Einhell TC-ID 18 Li-Solo (4513960)

Price History
• Hammer Drill
• Drill Type: Impact Drill
• Rotational Speed: 2,600 rpm
• Number of Gears: 1
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 41,600 1/min
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 13 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-ID 18 Li-Solo (4513960)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Rotary Hammer Drill Power X-Change TC-ID 18 Li BODY ONLY
...
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change Solo Cordless Hammer Drill - 18V 4587873
Need to drill into masonry or fix shelving? The Einhell Power X-Change 18V Cordless Hammer Drill is built for wood, steel and masonry work. It's part of the Power X-Change system so one battery runs all your compatible tools. You'll switch between drilling and impact drilling modes for different materials. The cordless design means you can move freely without cable restrictions. This is a solo tool so batteries aren't included. The 13mm quick-change chuck lets you swap drill pieces fast without extra tools. You'll work with precision using the adjustable metal depth stop for consistent hole depths. It's got a soft grip handle and ribbed auxiliary handle for better control. The forward and reverse function tackles drilling and screw removal tasks. Variable speed reaches 2600rpm so you can match power to the material. Temperature overload protection shuts the unit down automatically if it gets too hot. 18V battery power. Variable speed. Max speed: 2600rpm. Forward/reverse function. 13mm keyless chuck. 1 torque setting. Drilling capacity for wood 25mm, steel 10mm and masonry 13mm. Functions as hammer drill. Functions as impact drill. Functions as drill driver. Functions as screwdriver. Temperature overload function which shuts down unit automatically if it overheats. Soft grip handle. Depth stop. Auxiliary handle. General information:Carry case not included. Drill weight with battery 1.6kg. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. EAN: 4006825647754.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-ID 18 Li - Solo Hammer Drill 18V Bare Unit 4513960
Einhell TC-ID 18 Li - Solo Hammer Drill 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28.3 Centimetre x D6.7 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre
Weight:1.6 kg
Drill Type
Impact Drill
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 13 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 25 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 10 mm
Other
Impact Stop:No
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:No
Spotlight:No
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop
Performance
Rotational Speed:2,600 rpm
Number of Gears:1
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:41,600 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-ID 18 Li-Solo (4513960)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Reviews

Latest
Not very powerful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/04/2026
|
Not very good ,had to go back to my old drill to finish of the job drilling in to wall ,
Hammer drill
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2026
|
My wall was concrete and the hammer setting did the job
Hammer drill
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2026
|
My wall was concrete and the hammer setting did the job
Meets expectations and more
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/02/2026
|
Grrat drill at affordable price. Easy to use. Very satisfieed with it.
Meets expectations and more
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/02/2026
|
With reviews from

Einhell TC-ID 18 Li-Solo (4513960) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
5
31
4
3
0
2
0
1
4

More from Einhell

Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)
£17.00
Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£32.51
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£114.99
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.99
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4A
£72.95
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4ACompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker BEH850K
source: Amazon Marketplace
Black & Decker BEH850K
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-AD 18 Li - Solo (4514290)
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WX317.2
£60.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell RT-ID 65/1 (4259735)
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Güde ESS 350
£51.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SBE 650 (600742500)
£61.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BEH710K
£43.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BEH550
£53.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Pneumatic drill (8852)
£40.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-ID 18 Li-Solo (4513960)
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel