Makita LS0815FL

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LS0815FL
from £229.99to £434.583 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Power Consumption: 1,400 W
• Rotational Speed: 5,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 30 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 216 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 50 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 90°: 65 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita LS0815FL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LS0815FL 110v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw Laser Guide Inc Blade
Makita LS0815FL 110v 216mm 8.5" Slide Compound Mitre Saw Laser Guide Inc Blade, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LS0815FL 110v Sliding Compound Laser Mitre Saw 216mm + DEBWST06 Leg Stand LS0815FL_DEAWST06_110
Makita LS0815FL 110v Sliding Compound Laser Mitre Saw 216mm + DEBWST06 Leg Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LS0815FL 110v 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw + WST07 Extendable Stand LS0815FL 110 + WST07
Makita LS0815FL 110v 216mm Slide Compound Mitre Saw + WST07 Extendable Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Mitre Saws
prodImage
£434.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:50 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:65 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W45 Centimetre x H48.8 Centimetre x D75.5 Centimetre
Weight:14.1 kg
Other
Integrated Laser:Yes
Idle Noise:110 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Specification
Power Consumption:1,400 W
Rotational Speed:5,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:30 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 216 mm

Price History

1M
Makita LS0815FL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-TS 36/210 Li-Solo (4340450)
£229.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo (4300882)
£229.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zipper ZI-KGS210DS
£187.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX845.9
£227.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DPB182Z
£224.40
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DJV182ZJ
£185.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1040
£235.62
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCS389N
£223.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita JV001GZ
£220.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita RS001GZ
£222.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Makita LS0815FL
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£434.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel