Laney LX15

Manufacturer: Laney
Laney LX15
from £70.00to £103.507 offersManufacturer: Laney
• Electric Guitar Amplifiers
• Amplifier Type: Transistor Combo
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 15 W
• Number of Channels: 1
• Buil-In Speakers: Yes
• Speaker Size: 5 "
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector
• Dimensions: W30 Centimetre x H28 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Laney LX15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Laney - LX Series LX15 - Combo Electric Guitar Amplifier LX15:220240:CL
Laney - LX Series LX15 - Combo Electric Guitar Amplifier, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£70.00
£75.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Laney LX15 Combo Amp 15W 2 X 5" Woofers With 3 Band Equliser & Drive Switch
Laney LX15 Combo Amp 15W 2 X 5" Woofers With 3 Band Equliser & Drive Switch, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£79.99
£86.64
Shipping: £6.65
with shipping: £6.65
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
Laney LX Series LX15 - Guitar Combo Amp - 15W - 2 x 5 inch Woofers, Black B01EQGQKIO
Great for Beginners & Built for Portability – The Laney LX15 is a perfect choice for beginner and intermediate guitarists. Simple to use, lightweight, and easy to carry, it's ideal for home practice, lessons, or on-the-go playing. AUX Input for Jamming Along – Plug in your phone, tablet, or MP3 player via the mini-jack AUX input to play along with your favourite songs or backing tracks—perfect for solo practice and improving timing. Practice Silently with Headphones – Equipped with a headphone socket, the LX15 lets you play any time of day or night without disturbing others. Great for quiet practice sessions in shared spaces or bedrooms. Powerful Sound Control – Shape your tone with the 3-band EQ (Bass, Mid, Treble), and dial in distortion using the Drive switch. The master volume and gain controls give you full flexibility from clean tones to punchy overdrive in one compact amp. Compact Size, Big Laney Sound – With dual 5” speakers and 15 watts of power, the LX15 delivers impressive volume in a small footprint. Making it a perfect beginner amp for bedroom jamming and practise, easy to store, and light enough to take anywhere. Available in Black and Red
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Laney LX15 - Electric Guitar Combo Amp
Laney LX15 - Electric Guitar Combo Amp, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Laney - LX Series LX15 - Combo Guitar Amplifier, 2 x 5� Custom Drivers LX15:220240:CL
Laney - LX Series LX15 - Combo Guitar Amplifier, 2 x 5� Custom Drivers, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£97.50
Shipping: Free
Laney LX15-RED Electric Guitar Practice Amplifier, Red (NEW)
Laney LX15-RED Electric Guitar Practice Amplifier, Red (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£103.50
Shipping: Free
Laney LX15 Electric Guitar Practice Amplifier (NEW)
Laney LX15 Electric Guitar Practice Amplifier (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£103.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 Centimetre x H28 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:4.5 kg
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Transistor Combo
Max. Output Power per Channel:15 W
Number of Channels:1
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Size:5 "
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector

Price History

1M 3M
Laney LX15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Laney

Laney LA10
£59.00
Laney LA10Compare 2 Prices
Laney CXP-115
£350.00
Laney CXP-115Compare 3 Prices
Laney Mini-Lion
£44.76
Laney Mini-LionCompare 2 Prices
Laney A-Solo
£240.00
Laney A-SoloCompare 1 Prices
Laney IRT60H
£818.58
Laney IRT60HCompare 1 Prices
Laney A-Fresco
£340.00
Laney A-FrescoCompare 1 Prices
Laney AH40
£194.49
Laney AH40Compare 1 Prices
Laney Secret Path
£124.99
Laney Secret PathCompare 2 Prices
Laney Ministack-B-Iron
£102.24
Laney Ministack-B-IronCompare 1 Prices
Laney Ministack-B-Lion
£103.50
Laney Ministack-B-LionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blackstar Debut 10E
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Mini '65 Twin Amp
£66.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar Fly 3 Vintage
£68.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney Mini STB Lion
£77.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar Debut 15E
£79.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Blackstar Fly 3 Acoustic
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney LX10
£60.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha F20
£80.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Laney Mini STB SuperG
£77.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall MG10G
£81.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney LX15
phoenixwomensaidcharityshop
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: £5.95
lisha101
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £6.65
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
bargai9681
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel