LEGO DREAMZzz Mateos Fire Chameleon (71492)

Price History
• Mateo's Fire Chameleon
• LEGO Theme World: DREAMZzz
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• Set consisting of: Mateo's Fire Chameleon (convertible into a jet + a mini mech); 2 minifigures (Mateo, Zero), accessory elements
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 443
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO DREAMZzz Mateos Fire Chameleon (71492)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO DREAMZzz 2in1 Mateo's Fire Chameleon - Fantasy Animal Figure Transforms into a Toy Jet & Mech, or a Guardian - Building Set for 7+ Year Old Boys & Girls incl. 2 Minifigures - Gift Idea - 71492 B0DWF1R89S
Fantasy animal playset – Fuel creativity with the LEGO DREAMZzz Mateo’s Fire Chameleon building toy for 7+ year old boys and girls, featuring a poseable animal figure with 2 build modes Rebuildable animal toy – The posable chameleon has a moving mouth, head, tail, eyes and legs, and can be built as a fire guardian with blaster turret and shooters or as a jet and a mini mech toy Creative toy packed with details – The building set includes modular boosters that are compatible with other LEGO DREAMZzz sets (sold separately) in the 2025 collection LEGO minifigures – Hero Mateo and villain Zero join Logan, the Cyberling and Z-Blob to bring the story to life and inspire imaginative play with this LEGO DREAMZzz set Fantasy gift for kids – A fun birthday gift for 7+ year old boys, girls and LEGO DREAMZzz fans, especially those who love creative building, toy planes or mech toys Be part of the action – Story-led building instructions encourage kids to immerse themselves in the dream-world adventure and are also available digitally in the LEGO Builder app LEGO DREAMZzz toys – Let the imaginative play continue with other LEGO DREAMZzz building sets (sold separately), including vehicle playsets, animal figures and mech toys, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£44.98
Shipping: Free
LEGO Mateo's Fire Chameleon 6527869
Kindle creativity with the LEGO® DREAMZzz™ Mateo’s Fire Chameleon (71492) building set for kids aged 7 plus, which lets boys and girls team up with hero Mateo to rescue Logan from the villainous Zero. Young dreamers will have fun building a chameleon figure before discovering 2 ways to transform it – they can build it as a fire chameleon guardian with a mounted blaster turret and 4 stud shooters or turn it into a speedy jet and mini mech figure. The chameleon toy has a posable mouth, head, tail, eyes and legs and both building options are packed with cool details, including modular boosters that are compatible with other building sets in the LEGO DREAMZzz 2025 range (sold separately). Mateo and Zero minifigures, as well as Logan, Z-Blob and Cyberling figures, bring the story to life and encourage imaginative play. A great birthday gift or treat toy, this fantasy playset features story-led building instructions that let kids immerse themselves in the adventure and become dream world heroes.
prodImage
£44.99
£48.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO DREAMZzz 2in1 Mateo's Fire Chameleon Creative Toy 71492 7798339
Inspire imaginative play with an awesome animal playset for kids that lets young dreamers build their own adventure with a fantasy chameleon toy. LEGO® model number: 71492 - for ages 7 years and over. Theme: LEGO DREAMZzz. Fantasy animal playset – Fuel creativity with the LEGO DREAMZzz Mateo's Fire Chameleon building toy for 7+ year old boys and girls, featuring a poseable animal figure with 2 build modes. Rebuildable animal toy – The posable chameleon has a moving mouth, head, tail, eyes and legs, and can be built as a fire guardian with blaster turret and shooters or as a jet and a mini mech toy. Creative toy packed with details – The building set includes modular boosters that are compatible with other LEGO DREAMZzz sets (sold separately) in the 2025 collection. LEGO minifigures – Hero Mateo and villain Zero join Logan, the Cyberling and Z-Blob to bring the story to life and inspire imaginative play with this LEGO DREAMZzz set. Fantasy gift for kids – A fun birthday gift for 7+ year old boys, girls and LEGO DREAMZzz fans, especially those who love creative building, toy planes or mech toys. At its largest, the chameleon figure measures over 16 cm (6 in. ) high, 33 cm (13 in. ) long and 11 cm (4 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 443 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H6.2, W22.2, D26.2cm. General Information: For ages 7 years and over. EAN: 5702017818856. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£45.00
£49.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO DREAMZzz Mateo's Fire Chameleon 71492 - LEGO Building Set
LEGO DREAMZzz Mateo's Fire Chameleon Imagination Toy for Kids, Fantasy Animal Playset, Birthday Gift for Boys and Girls Aged 7 and Over,
prodImage
£53.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: Mateo's Fire Chameleon (convertible into a jet + a mini mech); 2 minifigures (Mateo, Zero), accessory elements
Age Range
7 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
DREAMZzz
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
443

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO DREAMZzz Mateos Fire Chameleon (71492)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
LEGO DREAMZzz Mateos Fire Chameleon (71492)
prodImage
£44.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£53.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel