LEGO Art Hokusai - Great Wave (31208)

Manufacturer: LEGO
LEGO Art Hokusai - Great Wave (31208)
from £89.99to £137.987 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• Hokusai Great Wave
• LEGO Theme World: Type
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Contents: 6 wall decor panels, 2 hangers, 1 element separator, and 1 decorative plaque with Hokusai's signature
• With a soundtrack from the film
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 1,810
• Dimensions: W39 Centimetre x H52 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Art Hokusai - Great Wave (31208)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO 31208 Art Hokusai – The Great Wave, 3D Japanese Wall Art Craft Kit, Framed Ocean Canvas, Creative Activity, Gifts for Adults, DIY Home, Office Decor B0BBRY1XKD
Bring one of the most iconic artworks of the last two centuries to life with the LEGO Art Hokusai - The Great Wave set, a DIY framed wall art piece This home decor craft kit for adults contains 1,810 pieces, 6 canvas bases, 2 hangers elements and a decorative tile with Hokusai's signature Relax while building this LEGO wall Art set - scan the QR code to listen to the tailor-made soundtrack end enjoy a rewarding mindful experience The 3D Japanese artwork makes a great home or office décor display piece, and a brilliant present for art and home design fans This tribute to Hokusai’s The Great Wave comes with a premium booklet with art details and instructions to guide you through the building process Celebrate icons from the worlds of art, music and cinema with LEGO Art, crafts and creative activity kits for adults, and indulge in your hobbies, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Art Hokusai 31208 - The Great Wave Wall Art Set for Adults 10291197
Bring one of the world's most iconic masterpieces into your home with the LEGO Art's Hokusai: The Great Wave set. This striking wall art kit lets you recreate Hokusai's legendary vision in a whole new dimension, using 1,810 pieces to capture every crest and curl in stunning detail. It even includes a decorative tile with Hokusai's signature. Scan the included QR code to unlock a tailor-made soundtrack and transform your build into a truly meditative experience. Good to know - Designed for adults and art lovers, this set can be hung on a wall- The premium booklet guides you through the story behind the art and the build- It makes a thoughtful gift for a LEGO enthusiast or art aficionado
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Hokusai - The Great Wave 6425630
Lovers of art and classic paintings will adore this incredible LEGO® Art building set for adults. You can create a LEGO replica of one of the art world’s most iconic works Hokusai’s The Great Wave (31208). During the immersive building process, you can completely relax , and indulge in some creative joy and genuine mindfulness. Display your artistic passion Recreate Hokusai’s The Great Wave with layers of LEGO bricks to produce a famously bold and dramatic dimensional piece of art. As you build your own premium home décor, scan the QR code and listen to a soundtrack with content tailor-made to enhance your project. Finish the artwork with a decorative tile featuring Hokusai’s signature, and proudly display on your wall. Relaxing LEGO sets for adults  LEGO® Art sets give adults the chance to enjoy an immersive building project that can also provide a sense of peace and relaxation. They can choose from a brilliant and innovative range of sets celebrating icons from the worlds ofart, music, and cinema. Each piece of wall art can be shown off either at home or in the office.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 31208 Art Hokusai – The Great Wave & 75345 Star Wars 501st Clone Troopers Battle Pack Set, Buildable Toy with AV-7 Anti Vehicle Cannon and Spring Loaded Shooter Plus Four Characters B0C2PD78C7
Product 1: Bring one of the most iconic artworks of the last two centuries to life with the LEGO Art Hokusai - The Great Wave set, a DIY framed wall art piece Product 1: This home decor craft kit for adults contains 1,810 pieces, 6 canvas bases, 2 hangers elements and a decorative tile with Hokusai's signature Product 1: Relax while building this LEGO wall Art set - scan the QR code to listen to the tailor-made soundtrack end enjoy a rewarding mindful experience Product 1: The 3D Japanese artwork makes a great home or office décor display piece, and a brilliant present for art and home design fans Product 2: With this Star Wars building toy kids build the Clone Squadron with 4 minifigures and an AV-7 anti-vehicle cannon recreate The Clone Wars scenes Product 2: This LEGO Star Wars set includes 4 minifigures: an Officer, a Clone Specialist plus 2 Heavy Trooper minifigures, all with weapon elements Product 2: The mighty buildable AV-7 Anti-Vehicle Cannon with a minifigure seat features adjustable legs, a liftable cannon, and spring-loaded shooter Product 2: This portable Star Wars travel toy makes a cool birthday or special occasion gift for fans of Star Wars: The Clone Wars and Star Wars: The Bad Batch
prodImage
£107.97
£112.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
LEGO Art Hokusai – The Great Wave 31208, 3D Japanese Wall Art Craft Kit, Framed Ocean Canvas, Creative Activity Hobbies for Adults, DIY Home, Office Decor
Bring one of the most iconic artworks of the last two centuries to life with the LEGO Art Hokusai - The Great Wave set, a DIY framed wall art piece This home decor craft kit for adults contains 1,810 pieces, 6 canvas bases, 2 hangers elements and a decorative tile with Hokusai's signature Relax while building this LEGO wall Art set - scan the QR code to listen to the tailor-made soundtrack end enjoy a rewarding mindful experience The 3D Japanese artwork makes an eye-catching display piece and is a great home or office decor, and a brilliant gift for art and home design fans This tribute to Hokusai’s The Great Wave comes with a premium booklet with art details and instructions to guide you through the building process Celebrate icons from the worlds of art, music and cinema with LEGO Art, crafts and creative activity kits for adults, and indulge in your hobbies, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£116.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
LEGO 31208 Art Hokusai – The Great Wave, 3D Japanese Wall Art Craft Kit & 10280 Icons Flower Bouquet, Artificial Flowers B0BY91JGHT
Product 1: Bring one of the most iconic artworks of the last two centuries to life with the LEGO Art Hokusai - The Great Wave set, a DIY framed wall art piece Product 1: This home decor craft kit for adults contains 1,810 pieces, 6 canvas bases, 2 hangers elements and a decorative tile with Hokusai's signature Product 1: Relax while building this LEGO wall Art set - scan the QR code to listen to the tailor-made soundtrack end enjoy a rewarding mindful experience Product 1: The 3D Japanese artwork makes a great home or office décor display piece, and a brilliant present for art and home design fans Product 2: Features 15 stems with a mix of flower and leaf varieties such as 'roses', 'snapdragons', 'poppies', 'asters', 'daisies' and grasses Product 2: As the first ever LEGO artificial flowers bouquet, they are created from over 17 unusual new elements with realistic petal shapes & colours Product 2: The flowers have customizable elements: posable petals and leaves, with adjustable stem lengths to create wonderful arrangements for the home Product 2: Let your imagination bloom to create a stunning, unexpected, vibrant and never withering display that is sure to make people look twice, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£129.98
£134.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
LEGO 31208 Art Hokusai – The Great Wave, 3D Japanese Wall Art Craft Kit, Framed Ocean Canvas, Creative Activity for Adults, DIY Home, Office Decor & 75347 Star Wars TIE Bomber Model Building Kit B0BY93S25V
Product 1: Bring one of the most iconic artworks of the last two centuries to life with the LEGO Art Hokusai - The Great Wave set, a DIY framed wall art piece Product 1: This home decor craft kit for adults contains 1,810 pieces, 6 canvas bases, 2 hangers elements and a decorative tile with Hokusai's signature Product 1: Relax while building this LEGO wall Art set - scan the QR code to listen to the tailor-made soundtrack end enjoy a rewarding mindful experience Product 1: The 3D Japanese artwork makes a great home or office décor display piece, and a brilliant present for art and home design fans Product 2: Fans can recreate thrilling Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back scenes with this TIE Star Wars Bomber Starfighter buildable model and 3 minifigures Product 2: The Star Wars buildable toy has openable cockpit and warhead bay with torpedo-dropping function for 4 torpedoes (6 are included) and 2 stud shooters Product 2: Includes LEGO Star Wars minifigures: Darth Vader with a lightsaber, Vice Admiral Sloane and a TIE Bomber Pilot plus a Gonk Droid LEGO figure Product 2: Kids can use the cart to transport torpedoes to the model TIE Bomber; the cart has space for a minifigure and can load 2 torpedoes in the back, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£137.98
£142.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional information
Contents: 6 wall decor panels, 2 hangers, 1 element separator, and 1 decorative plaque with Hokusai's signature
With a soundtrack from the film
Age Range
18 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W39 Centimetre x H52 Centimetre
LEGO Theme World
Type
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
1,810

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Art Hokusai - Great Wave (31208)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Pirate Ship (31109)
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO Star Wars Millennium Falcon (75105)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO City Tuning Workshop (60258)
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Star Wars Defense of Crait (75202)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Disney Princess Castle with Pets (43267)
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO City Modern Family House (60291)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO NINJAGO Fire Knight Mech (71846)
£82.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
LEGO Art Hokusai - Great Wave (31208)
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.97
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel