Makita DUC355PT2

Manufacturer: Makita
from £477.00to £609.006 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 36 V
• Cordless Chainsaw
• Bar Length: 35 cm
• Brushless Motor for Efficiency and Durability
• Safety Features: Kickback Brake, Chain Brake
• Includes Two 18V 5 Ah Lithium-Ion Batteries
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUC355PT2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DUC355PT2 36V Brushless Chainsaw 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Twin Port Charger
Makita DUC355PT2 36V Brushless Chainsaw 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Twin Port Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£477.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355PT2 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 35cm Brushless Chainsaw Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Twin Port Charger child-62749
Captive nuts; to prevent loss of a nut when removing sprocket cover to replace the guide bar or saw chain Variable speed controlled by trigger and constant speed control Electric chain brake and kickback brake Large separate-type metal spike bumper. Spike grips the work piece firmly to provide more control Adjustable automatic chain lubrication Lock-off lever Main power switch with auto power-off function 200ml chain oil capacity with oil capacity display Chain pitch 3/8”, chain gauge 0.043”, 35cm bar Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355PT2 Twin 18v Cordless 35cm Chainsaw 2 x 5.0ah Batteries + Charger
Makita DUC355PT2 Twin 18v Cordless 35cm Chainsaw 2 x 5.0ah Batteries + Charger, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355PT2 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 35cm Brushless Chainsaw Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Twin Port Charger DUC355Z, DC18RD, 2 x BL1850
Captive nuts; to prevent loss of a nut when removing sprocket cover to replace the guide bar or saw chain Variable speed controlled by trigger and constant speed control Electric chain brake and kickback brake Large separate-type metal spike bumper. Spike grips the work piece firmly to provide more control Adjustable automatic chain lubrication Lock-off lever Main power switch with auto power-off function 200ml chain oil capacity with oil capacity display Chain pitch 3/8”, chain gauge 0.043”, 35cm bar Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£539.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355PT2 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 35cm Brushless Chainsaw Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Twin Port Charger DUC355Z, DC18RD, 2 x BL1850
Captive nuts; to prevent loss of a nut when removing sprocket cover to replace the guide bar or saw chain Variable speed controlled by trigger and constant speed control Electric chain brake and kickback brake Large separate-type metal spike bumper. Spike grips the work piece firmly to provide more control Adjustable automatic chain lubrication Lock-off lever Main power switch with auto power-off function 200ml chain oil capacity with oil capacity display Chain pitch 3/8”, chain gauge 0.043”, 35cm bar Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355PT2 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 35cm Brushless Chainsaw Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Twin Port Charger child-62749
Captive nuts; to prevent loss of a nut when removing sprocket cover to replace the guide bar or saw chain Variable speed controlled by trigger and constant speed control Electric chain brake and kickback brake Large separate-type metal spike bumper. Spike grips the work piece firmly to provide more control Adjustable automatic chain lubrication Lock-off lever Main power switch with auto power-off function 200ml chain oil capacity with oil capacity display Chain pitch 3/8”, chain gauge 0.043”, 35cm bar Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless Chainsaw
Bar Length: 35 cm
Brushless Motor for Efficiency and Durability
Safety Features: Kickback Brake, Chain Brake
Includes Two 18V 5 Ah Lithium-Ion Batteries
Battery
Battery Voltage:36 V
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUC355PT2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 23 Prices
Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£242.95
Makita DLM382ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£148.73
Makita DLM330ZCompare 11 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUH523Z
£116.70
Makita DUH523ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DUC353PT2 + 2x BL1850B
£474.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
EGO CSX5000
£459.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUC353PG2
£542.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
EGO CSX3002 Kit
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita UC025GZ
£363.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
tools4trade
prodImage
£477.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£539.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel