LEGO Marvel I am Groot (76217)

Price History
• Figure
• LEGO Theme World: Marvel Super Heroes
• Age Range: 10 Year(s)
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 476
• Dimensions: H26 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Marvel I am Groot (76217)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Honeysuckle Barn Display Case for LEGO® Marvel I am Groot (76217). Clear and printed back options
Display Case for LEGO® Marvel I am Groot (76217). Clear and printed back options, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Storage & Display
prodImage
£33.90
Shipping: Free
BRICK IN IT Display Case For LEGO® Marvel I am Groot 76217
BRICK IN IT Display Case For LEGO® Marvel I am Groot 76217, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Pieces & Parts
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
I Am Groot * Lego Marvel Super Heroes 76217 * New In Sealed Box
I Am Groot * Lego Marvel Super Heroes 76217 * New In Sealed Box, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Marvel I am Groot Building Toy, Guardians of the Galaxy 2 Set for 10 Plus Year Old Boys & Girls, Collectible Baby Groot Figure Model, Gift Idea 76217 2B-Q9XR-U03X
Kids build their highly posable Baby Groot model figure, from Marvel Studios Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, with all its cute features The fully jointed Marvel building toy is easy to position and comes with a pretend cassette to recreate the famous Baby Groot dancing scene Passionate fans can place the cute Marvel character in a pose, can dance with him to the rhythm of the music and recreate his funny movements The set comes with printed instructions and a digital LEGO Building Instructions app to zoom and rotate while building the posable model This set is a great birthday or Christmas gift idea for kids 10+ year old boys and girls who are fans of the Marvel universe and love Avengers buildable toys, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£45.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
10 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:H26 Centimetre
LEGO Theme World
Marvel Super Heroes
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
476

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Marvel I am Groot (76217)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
Great as a gift
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/10/2022
|
I bought this for my sister and she LOVED it! It looks so cool when it is built.
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/10/2022
|
Just what my daughter wanted
A GROOTABLE SET!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/10/2022
|
The baby Groot figure is the most ADORABLE Lego set by far until now!!! I am Groot!!!!! (cliché I know)
Great Set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2022
|
As a small boy, my parents bought me so many Lego sets. It is frightening to think about how much they spent. The bricks and shapes I could create kept me fascinated for hours. I remember my finest "creation" was built...View More from a box of "Technical" lego and it was a motorised crane. I still have it all in a great big Lego floor bag. Sadly the instructions to build the crane has gone, but it does not stop the next generations from using their imaginations and creativity to buildView Less
12th Birthday present
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2022
|
Bought for my sons 12th Birthday and he loved it! Expensive for size but all Lego is Expensive
With reviews from

LEGO Marvel I am Groot (76217) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
22
4
1
3
1
2
1

Similar Priced Products

LEGO DUPLO Spider-Man's House (10995)
£33.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Botanicals Bonsai Tree (10281)
£33.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
LEGO NINJAGO Cole's Earth Dragon EVO (71782)
£32.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Technic Dump Truck (42203)
£36.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO Friends Music Store & Apartment (42653)
£34.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO City Gaming Tournament Truck (60388)
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Marvel I am Groot (76217)
redsharkdesign
prodImage
£33.90
Shipping: Free
jj-custom-creations
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
malcolmthemathemagician
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
toy masters store RETURNS ARE CHECKED
prodImage
£45.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel