LEGO City Rocket Assembly & Transport (60229)

Price History
• Rocket Assembly & Transport
• LEGO Theme World: City
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• Includes 7 LEGO City minifigures: 2 x astronaut, 2 x technician, 1 x launch director, 1 x scientist, 1 x laboratory technician, 1 x robot figure
• Number of Parts: 1,055
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Rocket Assembly & Transport (60229)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO CITY Rocket Assembly Transport New Sealed Space Model DAMAGED Set 60229**
LEGO CITY Rocket Assembly Transport New Sealed Space Model DAMAGED Set 60229**, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 60229 City Space Port Rocket Assembly & Transport
Includes 7 LEGO City minifigures: 2 astronauts, 2 ground crew technicians, a Launch Director, scientist and a lab mechanic, plus a robot figure. This building set for kids features a large multi-stage rocket with opening 2-minifigure cockpit module and rover payload module, large rocket transport crawler with opening cab, tracks, tilting rocket cradle support and launchpad, rover transport truck with new-for-June-2019 articulated grappling arm and flatbed, and a rover with extending arm and drill bit. This independent play space set also includes a rocket assembly frame building with crane, rover lab with opening door, raising platform and rotating arm tool, toy launch control room with rotating satellite dish, computer and rotating screen, plus a ground build with geodes, rock and a light pole. Manufacturer recommended age: 7+ Number of pieces: 1055, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
Lego 60229 City Rocket Assembly & Transport- New & Sealed - Retired Dec 2021
Lego 60229 City Rocket Assembly & Transport- New & Sealed - Retired Dec 2021, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes 7 LEGO City minifigures: 2 x astronaut, 2 x technician, 1 x launch director, 1 x scientist, 1 x laboratory technician, 1 x robot figure
Age Range
7 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
City
Number of Parts
1,055

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Rocket Assembly & Transport (60229)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
26/04/2021
|
Really cool thing. I mean it’s Lego so you know what to expect!
Looks great!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/04/2021
|
This was bought for my son, as ever always great quality, he displays his finished models and he enjoys building them, they hold together firmly.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/04/2021
|
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/11/2020
|
It's a Lego space set, so by my own definition it's already great - but compared to others released in the same range at the same time, it's just not QUITE as good. The rocket in particular is frustrating for young...View More kids due to the way it's not possible to separate the boosters easily, unlike in 60228, the other space rocket set in the series. It also doesn't have quite as many play features as that (slightly!) cheaper set.View Less
Good, but better sets in the same range
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2020
|
It's a Lego space set, so by my own definition it's already great - but compared to others released in the same range at the same time, it's just not QUITE as good. The rocket in particular is frustrating for young...View More kids due to the way it's not possible to separate the boosters easily, unlike in 60228, the other space rocket set in the series. It also doesn't have quite as many play features as that (slightly!) cheaper set.View Less
With reviews from

LEGO City Rocket Assembly & Transport (60229) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
15
4
3
1
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Harry Potter Hogwarts Express (75955)
£120.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Star Wars - AT-TE Walker (75337)
£120.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Harry Potter Hogwarts Crest Art (31201)
£115.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Star Wars The Justifier (75323)
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Monkie Kid Monkie King Ultra Mech (80045)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO City Modular Space Station (60433)
£107.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO City Rocket Assembly & Transport (60229)
plen7647
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
Sandysmith Toys - RM Tracked 24
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
retrocave
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel