Lexar NS100 256GB
- Gray Lexar NS100 SSD with 256GB storage capacity
- SATA 6 Gb/s interface for fast data transfers
- 2.5-inch form factor, suitable for laptops and desktop computers
- Read speeds up to 520 MB/s for faster performance
- Shock and vibration resistant thanks to SSD technology without moving parts
- Includes SSD Dash software for easy management
Price History
1M 3M
Lexar NS100 256GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lexar NS100 256GB 2.5" Serial ATA III SSD LNS100-256RB
Lexar NS100 256GB 2.5" Serial ATA III Solid State Drive - Charcoal Improve your existing systems performance with the Lexar NS100 2.5 SATA III (6Gb/s) solid-state drive (SSD). This easy upgrade gives you faster boot-ups, application load times, and data transfers turning your old computer from dinosaur to dynamo with read speeds of up to 550MB/s. It is also cooler, quieter, and uses less battery life than a traditional hard disk drive. With the NS100 SSD you can save time and money by upgrading your laptop or PC. With improved performance and read speeds of up to 550MB/s, it will make boot-ups, data transfers and application load times a breeze. PERFORMANCE PROBLEMS Upgrade your PS5 internal storage with the compatible Lexar NM800 PRO SSD to enjoy your games with unparalleled SSD performance. Install the NM800 PRO with the Lexar M.2 2280 SSD Heatsink (sold separately) to increase the performance. BUILT TO LAST Unlike traditional hard disk drives, the NS100 SSD has no moving parts, so its more durable and less likely to fail. Add to that, its shock and vibration resistant and youve got one robust and reliable SSD to safely store and render your large-sized data, photos, and 4K videos. RIGOROUSLY TESTED All Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs, facilities with more than 1,100 digital devices, to ensure performance, quality, compatibility, and reliability.

£43.99
£48.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lexar NS100 256 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III LNS100-256RB
Improve your computer’s performanceImprove your existing system’s performance with the Lexar® NS100 2.5” SATA III (6Gb/s) solid-state drive (SSD). This easy upgrade gives you faster boot-ups. application load times. and data transfers turning your old computer from dinosaur to dynamo with read speeds of up to 550MB/s. It is also cooler. quieter. and uses less battery life than a traditional hard disk drive.Give your laptop or PC computer a boostWith the NS100 SSD you can save time and money by upgrading your laptop or PC. With improved performance and read speeds of up to 550MB/s. it will make boot-ups. data transfers and application load times a breeze.Performance problems are behind youThe NS100 SSD gets rid of your computers performance anxiety from having an old traditional hard drive and allows it to take center stage with more speed and storage space than ever had before.Built to lastUnlike traditional hard disk drives. the NS100 SSD has no moving parts. so it’s more durable and less likely to fail. Add to that. it’s shock and vibration resistant and you’ve got one robust and reliable SSD to safely store and render your large-sized data. photos. and 4K videos.Rigorously testedAll Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs. facilities with more than 1.100 digital devices. to ensure performance. quality. compatibility. and reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£49.18
Shipping: Free
Lexar NS100 2.5” SATA III 6Gb/s Internal 256GB SSD, Solid State Drive, Up To 520MB/s Read, for Laptop, Desktop Computer/PC (LNS100-256AMZN) LNS100-256AMZN-UK
Upgrade your laptop or desktop computer for faster startups, data transfers, and application loads with read speeds of up to 520MB/s Faster performance and more reliable than traditional hard drives Features SSD Dash software management Shock and vibration resistant with no moving parts Three-year limited warranty

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Lexar NS100 2.5” SATA III 6Gb/s Internal 256GB SSD, Solid State Drive, Up To 520MB/s Read, for Laptop, Desktop Computer/PC (LNS100-256AMZN) LNS100-256AMZN-UK
Upgrade your laptop or desktop computer for faster startups, data transfers, and application loads with read speeds of up to 520MB/s Faster performance and more reliable than traditional hard drives Features SSD Dash software management Shock and vibration resistant with no moving parts Three-year limited warranty

£57.49
Shipping: Free
Lexar NS100 2.5â SATA III (6Gb/s) 256GB SSD
Lexar NS100 2.5” SATA III (6Gb/s) 256GB SSD

£57.49
Shipping: Free
Lexar 256GB NS100 SATA III 2.5" Internal SSD LNS100-256RBNA
Improve your system's performance with the 256GB NS100 SATA III 2.5" Internal SSD from Lexar, which will provide you with faster startups,

£66.42
Shipping: Free
Lexar NS100 2.5" 256GB SATA III Solid State Drive| Internal SSD - Gray LNS100-256RB
Improve your computer's performance Improve your existing system's performance with the Lexar® NS100 2.5” SATA III (6Gb/s) SSD.

£74.47
Shipping: Free
Lexar NS100 2.5 SATA III 6GB/s SSD 256GB LNS100-256RBCN
With the Lexar NS100 2.5" SATA III (6Gb/s) solid-state drive (SSD) you can improve the performance of your existing system. This easy upgrade...

£75.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Gray Lexar NS100 SSD with 256GB storage capacity |
| SATA 6 Gb/s interface for fast data transfers |
| 2.5-inch form factor, suitable for laptops and desktop computers |
| Read speeds up to 520 MB/s for faster performance |
| Shock and vibration resistant thanks to SSD technology without moving parts |
| Includes SSD Dash software for easy management |
Price History
1M 3M
Lexar NS100 256GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
39 Reviews
Latest
Made by some obscure shenzhen company and almost definitely not in Taiwan
|
03/10/2024
|
From Trustami
If you run lspci in Linux the manufacturer of this device shows "Shenzhen Longsys Electronics". I got weirded out by this initially since I did not buy anything made by this provider.
After some research it looks like...View More Lexar is now just a shell owned by this company but that "Made in Taiwan" is almost definitively not true.
I have not encountered much issue with the device itself so far so 4 star for the deceptive information.View Less
can't disable RGB lights
|
03/10/2024
|
From Trustami
Every RGB device I've ever bought before has had a way to disable the lights, or at least make them solid color. I bought this one despite disliking the lights because I thought thered be a way to disable them, and because...View More it comes with a stand and the non RGB version does not, which I thought would protect the drive and it does. But the lights cannot be changed at all so I've had to hide the drive where it can't be seen. Don't buy if you're sensitive to lights. Works exactlyView Less
Lexar 2TB Professional NM800 PRO SSD PCIe Gen4 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal Solid State Drive, Up t
|
02/10/2024
|
From Trustami
Super
bad ssd
|
26/09/2024
|
From Trustami
causes pc to lag, freeze, and restart
replaced ssd and the problem was fixed
Don't overspend on SSD for consoles! Storage is storage.Truly a 3TB SSD.HMB makes up the
|
25/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Hasn't arrived yet...?
With reviews from
Back
Next
Lexar NS100 256GB Review Summary
4.4out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
Popular Products