Makita DTW1002RTJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DTW1002RTJ
from £386.58to £470.005 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Impact Wrench
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Rotational Speed: 900 rpm - 1,800 rpm
• Torque Hard: 1,000 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 1,800 rpm
• Max. Impact Rate: 2,200 1/min
• Battery Type: Li-ion
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DTW1002RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DTW1002RTJ 18v Impact wrench 1/2" square drive
MAKITA DTW1002RTJ 18v Impact wrench 1/2" square drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£386.58
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002RTJ 18v LXT Brushless Impact Wrench 1/2 + 2 x 5.0ah + Makpac DTW1002-2-5AH-MAKPAC
Makita DTW1002RTJ 18v LXT Brushless Impact Wrench 1/2 + 2 x 5.0ah + Makpac, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 18v 1/2in Brushless Heavy-Duty Impact Wrench - DTW1002RFJ - 3.0ah Pack DTW1001-3.0AH
Makita 18v 1/2in Brushless Heavy-Duty Impact Wrench - DTW1002RFJ - 3.0ah Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v 1/2in Brushless Heavy-Duty Impact Wrench - DTW1002RME - 4.0ah Pack DTW1001-4.0AH
Makita 18v 1/2in Brushless Heavy-Duty Impact Wrench - DTW1002RME - 4.0ah Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£446.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v 1/2in Brushless Heavy-Duty Impact Wrench - DTW1002RTJ - 5.0ah Pack DTW1001-5.0AH
Makita 18v 1/2in Brushless Heavy-Duty Impact Wrench - DTW1002RTJ - 5.0ah Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-ion
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Number of Batteries:2
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9.1 Centimetre x H28.9 Centimetre x D22.9 Centimetre
Weight:3.3 kg
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip, Charger, Suitcase
Performance
Rotational Speed:900 rpm - 1,800 rpm
Torque Hard:1,000 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:1,800 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:2,200 1/min

Price History

1M
Makita DTW1002RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCF900P2T-QW
£386.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex IW 3/4" 1600 18-EC C (532072)
£374.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DTW1001RTJ
£398.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DTW701RTJ + 2x 5.0 Ah
£368.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DFR550RTJ
£367.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)
£314.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 1500 18-EC C (532063)
£364.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Festool TPC 18/4 I-Basic (575604)
£360.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCF923P2G
£348.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein ASCD 18-1000 W34 (71151261000)
£359.00
Compare Prices
41 offers
Makita DTW1002RTJ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£386.58
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£446.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel