LG 43UH5Q-E

Manufacturer: LG
LG 43UH5Q-E
from £591.80to £625.313 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 43 in"
• EPREL: 2,406,049
• MPN: 43UH5Q-E
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 83 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG 43UH5Q-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG 43UH5Q Digital signage flat panel 109.2 cm (43") LCD Wi-Fi 500 43UH5Q-E
UHD Signage Display with LG webOS Platform and Advanced SecuritySuperb Picture Quality with Ultra HD ResolutionWith the resolution of UHD. it makes the colors and details of the content vivid and realistic. In addition. the wide viewing angle provides clear content.Even & Slim Bezel DesignThe UH5Q series features perfectly balanced horizontal and vertical slim bezels. creating a visually harmonious display solution. Its specialized design simplifies installation in retail environments while delivering a truly immersive viewing experience.Convenient webOS PlatformThe UH5Q is equipped with a high-performance SoC that allows for multiple tasks to be performed without a separate media player. The webOS platform provides app development tools with an intuitive UI that enhances user convenience. and includes webOS partner apps to create an SI-friendly environment.* SoC : System On Chip** SI : System IntegratorDesign for Space UtilizationDesigned with thin bezels and simple cable management. the UH5Q saves space. With specialized hidden power inlets. it can be installed close to the wall. leaving only about 13.5 mm of space with the slim bracket.* The product image will differ slightly from the actual appearance of the product due to the variance caused by each inch option.Durability that Provides ReliabilityOptimized for business environments. the UH5Q is protected against salt. dust. iron powder and humidity thanks to conformal partial coating on power board. allowing for stable operation. Also. its customer-centric features. such as IP5x and Shock Monitoring*. provide both reliability and satisfaction.* When a physical impact occurs on the product. an alert is provided to the administrator through the media controller.Comprehensive SecuritywebOS Signage goes beyond security measures at the operating system (OS) level. LG Shield employs a five-tiered defense system. encompassing server. application. operating system. system. and hardware. Each layer operates independently. providing comprehensive protection against various threats. Also webOS platform support ETSI EN 303 645.SuperSign SolutionsSuperSign is an integrated and intuitive content management solution for creative and organized digital signage content in your space. connecting customers to a range of services with convenient user experiences. There are a variety of versions such as SuperSign Cloud. so discover and enjoy the version that best fits you.* SuperSign must be purchased separately.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£591.80
Shipping: Free
Lg Electronics Lg 43Uh5Q. Product Design: Digital Signage Flat Panel. Display Di 43UH5Q-E
Lg Electronics Lg 43Uh5Q. Product Design: Digital Signage Flat Panel. Display Di, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£620.25
Shipping: Free
LG 43" UH5Q-E.AEK Commercial Display 43UH5Q-E.AEK
43 Black 4K UHD Large Format Display 3x HDMI 24/7Superb Picture Quality with Ultra HD ResolutionWith the resolution of LG UHD Signage it makes the color and details of the contents vivid and realistic. In addition the wide viewing angle provides clear contents.Even & Slim Bezel DesignThe UH5Q series features perfectly balanced horizontal and vertical slim bezels creating a visually harmonious display solution. Its specialized design simplifies installation in retail environments while delivering a truly immersive viewing experience.Convenient webOS PlatformThe UH5Q is equipped with a high-performance SoC that allows for multiple tasks to be performed without a separate media player. The webOS platform provides app development tools with an intuitive UI that enhances user convenience and includes webOS partner apps to create an SI-friendly environment.Design for Space UtilizationDesigned with thin bezels and simple cable management the UH5Q saves space. With specialized hidden power inlets it can be installed close to the wall leaving only about 13.5 mm of space with the slim bracket.Durability that Provides Reliability for LG UHD Signage Optimized for business environmentsOptimized for business environments the UH5Q is protected against salt dust iron powder and humidity thanks to conformal partial coating on power board allowing for stable operation. Also its customer-centric features such as IP5x and Shock Monitoring* provide both reliability and satisfaction ensuring the durability of LG UHD signage.Comprehensive SecuritywebOS Signage goes beyond security measures at the operating system (OS) level. LG Shield employs a five-tiered defense system encompassing server application operating system system and hardware. Each layer operates independently providing comprehensive protection against various threats. Also the webOS platform supports ETSI EN 303 645.SuperSign SolutionsLG SuperSign is an integrated and intuitive content management solution for creative and organized digital signage content in your space connecting customers to a range of services with convenient user experiences. There are a variety of versions such as SuperSign Cloud so discover and enjoy the version that best fits you.FeaturesScreen Size43 InchColourBlack Brightness500 cd/m2Display Brightness Category301 - 500 cd/m2Operation (Hours / Days)24/7 Refresh Rate60 HzContrast ratio (typical)1200:1 Resolution3840 x 2160 Pixels4K UHDYes Response time8 msBuilt-in speakersYes Speakers2 x 10W Aspect ratio16:9 Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 HDMI3 DisplayPort1 USB port2 Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system200 x 200 mmDimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D)971.7 x 561 x 29.7 mmWeight W/O Stand9.4 Kg
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£625.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,406,049
MPN:43UH5Q-E
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:83 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:43 in"

Price History

1M
LG 43UH5Q-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG 27TQ615S-PZ
£189.99
LG 27TQ615S-PZCompare 4 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite LH5041UHS-B2AG
£600.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Q-Line 32BDL3650Q
£608.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QB13R-T
£518.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite LH4365UHSB-B1
£618.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips T-Line 24BDL3751T
£618.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE50T
£718.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE5014-2C
£557.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite LH5060UHS-B1AG
£632.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QB50C (LH50QBCEBGCXEN)
£585.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2294L Rev B. (E330620)
£544.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 43UH5Q-E
prodImage
£591.80
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£620.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£625.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel