Makita DA333DZ

Price History
• Drill
• Drill Type: Angle drill
• Rotational Speed: 1,100 rpm
• Number of Gears: 1
• Torque: 11 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 12 V
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 12 mm
• Drilling Diameter Steel: Ø 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DA333DZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DA333DZ 12v Angle drill 10mm keyless chuck
MAKITA DA333DZ 12v Angle drill 10mm keyless chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£64.26
Shipping: Free
Makita DA333DZ 12V Max Li-Ion CXT Angle Drill - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Very handy cordless angle drill Only 84mm from gear head top edge to drill chuck tip With motor brake With bright LED with afterglow function, Weight: 2.2 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£95.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 1-speed Cordless Angle Drill 10.8V no battery DA333DZ
Makita 1-speed Cordless Angle Drill 10.8V no battery, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£105.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W6.8 Centimetre x L31.3 cm x H9.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.2 kg
Drill Type
Angle drill
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 12 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 10 mm
Keyless Chuck:0.8 mm - 10 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Bit holder
Performance
Rotational Speed:1,100 rpm
Number of Gears:1
Torque:11 Nm
Nominal Voltage:12 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DA333DZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
Great bit of kit
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/03/2022
|
It is an amazing little drill, very powerful and easy to get in hard to get in place’s.
great machine
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
29/12/2021
|
light weight and as always with Makita great quality
Versatile angle drill.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/09/2021
|
For those awkward situations this angle drill is well worth it. Usual Makita quality, fit for purpose, when used with the 2ah 12v CXT batteries light to use and handle.
Great Right Angle drill
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/09/2021
|
I bought to use when you can’t get a normal drill in a small or awkward space. I so glad I did it’s a great to use not to heavy, it’s meant for driving in smaller screws and quite powerful for its size , if you need to drive in...View More larger screws ie 100 mm you would need to get an 18 v one. Also being cordless it’s easy to use any where. First Makita products I’ve purchased and am quite impressed I will be buying moreView Less
Very good thanks
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/01/2021
|
Great
With reviews from

Makita DA333DZ Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
19
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£104.97
Makita DMP181ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£345.42
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SBE 650 (600742500)
£61.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita M8101K
£67.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-RH 800 4F
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Worx WX317.2
£60.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18/12 Li - Solo (4513970)
£69.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-AD 18 Li - Solo (4514290)
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo DB 10 (604120000)
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BEH550
£53.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BCD900B
£74.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-ID 18 Li-Solo (4513960)
£52.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DA333DZ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£64.26
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£95.49
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£105.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel