LEGO DUPLO ABC Truck (10421)

Price History
• ABC Truck
• Age Range: 2 Year(s)
• Incl. 2 playing figures
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 36
• Dimensions: W7 Centimetre x H11 Centimetre x L14 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO DUPLO ABC Truck (10421)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO DUPLO Town 10421 Alphabet Truck
Embark on a fun-filled learning journey with the LEGO DUPLO Town 10421 Alphabet Truck! This engaging set is designed for toddlers, featuring a large, easy-to-handle truck, a friendly driver figure, and an adorable dog companion. The highlight is the 26 brightly colored alphabet bricks, which help young children learn their ABCs through playful interaction. Each brick is perfectly sized for small hands to grip, stack, and build with safely, encouraging the development of fine motor skills and hand-eye coordination.Kids will love loading the letter bricks onto the truck for imaginative delivery missions, fostering early language skills and creative storytelling. The open-back truck design makes cleanup simple, as all the bricks can be stored neatly inside after playtime. This set provides a wonderful opportunity for parents and caregivers to share valuable learning moments with their child. With no batteries required, the fun is always ready to go. Recommended for children aged 1 year and up, always under adult supervision.
2 days
prodImage
£22.39
£26.38
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
LEGO DUPLO Town Alphabet Truck Toy with Trailer for 2+ Year Old Boys & Girls - Toddler Learning Montessori Toys with Colourful Alphabet Bricks & 2 Figures - 10421 B01MQRRE1X
CONSTRUCTION TOY FOR LEARNING LETTERS – The LEGO DUPLO Town Alphabet Truck toy for 2+ year old boys and girls is filled with fun ABC learning WHAT'S IN THE BOX? – The building set includes a drivable toy truck with a detachable trailer, 2 LEGO DUPLO figures and 26 ABC DUPLO bricks TODDLER LEARNING TOY – Great for use as a Montessori toy, kids group the DUPLO bricks by colour, load the truck with letters to construct words, then take the LEGO vehicle for a drive IMAGINATIVE ACCESSORIES – Comes with a stereo element to encourage toddlers to sing their ABCs and a book element to encourage them to start reading letters GIFT FOR TODDLERS – This LEGO DUPLO building toy is great for fine motor skills development, and makes a fun birthday gift for 2+ year old boys and girls who are beginning to recognise letters, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£26.24
Shipping: Free
LEGO DUPLO 10421 Alphabet Truck - Brand New & Unopened
LEGO DUPLO 10421 Alphabet Truck - Brand New & Unopened, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
LEGO Alphabet Truck 6465039
The ABC Truck Toy That Drives Toddlers’ Learning Launch toddlers on a fun letter-learning adventure with the LEGO® DUPLO® Town Alphabet Truck (10421) construction toy for preschool kids. An ideal preschool learning birthday or Christmas gift for ages 2 and up, this creative ABC toy delivers lots of playful learning. Toddlers begin to recognize letters and learn colors, improve their language and hone fine motor skills as they connect the trailer with the toy truck and help the 2 LEGO DUPLO figures load and unload the bricks. This set also stimulates imaginations as toddlers invent creative stories by pretending to climb into their toy truck cab to head off for a new adventure. For Fun Family Playtimes This educational toy is designed to encourage toddlers to engage with the alphabet, wherever they are on their learning journey. It includes a stereo element to encourage fun ABC sing-alongs with parents and toddlers. As preschoolers start to feel more confident, the LEGO DUPLO ABC book toy element prompts them to try to start recognizing the letters they see on the bricks. A World of Joyful Learning Get toddlers off to great start with LEGO DUPLO construction toys, which put open-ended play, self-expression and learning into toddlers’ hands. Thanks to their large, colorful building bricks, LEGO DUPLO toys are engaging for little fingers to handle as well as being easy to pull apart and fix together. With fun narratives and lots of details, these creative learning toys are the perfect way for parents to share preschoolers’ development milestones.
prodImage
£34.99
£38.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO DUPLO Town Alphabet Truck Toddler Learning Toy 10421 3378038
Climb aboard the rebuildable LEGO DUPLO Alphabet Truck toy for a fun way for preschool kids to learn their ABCs. LEGO® model number: 10421 - for ages 2 years and over. Theme: LEGO DUPLO. Construction toy that teaches toddlers letters – The LEGO DUPLO Town Alphabet Truck toy for kids aged 2+ is filled with fun ABC learning. Toddler construction toys for kids – Includes a drivable toy truck with a detachable trailer, 2 LEGO DUPLO figures and 26 ABC DUPLO bricks. ABC learning toys – Kids group the DUPLO bricks by colour, load the truck with letters to construct words, then take the LEGO truck for a drive. Imaginative accessories – Comes with a stereo element to encourage toddlers to sing their ABCs and a book element to get toddlers reading letters. Gift for toddlers – This learning toy is a gift idea for kids, boys and girls aged 2+ who love LEGO vehicles and are beginning to recognise letters. Drive toddler's letter-learning with the LEGO DUPLO Town Alphabet Truck (10421) construction toy for kids aged 2 plus years old. This creative ABC toy delivers lots of playful learning. This set includes a truck toy that measures over 11 cm (4.5 in. ) high, 14 cm (5.5 in. ) long and 7 cm (2.5 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 36 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H9.4, W38.2, D26.2cm. Learning Skills:Fine Motor Skills. Hand and Eye Coordination. Shapes and Colours. Creativity. Imagination. Cause and Effect. General Information: For ages 2 years and over. EAN: 5702017567464. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£35.00
£39.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. 2 playing figures
Age Range
2 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7 Centimetre x H11 Centimetre x L14 cm
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
36

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO DUPLO ABC Truck (10421)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO DUPLO ABC Truck (10421)
prodImage
£22.39
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£26.24
Shipping: Free
toys4you22
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel