LEGO City Passenger Jet (60492)

Price History
• LEGO Theme World: City
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LEGO City Passenger Jet (60492)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO City Passenger Jet Toy - Plane Model Kit w/ 4 Minifigures & Travel Accessories - Educational Set - Birthday Gift Idea for 4+ Year Old Boys - 60492 B0FPXHFCBV
AIRPLANE TOY BUILDING SET – Kids can soar into imaginative play with this easy-to-build Passenger Jet toy for 4+ year old boys and girls, with lots of big bricks and pieces designed for small hands FLIGHT CREW READY – This toy plane includes a pilot, airport worker and 2 passenger LEGO minifigures with accessories to inspire hours of fun role play for kids GET READY FOR TAKEOFF – Transport the suitcases in the baggage trolley and load them into the cargo bay, seat the pilot and passengers, then wave the aircraft wands to guide the plane model UNPACK LOTS OF ACCESSORIES – Kids will discover realistic accessories to inspire creative play, including 2 suitcases, aircraft wands, a smart gaming device, camera, mug and boarding pass GIFT IDEA FOR KIDS – This airplane toy makes a great birthday gift idea for 4+ year old boys and girls who love planes and travel role play MORE ADVENTURES TO DISCOVER – Expand kids’ world of play when you add this airport playset to other models (sold separately) in the LEGO City range A HELPING HAND – This creative development toy includes a Starter Brick element and simple picture instructions that are great for young builders, plus intuitive digital guidance in the LEGO Builder app, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60492 Passenger Jet
Soar into imaginative adventures with the LEGO City Passenger Jet (60492) building set! This easy-to-construct plane toy is designed specifically for kids aged 4 and up, featuring larger bricks perfect for small hands. The detailed model jet includes a pilot, an airport worker, and two passenger minifigures ready for action.Kids can enjoy endless creative role-play, from loading suitcases with the baggage trolley and stowing them in the cargo bay to seating the pilot and passengers in the detailed cabin and cockpit. The set is packed with fun accessories like a smart gaming device, a camera, a boarding pass, a mug, and two aircraft wands to guide the plane for takeoff.This 118-piece set helps develop fine motor skills and confidence through building and play. The finished model measures over 10 cm (4 in.) high, 27 cm (10.5 in.) long and 20 cm (8 in.) wide. It makes a fantastic birthday gift for any young travel enthusiast and can be combined with other LEGO City sets (sold separately) for even bigger adventures. Building is made easy with a Starter Brick and instructions both in the box and digitally in the LEGO Builder app.
2 days
prodImage
£24.99
£28.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Passenger Jet 6585635
Transport kids to a world of imaginative play with the LEGO® City Passenger Jet (60492), an easy to build airplane toy for boys and girls ages 4 and up. Kids can open the fuselage to access the cabin and cockpit featuring seats and toy screens, load suitcases onto the luggage cart and stow them in the jet’s cargo bay. Fun accessories, including toy aircraft wands add realistic details, and the set comes with a pilot, worker, and parent and child minifigures to inspire hours of travel storytelling.This aviation-themed building set is designed to help kids develop fine motor skills and confidence through pretend play. The plane toy also makes a fun gift idea for kids who love airplanes and travel. Young builders get a helping hand in the form of a Starter Brick element, together with a simple pictorial guide, plus 3D instructions in the LEGO Builder app, where they can zoom and rotate the model as they build. This set contains 118 pieces.
prodImage
£24.99
£28.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO City Passenger Jet - Airplane Toy Building Set 60492 8539762
Release date: 1 June 2026. Send kids' imaginations soaring with the LEGO® City Passenger Jet for ages 4+, featuring a toy plane, baggage trolley and 4 minifigures with accessories. LEGO® model number: 60492 - for ages 4 years and over. Theme: LEGO City. LEGO® City airplane toy for kids aged 4 and over. Features a jet toy, baggage trolley, 4 minifigures and play accessories. Removable panels provide easy access to the cockpit and passenger cabin. Accessories include a toy gaming device, 2 suitcases, aircraft wands and camera. Great gift for fans of plane toys and creative play aged 4 and over. The toy airplane in this 118-piece building set is over 27 cm (10.5 in. ) long. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 118 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H6.2, W22.2, D26.2cm. General Information: For ages 4 years and over. EAN: 5702018056837. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Passenger Jet Airplane Toy 60492 Kids Building Set 118pcs
LEGO City Passenger Jet Airplane Toy 60492 Kids Building Set 118pcs, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
4 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
City

Price History

1M
LEGO City Passenger Jet (60492)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO City Passenger Jet (60492)
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel