Makita DDA351Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DDA351Z
from £149.99to £340.0027 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Drill
• Drill Type: Angle drill
• Idle speed: 1,800 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 25 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 10 mm
• Keyless Chuck: 1.5 mm - 10 mm
• Right/Left Rotation: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DDA351Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DDA351Z 18V Li-ion LXT Angle Drill Body Only No Battery Charger DDA351ZBL18308215518
Makita DDA351Z 18V Li-ion LXT Angle Drill Body Only No Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18V Li-ion LXT Angle Drill – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Maximum Capacity in steel 10mm Maximum Capacity in wood 25mm Head height 93mm Keyless chuck Large trigger Led job light 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools. Included components: 1 x Makita DDA351Z Li-ion 18V Angle Drill; 1 x Keyless Chuck; 1 x Side Handle Power source type: Battery Powered, Weight: 2.65 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£155.84
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18v Angle Drill (Body Only)
Features Keyless chuck. Lithium-ion batteries have greater life spans than their Ni-MH orNi-Cad counterparts giving 430% greater run time.
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DDA351Z 18V LXT Cordless Angle Drill Body Only DDA351ZBL18308215518
MAKITA DDA351Z 18V LXT Cordless Angle Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£170.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18V Lxt Angle Drill Body Only 689796
The Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT Angle Drill is the ultimate problem-solver for electricians, plumbers, and kitchen fitters who regularly face tight, restricted workspaces. Engineered with a compact, low-profile right-angle head, this specialist tool allows you to easily drill and drive fasteners into narrow joists, deep cabinetry, and awkward corners where a standard drill simply cannot fit. As part of Makitaâs world-renowned 18V LXT Lithium-Ion system, this "Body Only" (naked) tool integrates seamlessly into your existing Makita battery fleet. Driven by a high-torque, 4-pole motor, it provides the robust drilling performance you need without the dangerous trip hazards or restrictions of trailing extension cords. Keyless chuck 4 pole motor Conveniently located push button for forward and reverse High comfort grips Large trigger LED job light with afterglow
prodImage
£203.52
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351 LXT Cordless Angle Drill, 18V, 314mm Length
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
MAKITA DDA351Z 18v Angle drill 10mm keyless chuck DDA351ZBL18308215518
MAKITA DDA351Z 18v Angle drill 10mm keyless chuck, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£177.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18v Angle Drill (Body Only)
Makita DDA351Z 18v Angle Drill (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18V Cordless LXT li-ion Angle Drill Naked, Body Only ex BDA351Z DDA351ZBL18308215518
Makita DDA351Z 18V Cordless LXT li-ion Angle Drill Naked, Body Only ex BDA351Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18 Volt LXT Li-Ion Cordless Angle Drill Driver Body Only Unit DDA351ZBL18308215518
Makita DDA351Z 18 Volt LXT Li-Ion Cordless Angle Drill Driver Body Only Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18v 10mm LXT Angle Drill Cordless Body Only DDA351ZBL18308215518
Makita DDA351Z 18v 10mm LXT Angle Drill Cordless Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18v 10mm LXT Angle Drill Bare Unit
Makita DDA351Z 18v 10mm LXT Angle Drill Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Angle Drill LXT With Keyless Chuck - DDA351Z - Body Only DDA351ZBL18308215518
Makita 18V Angle Drill LXT With Keyless Chuck - DDA351Z - Body Only, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £210.00 / Unit
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Angle Drill With Keyless Chuck Body Only DDA351ZBL18308215518
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Angle Drill With Keyless Chuck Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT Angle Drill Body Only DDA351ZBL18308215518
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT Angle Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18v 10mm LXT Angle Drill Bare Unit
Makita DDA351Z 18v 10mm LXT Angle Drill Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£221.54
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z LXT Angle Drill with Keyless Chuck 18V Bare Unit
Makita DDA351Z LXT Angle Drill with Keyless Chuck 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Angle Drill (Keyless Chuck) DDA351Z
Makita Angle Drill (Keyless Chuck) DDA351Z, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351 18v LXT Cordless Angle Drill No Batteries DDA351Z
Makita DDA351 18v LXT Cordless Angle Drill No Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£261.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT LI-ion Cordless Angle Drill Driver With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery BL1850
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT LI-ion Cordless Angle Drill Driver With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z LXT Angle Drill with Keyless Chuck 18V Bare Unit MAKDDA351Z
Makita DDA351Z LXT Angle Drill with Keyless Chuck 18V Bare Unit MAKDDA351Z, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£271.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT 10mm Angle Drill with 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT 10mm Angle Drill with 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£272.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z LXT Angle Drill with Keyless Chuck 18V Bare Unit MAKDDA351Z DDA351ZBL18308215518
Makita DDA351Z LXT Angle Drill with Keyless Chuck 18V Bare Unit MAKDDA351Z, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£273.56
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT Cordless Angle Drill With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT Cordless Angle Drill With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18V 10mm Angle Drill Keyless Chuck 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag
Makita DDA351Z 18V 10mm Angle Drill Keyless Chuck 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT 10mm Angle Drill with 2 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT 10mm Angle Drill with 2 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT Cordless Angle Drill With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger
Makita DDA351Z 18V LXT Cordless Angle Drill With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Quick-release drill chuck, side handle
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x D32.6 Centimetre x H11.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.8 kg
Drill Type
Angle drill
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 25 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 10 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 10 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Idle speed:1,800 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DDA351Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex DW 45 18.0-EC C (491276)
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
KS Tools 515.1210 Pneumatic Impact Wrench
£146.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-BD 450 (4520592)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DP4011
£146.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCH072NT
£154.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt D25033K
£117.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo BS 18 LT BL (602325890)
£145.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki DV20VB2
£155.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker BEHS02K
£124.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HP2051F
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDA351Z
primenetworkonline
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£155.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£170.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel