Makita DTR181ZJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DTR181ZJ
from £711.96to £1,410.6910 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Battery rebar connector
• Sound Pressure Level: 82 dB
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Power Supply: Battery
• Accessories: Suitcase
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTR181ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DTR181ZJ 18v Rebar tying tool
MAKITA DTR181ZJ 18v Rebar tying tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£711.96
Shipping: Free
Makita DTR181ZJ 18V LXT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool Bare XPT + MakPac Case
Makita DTR181ZJ 18V LXT Brushless Rebar Tying Tool Bare XPT + MakPac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£724.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTR181ZJ 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Rebar Cutting Tool Supplied in a Makpac Case – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Designed to enable the tying of large diameter rebars Applicable rebars: D16 x D16 – (D13 x 2) x (D16 x 2) Approximate tie wire: annealed wire 0.8mm (21 Ga), galvanised wire 0.8mm (21 Ga), poly coated wire 0.9mm (20 Ga) Trigger lock function and torque adjustment Extension handle is available separately to allow operation in a standing position 6 stage adjustable tying strength Two mode settings; single actuation and continuous actuation Main switch with auto power off and automatic rebar tying Maximum tying capacity: maximum of 4 rebars D16 (#5) x 2 x D13 (#4) x 2; compatible with thick rebars (D22 x D25) Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 5.952481074 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTR181ZJ rebar tying tool
MakitaDTR181ZJrebartyingtool
prodImage
£1,052.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DTR181ZJ 18V Brushless Rebar Tying Tool Bare Unit
Makita DTR181ZJ 18V Brushless Rebar Tying Tool Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£829.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DTR181ZJ 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Rebar Cutting Tool Supplied in a Mak...
Makita DTR181ZJ 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Rebar Cutting Tool Supplied in a Mak..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£939.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTR181ZJ LXT Rebar Tying Tool 18V Bare Unit
Makita DTR181ZJ LXT Rebar Tying Tool 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£945.52
Shipping: Free
Makita DTR181ZJ DTR181ZJ LXT Rebar Tying Tool 18V Bare Unit MAKDTR181ZJ
Makita DTR181ZJ DTR181ZJ LXT Rebar Tying Tool 18V Bare Unit MAKDTR181ZJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£970.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTR181ZJ LXT Rebar Tying Tool 18V Bare Unit
Makita DTR181ZJ LXT Rebar Tying Tool 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£1,097.42
Shipping: Free
Makita DTR181ZJ DTR181ZJ LXT Rebar Tying Tool 18V Bare Unit
Makita DTR181ZJ DTR181ZJ LXT Rebar Tying Tool 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£1,410.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Suitcase
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Performance
Sound Pressure Level:82 dB
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTR181ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo HC 260 C
£784.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DRV250Z
£617.10
Compare Prices
11 offers
Flex KNE 16 18.0-EC C (531584)
£604.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita PS001GZ
£612.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DRV150Z
£605.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCF414NT-XJ
£550.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTR181ZJ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£711.96
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£724.99
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,052.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel