Makita DFS250Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DFS250Z
from £170.04to £328.6511 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Drywall Screwdriver
• Idle speed: 2,500 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Screw Diameter: Ø 5 mm
• Spotlight: Yes
• Accessories: Belt clip
• Dimensions: W7.9 Centimetre x H25.9 Centimetre x D25.9 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DFS250Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DFS250Z 18v Brushless Drywall Screwdriver - Bare Unit Replace DFS452
Makita DFS250Z 18v Brushless Drywall Screwdriver - Bare Unit Replace DFS452, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£170.04
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS250Z LXT 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Body Only
Makita DFS250Z LXT 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS250Z 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Push drive technology One touch bit locator 1/4" Hex driving shaft Capacity dry wall screw 5mm Capacity Self-Drilling screw 6mm Capacity coarse thread 4.5mm x 90mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.7 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£192.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS250Z 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DFS250Z 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver - Batteries and Charger Not Included Capacity Self-Drilling screw 6mm Capacity coarse thread 4.5mm...
prodImage
£312.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DFS250Z Screwdriver 18V LXT Cordless BL Drywall Screwdriver Body Only
Makita DFS250Z Screwdriver 18V LXT Cordless BL Drywall Screwdriver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS250Z Screwdriver 18V LXT Cordless BL Drywall Screwdriver Body Only
Makita DFS250Z Screwdriver 18V LXT Cordless BL Drywall Screwdriver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS250Z Screwdriver 18V LXT Cordless BL Drywall Screwdriver Body Only
Makita DFS250Z Screwdriver 18V LXT Cordless BL Drywall Screwdriver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DFS250Z 18v Dry wall screwdriver 1/4" hex drive
MAKITA DFS250Z 18v Dry wall screwdriver 1/4" hex drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£221.34
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS250Z 18v Li-ion LXT Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Bare Unit
Makita DFS250Z 18v Li-ion LXT Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Drywall Screwdriver DFS250Z
Makita Brushless Drywall Screwdriver DFS250Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFS250Z DFS250Z Brushless LXT Screwdriver 18V Bare Unit MAKDFS250Z
Makita DFS250Z DFS250Z Brushless LXT Screwdriver 18V Bare Unit MAKDFS250Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£328.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Drywall Screwdriver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x H25.9 Centimetre x D25.9 Centimetre
Weight:1.6 kg
Drilling Range
Screw Diameter:Ø 5 mm
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip
Performance
Idle speed:2,500 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DFS250Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita TD001GZ
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-CW 18/750-C Li BL - Solo (4510065)
£169.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DF012DSE
£183.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF860NT-XJ
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita TW004GZ
£174.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo SB 18 L Set (602317870)
£162.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG BSS 18C12ZC
£174.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ingersoll Rand 2115QXPA
£165.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Pneumatic Impact Wrench (9012M-1)
£169.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DDF489Z
£165.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DFS250Z
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£170.04
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£192.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£312.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel