LEGO DUPLO Forest with Wild Animals (10480)

• LEGO Theme World: DUPLO
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO DUPLO Discovery Forest with Wild Animals - Educational Toy for Toddlers - Montessori Set w/Animal Figures, Trees & Play Mat - Gift for 3+ Year Old Girls & Boys - 10480 B01MRT56S7
ANIMAL TOYS FOR KIDS – Inspire toddlers’ curiosity about wildlife and the natural world with this Discovery Forest with Wild Animals building toy for 3+ year old boys and girls NATURE-THEMED PLAYSET – Kids learn how animals live in the woodland as they explore hedgehog, duck, squirrel, bunny, bird and fox LEGO DUPLO animal figures, 2 trees and a play mat EDUCATIONAL TOY FOR TODDLERS - Great as a group or individual didactic activity that focuses on shape matching, colour sorting, and logical thinking as kids decide which animals go in which window FOREST FLOOR DISCOVERY – Use the coloured lenses to reveal the nature items' printed special bricks or to discover details on the play mat, such as footprints kids can match to the toy animals GIFT IDEA FOR TODDLERS – This educational toy is great for Montessori is a fun birthday gift for 3+ year old boys and girls who love animals and imaginative play DISCOVERING THE WORLD – LEGO DUPLO sets are designed to help little builders make sense of the world they see around them, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£68.46
Shipping: Free
LEGO DUPLO Town 10480 Discovery Forest with Wild Animals
Embark on a wild woodland adventure with the LEGO DUPLO Town Discovery Forest with Wild Animals (10480). This engaging educational toy for toddlers aged 3 and up is designed to spark a love for nature and wildlife. Kids will love exploring with the six adorable animal figures: a hedgehog, duck, squirrel, bunny, bird, and fox. The fun continues as they build two large trees and decide which animals live above or below ground, fostering logical thinking and problem-solving skills.The magic truly begins with the two colored discovery lenses! These special bricks allow little explorers to reveal hidden nature items printed on special bricks and uncover exciting secrets on the large woodland floor playmat, like animal footprints and their favorite foods. This hands-on activity is perfect for color sorting, shape matching, and inspiring imaginative storytelling. This 131-piece set provides a wonderful group or individual didactic activity, making it an ideal gift and a fantastic Montessori toy. When fully assembled around the play mat, this immersive playset measures over 31 cm high, 63 cm wide, and 33 cm deep, creating a vast world of discovery for curious young minds. LEGO DUPLO sets are expertly crafted to help toddlers understand and marvel at the world around them.
2 days
prodImage
£68.46
Shipping: Free
LEGO Discovery Forest with Wild Animals 6585516
Help toddlers learn about the wonder of the woodland with this Discovery Forest with Wild Animals (10480) building set that makes a fun gift for boys and girls aged 3 and over. Curious kids learn skills while having lots of fun exploring this charming playset. Kids have everything they need to construct 2 large tree toys and 6 LEGO® DUPLO® animal figures. By experimenting with which animal goes in which window, preschool boys and girls learn whether the hedgehog, duck, squirrel, bunny, bird and fox figures live above or below ground. Little explorers can also use the 2 coloured lenses on the special bricks to discover what is hiding beneath the leaves. The coloured lenses also reveal details on the woodland floor playmat, like the food the animals eat and the footprints they leave behind.LEGO DUPLO developmental toys are designed to help little builders see wonder in the world that surrounds them. Set contains 131 pieces.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO DUPLO Discovery Forest with Wild Animals Toy 10480 8597292
Release date: 1 June 2026. Open up a world of wonder and learning with this charming forest building toy that helps toddlers understand the lives of woodland animals. LEGO® model number: 10480 - for ages 3 years and over. Theme: LEGO DUPLO. ANIMAL TOYS FOR KIDS – Inspire toddlers' curiosity about wildlife and the natural world with this Discovery Forest with Wild Animals building toy for 3+ year old boys and girls. NATURE-THEMED PLAYSET – Kids learn how animals live in the woodland as they explore hedgehog, duck, squirrel, bunny, bird and fox LEGO DUPLO animal figures, 2 trees and a play mat. EDUCATIONAL TOY FOR TODDLERS - Great as a group or individual didactic activity that focuses on shape matching, colour sorting, and logical thinking as kids decide which animals go in which window. FOREST FLOOR DISCOVERY – Use the coloured lenses to reveal the nature items' printed special bricks or to discover details on the play mat, such as footprints kids can match to the toy animals. GIFT IDEA FOR TODDLERS – This educational toy is great for Montessori is a fun birthday gift for 3+ year old boys and girls who love animals and imaginative play. Measures over 31 cm (12 in. ) high, 63 cm (24.5 in. ) wide and 33 cm (13 in. ) deep when fully built around the play mat. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 131 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H11.8, W37.8, D55.5cm. General Information: For ages 3 years and over. EAN: 5702018056585. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
3 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
DUPLO

Price History

1M
LEGO DUPLO Forest with Wild Animals (10480)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO DUPLO Forest with Wild Animals (10480)
prodImage
£68.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel