Lumie Task

Price History
• Lamp Type: Table lamp
• EPREL: 1,636,859
• Energy Efficency Class (New): F (Scale A-G)
• MPN: Lumie Task
• Light Therapy Lamp
• Light Intensity: 10,000 Lux at 15 cm
• Color Rendering Index: 95+
• Ergonomic Design, Adjustable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lumie Task
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lumie Task SAD Light Therapy Desk Lamp - Sage Green
Lumie Task SAD Light Therapy Desk Lamp - Sage Green, Health & Beauty > Natural & Alternative Remedies > Light Therapy
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Lumie Task | Daylight Desk Lamp – Mist White shopify_GB_8922040795375_46340574576879
Key Benefits 10,000 lux bright light therapy to boost mood, alertness, and overall wellbeing. Reduces eye strain with natural light. Customisable brightness settings. Adjustable head, neck, and stem for personalised use. Ideal for home, workshop, or office. Task brings natural daylight indoors, helping to lift your mood, boost energy, and improve focus. With 10,000 lux at 15 cm, it’s a powerful bright light therapy lamp designed to ease winter blues and support wellbeing. The high-quality LE. Ds (CRI 95+) mimic sunlight, giving clear, comfortable lighting that reduces eye strain—perfect for reading, working, or creative tasks. Its flexible design lets you adjust the head, neck, and stem to get the right angle, while the easy-to-use slider controls brightness. Whether you need a light boost to stay alert, a clear view for detailed work, or better lighting for video calls, Task adapts to your needs. Thoughtfully designed in Cambridge, it blends wellness with smart lighting for any space. Lumie Task | Daylight Desk Lamp – Mist White
prodImage
£200.99
Shipping: Free
Lumie Task SAD Light Therapy Desk Lamp - Steel Blue
Lumie Task SAD Light Therapy Desk Lamp - Steel Blue, Health & Beauty > Natural & Alternative Remedies > Light Therapy
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Lumie Task | Daylight Desk Lamp – Sage Green shopify_GB_8922040762607_46340574445807
Key Benefits 10,000 lux bright light therapy to boost mood, alertness, and overall wellbeing. Reduces eye strain with natural light. Customisable brightness settings. Adjustable head, neck, and stem for personalised use. Ideal for home, workshop, or office. Task brings natural daylight indoors, helping to lift your mood, boost energy, and improve focus. With 10,000 lux at 15 cm, it’s a powerful bright light therapy lamp designed to ease winter blues and support wellbeing. The high-quality LE. Ds (CRI 95+) mimic sunlight, giving clear, comfortable lighting that reduces eye strain—perfect for reading, working, or creative tasks. Its flexible design lets you adjust the head, neck, and stem to get the right angle, while the easy-to-use slider controls brightness. Whether you need a light boost to stay alert, a clear view for detailed work, or better lighting for video calls, Task adapts to your needs. Thoughtfully designed in Cambridge, it blends wellness with smart lighting for any space. Lumie Task | Daylight Desk Lamp – Sage Green
prodImage
£248.49
Shipping: Free
Lumie Task | Highly Adjustable Bright Light Therapy LED Desk lamp for Winter Blues, Crystal Clear Illumination, Maximum Visual Comfort, Improved Mood and Energy | Golden Yellow B0CB46YLC4
Mimics natural daylight, providing 10,000 lux at 15 cm to provide winter blues relief, increase daytime alertness, improve mood, energy levels and boost mood. High-contrast illumination with even spectral light distribution helps reduce eye strain and ensures maximum visual comfort. High-quality LEDs with a colour rendering index of 95+ for true object representation. Ergonomic and adjustable design suitable for various desk sizes, directing light where needed.
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Lumie Task | Highly Adjustable Bright Light Therapy LED Desk lamp for Winter Blues, Crystal Clear Illumination, Maximum Visual Comfort, Improved Mood and Energy | Charcoal Blue B0CB45R4YS
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficient
More offers
Lumie Task | Daylight Desk Lamp – Golden Yellow shopify_GB_8922040369391_46340574019823
Key Benefits 10,000 lux bright light therapy to boost mood, alertness, and overall wellbeing. Reduces eye strain with natural light. Customisable brightness settings. Adjustable head, neck, and stem for personalised use. Ideal for home, workshop, or office. Task brings natural daylight indoors, helping to lift your mood, boost energy, and improve focus. With 10,000 lux at 15 cm, it’s a powerful bright light therapy lamp designed to ease winter blues and support wellbeing. The high-quality LE. Ds (CRI 95+) mimic sunlight, giving clear, comfortable lighting that reduces eye strain—perfect for reading, working, or creative tasks. Its flexible design lets you adjust the head, neck, and stem to get the right angle, while the easy-to-use slider controls brightness. Whether you need a light boost to stay alert, a clear view for detailed work, or better lighting for video calls, Task adapts to your needs. Thoughtfully designed in Cambridge, it blends wellness with smart lighting for any space. Lumie Task | Daylight Desk Lamp – Golden Yellow
prodImage
£276.49
Shipping: Free
Lumie Task | Daylight Desk Lamp – Charcoal Blue shopify_GB_8922040205551_46340573921519
Key Benefits 10,000 lux bright light therapy to boost mood, alertness, and overall wellbeing. Reduces eye strain with natural light. Customisable brightness settings. Adjustable head, neck, and stem for personalised use. Ideal for home, workshop, or office. Task brings natural daylight indoors, helping to lift your mood, boost energy, and improve focus. With 10,000 lux at 15 cm, it’s a powerful bright light therapy lamp designed to ease winter blues and support wellbeing. The high-quality LE. Ds (CRI 95+) mimic sunlight, giving clear, comfortable lighting that reduces eye strain—perfect for reading, working, or creative tasks. Its flexible design lets you adjust the head, neck, and stem to get the right angle, while the easy-to-use slider controls brightness. Whether you need a light boost to stay alert, a clear view for detailed work, or better lighting for video calls, Task adapts to your needs. Thoughtfully designed in Cambridge, it blends wellness with smart lighting for any space. Lumie Task | Daylight Desk Lamp – Charcoal Blue
prodImage
£278.50
Shipping: Free
Lumie Task | Highly Adjustable Bright Light Therapy LED Desk lamp for Winter Blues, Crystal Clear Illumination, Maximum Visual Comfort, Improved Mood and Energy | Sage Green B0CB46GZKK
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Lumie Task | Highly Adjustable Bright Light Therapy LED Desk lamp for Winter Blues, Crystal Clear Illumination, Maximum Visual Comfort, Improved Mood and Energy | White Mist B0CB47SFWT
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Additional features
Light Therapy Lamp
Light Intensity: 10,000 Lux at 15 cm
Color Rendering Index: 95+
Ergonomic Design, Adjustable
Touch Panel for Brightness Adjustment
MPN
Lumie Task
Properties
Lamp Type:Table lamp
EPREL:1,636,859
Energy Efficency Class (New):F (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
Lumie Task
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Steinel GL 60 LED
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Andabaia-Z pendant light (900404)
£188.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Luceplan Fortebraccio Wall
£183.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flos Wall
£188.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Carpento (39114)
£181.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita ML009G
£217.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Luceplan Costanzina Table
£196.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 65"
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Globo Gorley Pendant Light (15698D1)
£177.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paulmann Ardora Ceiling Light (70906)
£177.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
buyselldirect-1
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£200.99
Shipping: Free
silverarcheryuk
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£248.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel