LEGO City Spaceship (60430)

Price History
• Spaceship
• LEGO Theme World: City
• Age Range: 6 Year(s)
• Incl. 1 minifigure
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 240
• Dimensions: W17 Centimetre x H4 Centimetre x L22 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Spaceship (60430)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO CITY: Interstellar Spaceship (60430)
LEGO CITY: Interstellar Spaceship (60430), Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£10.00
£13.39
Shipping: £3.39
with shipping: £3.39
LEGO City Interstellar Spaceship Toy Set, Outer Space Building Toys for 6 Plus Year Old boys, Girls & Kids, With Astronaut Minifigure for Imaginative Play, Birthday Gift Idea 60430 B0CFW17QG2
Spaceship toy for imaginative play – Young space enthusiasts can blast off for intergalactic action with this LEGO City Interstellar Spaceship set What’s in the box? – This outer space toy for 6+ year old boys and girls features an interstellar spaceship, drone bot and LEGO astronaut minifigure Creative play – Kids insert a toy battery pack to engage the spaceship’s fold-out main thrusters and convert the drone bot into a jetpack Digital guide – With the LEGO Builder app where kids can zoom in and rotate their building toys in 3D, track progress and save virtual playsets A gift for spaceship fans – Launch kids’ imaginations when you give this playset as space-themed birthday gift for 6+ year old boys, girls and kids, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£12.59
£17.08
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
LEGO City 60430 Interstellar Spaceship Set 10297337
- Kids can launch epic space missions with this LEGO City Interstellar Spaceship set - Insert the toy battery pack to activate the foldout main thrusters - The drone converts into a jetpack for the astronaut minifigure - The LEGO Builder app lets them zoom, rotate and track the build every step of the way - It's suitable for young space adventurers aged 6+ years
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£12.59
Shipping: Free
LEGO Interstellar Spaceship 6470823
Space adventurers aged 6 and over can enjoy thrilling intergalactic action with this futuristic LEGO® City Interstellar Spaceship toy (60430) playset for kids. This single-seat spacecraft is built for speed. Kids can insert a toy battery pack to engage the fold-out main thrusters for lightning-fast travel to the far reaches of space. The set also includes a drone bot that converts to a jetpack for the included space crew minifigure. Take your space fan on an exciting adventure! Download the LEGO Builder app and step into a new world of building fun where kids can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save toy playsets and track their progress. LEGO City space toys make a great gift for any occasion, with realistic vehicles, detailed structures and inspiring characters that merge fantasy and reality for imaginative play without limits. Kids can add this building set to others (sold separately) in the LEGO City space range for more epic adventures.
prodImage
£17.99
£21.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO City Interstellar Spaceship Outer Space Toy Set 60430 3375969
Kids and fans of space toys will love this LEGO City Interstellar Spaceship set, a fun gift idea for ages 6+ that includes a pilot minifigure. LEGO® model number: 60430 - for ages 6 years and over. Theme: LEGO City. Spaceship toy for imaginative play – Young space enthusiasts can blast off for intergalactic action with this LEGO City Interstellar Spaceship set. What's in the box? – This outer space toy for 6+ year old boys and girls features an interstellar spaceship, drone bot and LEGO astronaut minifigure. Creative play – Kids insert a toy battery pack to engage the spaceship's fold-out main thrusters and convert the drone bot into a jetpack. Digital guide – With the LEGO Builder app where kids can zoom in and rotate their building toys in 3D, track progress and save virtual playsets. A gift for spaceship fans – Launch kids' imaginations when you give this playset as space-themed birthday gift for 6+ year old boys, girls and kids. Space adventurers can enjoy thrilling intergalactic action with this futuristic LEGO City Interstellar Spaceship toy (60430) for 6+ year kids, boys and girls. This single-seat spacecraft is built for speed. The spaceship toy measures over 4 cm (1.5 in. ) high, 22 cm (8.5 in. ) long and 17 cm (6.5 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 240 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H4.6, W26.2, D19.1cm. General Information: For ages 6 years and over. EAN: 5702017588094. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£18.00
£22.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO City Interstellar Spaceship Toy Set, Outer Space Building Toys for 6 Plus Y 60430
LEGO City Interstellar Spaceship Toy Set, Outer Space Building Toys for 6 Plus Y, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£23.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. 1 minifigure
Age Range
6 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17 Centimetre x H4 Centimetre x L22 cm
LEGO Theme World
City
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
240

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Spaceship (60430)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Awesome!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/05/2024
|
Nice Lego set for a budding astronaut!! Really pleased and it arrived just in time! Thank you!
Thank you. A*
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
14/04/2024
|
Thank you. A*
He loved it.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/04/2024
|
Kept the child away from mobile phones and did something useful.
Cracking medium sized space shuttle model
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/04/2024
|
Cracking medium sized space shuttle model. Very straightforward to put together and perfect for 6 year old (and above) to construct independently. The detail of the model is good with a few moving parts and a mini figure to sit...View More in the cockpit, which opens. This would be an excellent present given the value you get from the model for £13, which is an absolute bargain.View Less
Very nice Lego set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/03/2024
|
Another set from Lego that is great for young kids and adults alike as we found building this with our young daughter was great fun although at 6 she was able to complete this mostly without help. The set consists of a space...View More ship with an astronaut and a drone that doubles as his jetpack. The completed build is a reasonable size and isn't bad value at £17.99 at the time of review. As always the Lego quality shows with the bricks, easy to follow instruction manuals and numbered bags of piecesView Less
With reviews from

LEGO City Spaceship (60430) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
10
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Friends Recycling Car (41712)
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Icons Lotus Flower (40647)
£9.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO Heart decoration (40638)
£9.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO City Police Car (60312)
£8.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Vidiyo HipHop Robot BeatBox (43107)
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Trolls Party at Techno Riff (41250)
£9.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Botanicals Daisy (11508)
£9.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO City Spaceship (60430)
tsadc89891317
prodImage
£10.00
Shipping: £3.39
prodImage
£12.59
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel