Makita DHS782Z

Manufacturer: Makita
from £349.99to £471.196 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Cordless circular saw with 2x 18 V power
• Wide suction nozzle for efficient chip removal
• Blade lock for easier blade changes
• Balanced design, front mounting for better control
• Electric brake for enhanced safety
• Two LED lights to illuminate the work area
• Adjustment knobs for easier depth and angle settings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHS782Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHS782Z Circular Saw BL 18VX2 LXT 190 mm, Multicolor/Without Battery and Charger, 18 V
Circular saw bl 18vx2 lxt 190mm Country of Origin: China Model number: DHS782Z Color: multicoloured, Weight: 9.92080179 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS782Z Twin 18v / 36v 190mm Brushless Circular Saw Inc + 1m Guide Rail DHS782Z-1mRail
Makita DHS782Z Twin 18v / 36v 190mm Brushless Circular Saw Inc + 1m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS782Z Twin 18v / 36v 190mm Brushless Circular Saw + 1.5m Guide Rail DHS782Z-1.5mRail
Makita DHS782Z Twin 18v / 36v 190mm Brushless Circular Saw + 1.5m Guide Rail, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS782Z 18Vx2 Brushless 190mm Cordless Circular Saw Bare Tool
Makita DHS782Z Cordless 2x18V 190mm Brushless Circular Saw - Body Only Designed for professional use and DIY projects alike, the DHS782Z delivers...
prodImage
£471.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHS782Z Twin 18v / 36v 190mm Brushless Circular Saw + Rails +Bag + Clamp DHS782Z-RAILKIT2
Makita DHS782Z Twin 18v / 36v 190mm Brushless Circular Saw + Rails +Bag + Clamp, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHS782Z Twin 18v / 36v 190mm Brushless Circular Saw + 2x1.5m Rails +Bag DHS782Z-Railkit1
Makita DHS782Z Twin 18v / 36v 190mm Brushless Circular Saw + 2x1.5m Rails +Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless circular saw with 2x 18 V power
Wide suction nozzle for efficient chip removal
Blade lock for easier blade changes
Balanced design, front mounting for better control
Electric brake for enhanced safety
Two LED lights to illuminate the work area
Adjustment knobs for easier depth and angle settings
Compact and lightweight 36 V circular saw with two 18 V batteries
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHS782Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo KT 18 LTX 66 BL (601866840)
£349.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCS378N
£349.95
Compare Prices
33 offers
Zipper ZI-WP400TN
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS009GZ
£348.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHS680RTJ
£351.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex SBE 64 18-EC (531748)
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SP001GZ03
£351.90
Compare Prices
32 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li-Solo (4300885)
£345.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zipper ZI-TS315-230
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HS011GZ
£355.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
buyaparcel
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£471.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel