LEGO City Dump Truck and Front Loader (60494)
from £94.995 offers
Price History- LEGO Theme World: City
- Age Range: 8 Year(s)
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
LEGO City Dump Truck & Front End Loader Toys - Construction Site Vehicles w/Working Functions & 3 Minifigures - STEM Birthday Gift for 8+ Year Old Boys - 60494 B0FPXG2Q6D
CONSTRUCTION VEHICLE PLAYSET – Lay the foundations for play with the LEGO City Dump Truck & Front End Loader toy for 8+ year old boys and girls who love work trucks and heavy-duty machines BUILDING SITE ROLE PLAY – Inspire hours of creative fun with a toy dumper truck, wheel loader and a portable site office with a detailed interior, plus 3 LEGO minifigures and a cute pug dog REALISTIC VEHICLE FUNCTIONS – Kids can scoop up rubble with the movable bucket on the toy truck and pile it into the dump truck with its working suspension and tipper bed for easy unloading STORYTELLING ACCESSORIES – After moving the 2 boulders and 10 rocks to clear the site, young builders can take a break at the office with a fridge, pizza slice, newspaper, tools, dog bowl and more FUN GIFT IDEA FOR KIDS – This set makes a great birthday gift idea for 8+ year old boys and girls who love toy construction vehicles and hands-on building experiences MORE ADVENTURES TO DISCOVER – Kids can unleash even more fun when they add this playset to other models (sold separately) from the LEGO City range A DIGITAL GUIDE – The LEGO Builder app takes kids on a creative journey where they can zoom in, rotate models in 3D and track and save their progress as they build, Manufacturer: LEGO

£94.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60494 Dump Truck & Front End Loader
Get ready to build a construction site with the LEGO City Dump Truck & Front End Loader (60494)! This action-packed playset is perfect for kids aged 8 and up who love heavy-duty machinery and hands-on building. The set features two highly detailed construction vehicles: a powerful dump truck with rugged suspension and a fully functional tipper bed, and a front-end loader with a movable bucket and articulated steering.Young builders can also assemble a portable site office that folds open to reveal a detailed interior with a desk, fridge stocked with food, and even a bathroom. The included three LEGO worker minifigures and a cute pug dog bring the adventure to life alongside accessories like tools, a pizza slice, a newspaper, and a dog bowl. Clear the site by moving the two boulders and ten rocks!With 1,132 pieces, this build offers a rewarding challenge and is a fantastic STEM gift. Combine it with other LEGO City sets for even larger creative adventures and use the LEGO Builder app for an interactive building guide.
2 days

£94.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Dump Truck & Front End Loader 6585639
Roll out the LEGO® City Dump Truck & Front End Loader (60494) building set, a fun gift idea for kids ages 8 and up to inspire endless storytelling. This set features 2 highly detailed construction truck toys with pretend large-scale electric motors, chunky rubber tires and realistic functions. Kids can scoop, lift and tip with the loader’s bucket and articulated steering, and traverse rough terrain with the heavy-duty dump truck toy, equipped with rugged suspension and a tipping cargo bed.Theset also includes a portable site office that folds out to reveal a detailed interior with a meeting desk, refrigerator stocked with food items, and a bathroom, plus lots of accessories including tools and a dog bowl. The 3 worker minifigures and pug dog included will inspire hours of role play adventures.Take kids on an immersive, creative journey with the LEGO Builder app, where they can zoom in, rotate models in 3D and save their progress as they build. This set contains 1,132 pieces.

£99.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Dump Truck & Front End Loader - Toy Building Set 60494 8539872
Release date: 1 June 2026. Kids can scoop, lift, load and haul with this LEGO® City construction truck set featuring a wheel loader, dump truck, 3 minifigures and a pug dog. LEGO® model number: 60494 - for ages 8 years and over. Theme: LEGO City. LEGO® City Dump Truck & Front End Loader set with 2 detailed construction trucks. With a toy wheel loader, dumper truck, site office, 3 minifigures and a pug figure. Kids can scoop, lift and tip cargo with realistic construction-vehicle functions. Includes 2 toy boulders, 10 rocks, a wrench, broom and a pickaxe for role play. Fun gift for boys, girls and kids who love toy vehicles and creative play. The dump truck model in this 1,132-piece set is over 29 cm (11.5 in. ) long. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 1132 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H11.8, W28.2, D54cm. General Information: For ages 8 years and over. EAN: 5702018056851. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day

£100.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Dump Truck & Front End Loader 60494 Building Set Ages 6+
LEGO City Dump Truck & Front End Loader 60494 Building Set Ages 6+, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£111.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 8 Year(s) |
| City |
Price History
1M
LEGO City Dump Truck and Front Loader (60494)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products