Mammut Blackfin III High WP Men
£89.66
Mammut Blackfin III High WP MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dolomite 54 Hike Low Evo GTX Women
£104.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Columbia Trailstorm Peak Mid Men
£97.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Scarpa Crux GTX Men
£105.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Vaude HKG Core Mid Men
£105.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Terrex AX4 Mid GTX Women
£97.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Timberland Ledge Mid
£105.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex Men
£106.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Columbia Woodburn II
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lowa Innox Pro GTX Mid Ws (320703)
£103.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Aenergy Hike Low GTX Women
£103.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Sapuen High GTX Men
SportsShoes Unlimited
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: Free
Outletic
prodImage
£153.90
Shipping: £12.00
prodImage
£155.49
Shipping: Free
contactleft
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: £7.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel