Lenovo ThinkVision M15 (62CAUAT1WL)

Manufacturer: Lenovo
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 (62CAUAT1WL)
from £164.97to £387.959 offersManufacturer: Lenovo
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 6 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 8 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 (62CAUAT1WL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 15.6 IPS Full HD USB-C Portable Monitor 62CAUAT1WL
Ultra-Portable 15.6 Full HD DisplayThe Lenovo ThinkVision M15 delivers crisp visuals on a 15.6-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) screen providing sharp detail and vibrant clarity for both work and entertainment. Its compact size makes it ideal for professionals who need a reliable second screen on the go without sacrificing visual quality . Lightweight and Travel-Friendly DesignEngineered for mobility this monitor features a slim and lightweight profile that easily fits into bags alongside your laptop. Whether you’re commuting traveling or working remotely the ThinkVision M15 is designed to enhance productivity anywhere . USB-C One-Cable ConnectivitySimplify your setup with USB-C connectivity that supports power video and data transfer through a single cable. This reduces clutter and ensures quick hassle-free connection to compatible laptops and devices . Ergonomic Adjustable StandThe integrated stand allows for flexible tilt adjustment enabling you to find a comfortable viewing angle. Its thoughtful design supports better posture and reduces strain during extended work sessions . Eye Comfort TechnologyEquipped with TüV Rheinland Low Blue Light certification the monitor helps minimize eye fatigue during long hours of use. This makes it a great choice for professionals who spend significant time in front of the screen . Durable and Professional BuildFinished in sleek black the ThinkVision M15 combines durability with a modern aesthetic. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting performance while maintaining a professional look suitable for any workspace . Enhanced Productivity AnywherePerfect as a secondary display the M15 boosts multitasking efficiency by expanding your screen real estate. Whether you’re working on documents presentations or creative projects it helps you stay organized and productive wherever you are..
prodImage
£164.97
£171.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ThinkVision M15 15" FHD Mobile Monitor
Just 860g and measuring no more than 6 mm through its head, this considerately crafted mobile monitor doubles users’ screen space with a 15.6-inch, In-Plane Switching panel, FHD display, the perfect resolution for a monitor of its size. Its true one-cable design solution means it can run off a single USB Type-C2 cable that delivers images, audio and data, as well as power, to the monitor from a connected laptop for supreme convenience on the road Thanks to M15’s integrated, fold-out stand with height adjustment, the monitor will raise up to align with a laptop for the most seamless user experience.
prodImage
£173.38
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy Star
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full 62CAUAT1WL
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 10 62CAUAT1WL
Ultra-Portable 15.6 Full HD DisplayThe Lenovo ThinkVision M15 delivers crisp visuals on a 15.6-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) screen. providing sharp detail and vibrant clarity for both work and entertainment. Its compact size makes it ideal for professionals who need a reliable second screen on the go without sacrificing visual quality. Lightweight and Travel-Friendly DesignEngineered for mobility. this monitor features a slim and lightweight profile that easily fits into bags alongside your laptop. Whether you’re commuting. traveling. or working remotely. the ThinkVision M15 is designed to enhance productivity anywhere. USB-C One-Cable ConnectivitySimplify your setup with USB-C connectivity that supports power. video. and data transfer through a single cable. This reduces clutter and ensures quick. hassle-free connection to compatible laptops and devices. Ergonomic Adjustable StandThe integrated stand allows for flexible tilt adjustment. enabling you to find a comfortable viewing angle. Its thoughtful design supports better posture and reduces strain during extended work sessions. Eye Comfort TechnologyEquipped with TüV Rheinland Low Blue Light certification. the monitor helps minimize eye fatigue during long hours of use. This makes it a great choice for professionals who spend significant time in front of the screen. Durable and Professional BuildFinished in sleek black. the ThinkVision M15 combines durability with a modern aesthetic. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting performance while maintaining a professional look suitable for any workspace. Enhanced Productivity AnywherePerfect as a secondary display. the M15 boosts multitasking efficiency by expanding your screen real estate. Whether you’re working on documents. presentations. or creative projects. it helps you stay organized and productive wherever you are.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£192.49
Shipping: Free
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 15.6 IPS Full HD USB-C Portable Monitor 62CAUAT1WL
prodImage
£204.97
£226.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 15.6" FHD IPS Portable Monitor USB-C 3YR - New 62CAUAT1WL
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 15.6" FHD IPS Portable Monitor USB-C 3YR - New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 Mobiler Monitor -2 x USB Type-C 3.2 Gen1 2 x USB Type-C 3.2 Gen1 (DP1.2 Alt Mode) ZO-W7ST-KU3R
Achieve minimal motion blur and smudging during dynamic gaming and video sequences with a rapid 6 ms Extreme Mode response time. Enjoy a 16:9 widescreen aspect ratio ideal for movies, gaming, and productivity tasks. Experience clear and consistent on-screen visuals with a bright 250 Nit display. Utilize VESA mount compatibility for flexible wall or stand mounting options. Enhance your viewing experience with sharp and detailed picture quality.
prodImage
£250.77
Shipping: Free
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 - LED monitor - 15.6" (15.6" viewable) - portable - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 60 Hz - IPS - 2
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 - LED monitor - 15.6" (15.6" viewable) - portable - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 60 Hz - IPS - 250 cd/m - 1000:1 -...
prodImage
£387.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lenovo 62CAUAT1WL M15 15.6IN FHD WLED
Lenovo 62CAUAT1WL M15 15.6IN FHD WLED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£231.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W36 Centimetre x H23.6 Centimetre x D10.8 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:860 g
Display
Screen Size:39.62 cm
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:6 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:8 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 (62CAUAT1WL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lenovo

Lenovo ThinkVision M14t (63FDUAT6WL)
£279.99
Lenovo ThinkVision M14t (63FDUAT6WL)Compare 2 Prices
Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20
£1,339.90
Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20Compare 3 Prices
Lenovo Legion 27Q-10 (68C6GAC4EU)
£150.00
Lenovo Legion 27Q-10 (68C6GAC4EU)Compare 7 Prices
Lenovo ThinkVision L15 (66E4UAC1WL)
£127.98
Lenovo ThinkVision L15 (66E4UAC1WL)Compare 9 Prices
Lenovo ThinkCentre Tiny-in-One 27
£355.60
Lenovo ThinkCentre Tiny-in-One 27Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips S-line 273S1
£164.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2N5500
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 243V7QJABF
£153.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3500PF
£165.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£164.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pn (9D9A7AA)
£154.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771QSU-B1 Red Eagle
£164.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell P2423
£164.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24-40 (64A4MATXEU)
£164.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 (62CAUAT1WL)
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: £6.95
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£173.38
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy Star
sebeam
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel