Makita HR4013C

Price History
• Rotary Hammer
• Power: 1,100 W
• Idle speed: 500 rpm
• Impact Energy : 7.6 J
• Right/Left Rotation: Yes
• SDS-Max: Yes
• Accessories: Depth stop
• Weight: 6.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR4013C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Makita HR4013C 240 V SDS Max AVT Rotary Hammer in a Carry Case, HR4013C/2 8-21-2-435
Soft start, variable speed control and constant speed under load 2 mode operation Anti-vibration technology Soft no load function Adapted for SDS-max bits Torque limiter Double insulation Maximum bit diameter 40mm Maximum Capacity in concrete 40mm Maximum TCT core 105mm, Weight: 15.211896078 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£616.27
£666.17
Shipping: £49.90
with shipping: £49.90
Lowest total price
Makita HR4013C 240 V SDS Max AVT Rotary Hammer in a Carry Case, HR4013C/2 8-21-2-435
Soft start, variable speed control and constant speed under load 2 mode operation Anti-vibration technology Soft no load function Adapted for SDS-max bits Torque limiter Double insulation Maximum bit diameter 40mm Maximum Capacity in concrete 40mm Maximum TCT core 105mm, Weight: 15.211896078 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£666.17
Shipping: Free
Makita HR4013C/1 110V SDS-Max AVT Rotary Demolition Hammer Supplied in A Carry Case B00FKRLU02
Soft start, variable speed control and constant speed under load 2 mode operation Anti-vibration technology Soft no load function Adapted for SDS-max bits Torque limiter Double insulation Maximum bit diameter 40mm Maximum Capacity in concrete 40mm Maximum TCT core 105mm, Weight: 12.0 Kilograms, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£704.83
Shipping: Free
MAKITA HR4013C 240v 2 function hammer SDS max
MAKITA HR4013C 240v 2 function hammer SDS max, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£740.52
Shipping: Free
Makita 240V 40mm SDS-MAX Avt Rotary Demolition Hammer HR4013C/2 533600
The Makita HR4013C/2 is a 240 volt SDS MAX Rotary Hammer Drill with low vibraton AVT technology, 8 joules of impact energy and 40mm capacity in Concrete One touch sliding chuck for easy bit installation and removal Easy to operate operation-mode change lever. Located on the top of the motor housing for reduced possibility of breakage. "Soft no load" function automatically reduces the motor speed during idling to suppress the vibration of the machine body. Unrivalled low level of vibration aided by vibration absorbing housing AVT Anti vibration technology LED service light indicates when to replace carbon brushes In hammering mode, on/off switch is switchable between two switches to meet your application: For Continous or Intermittent chiseling applications Constant speed under load Torque limiter
prodImage
£863.15
Shipping: Free
Makita 110V 40mm SDSmax Avt Rotary Demolition Hammer HR4013C/1 921721
The Makita HR4013C/1 is a 110 volt SDS MAX Rotary Hammer Drill with low vibraton AVT technology, 8 joules of impact energy and 40mm capacity in Concrete One touch sliding chuck for easy bit installation and removal Easy to operate operation-mode change lever. Located on the top of the motor housing for reduced possibility of breakage. "Soft no load" function automatically reduces the motor speed during idling to suppress the vibration of the machine body. Unrivalled low level of vibration aided by vibration absorbing housing AVT Anti vibration technology LED service light indicates when to replace carbon brushes In hammering mode, on/off switch is switchable between two switches to meet your application: For Continous or Intermittent chiseling applications Constant speed under load Torque limiter
prodImage
£863.15
Shipping: Free
Makita HR4013C 6KG Rotary Demolition Hammer 240v HR4013C/2
Features One touch SDS Max sliding chuck for easy bit installation andremoval. Easy to operate operation-mode change lever. Located on the top ofthe...
prodImage
£872.90
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Werkzeuge Makita HR4013C Kombihammer SDS-Max NEW
Werkzeuge Makita HR4013C Kombihammer SDS-Max NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£927.94
Shipping: Free
Makita HR4013C 6KG Rotary Demolition Hammer 110v HR4013C/1
prodImage
£998.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:6.8 kg
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Max:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop
Performance
Power:1,100 W
Idle speed:500 rpm
Impact Energy :7.6 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR4013C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Not Makita quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/09/2021
|
When it was working it was great. But after maybe just 30h of use, the motor lost torque and smoked - for a very long time. It had got so hot after just 10 min drilling. Note: always give these tools a break after 15 min...View More constant use; In this case that didn’t help. Given the reviews here, I guess the 2019/20 versions have got a design fault. Returned under Makita guarantee really easily, hoping the new one is better.View Less
Fits the Makita profile.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/08/2021
|
Makita tools have served my needs through excellent function since the mid 1980’s. I use other brands like DeWalt, Greenworks and Craftsman. So, I have knowledge of other brands. Makita makes tools that work well and last. For...View More example. I have a corded Makita palm sander from the mid 1980’s. I have a corded Makita heat gun from around the year 2000. I bought a Makita demolition hammer, too. Both tools fit the Makita profile.View Less
not greate
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/06/2021
|
The breaker arrived on time although it works i was a bit disapointed as the on of switch did not work and i cant see it lasting long i hope i am wrong
Product received
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
29/11/2020
|
I received my order that gave me a big relief.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
15/10/2020
|
I received this rotary hammer and used it for no more than 15 minutes before it began to stop working. It stopped the hammering action and the motor sounded like an old cordless tool when they were running out of charge. It...View More didn't smoke or emit much of a smell so I let the tool rest for an hour or so and it began working again. About 30 seconds into operation it did the same thing again. I was not leaning heavily into the tool and trying to let it do the work. This is one of theView Less
With reviews from

Makita HR4013C Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
39
4
2
3
1
2
3
1
4

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£104.97
Makita DMP181ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£345.42
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Makita PC5010CCompare 3 Prices
Makita HR4013C
bauxxl
prodImage
£616.27
Shipping: £49.90
prodImage
£666.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£704.83
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£740.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel