Kuhn Rikon Allround Cookware Set 3-piece

• Set includes saucepan, cooking pot, and frying pan
• Material: Stainless steel Inox 18/10, three-layer non-stick coating with titanium particles
• Suitable for all types of stoves, including induction
• Lid with steam vent for visible cooking, thick base for optimal heat retention
• Heat resistant up to 240°C, dishwasher safe
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kuhn Rikon Allround Cookware Set 3-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kuhn Rikon 3-Piece Mixed Cookware Set - 1.5L/16cm Saucepan, 3.1L/20cm Casserole & 24cm Non-Stick Frying Pan. Stainless Steel Pans with Stay-Cool Handles. Oven, Dishwasher & Induction Pans - Allround 37483FBA
Versatile 3-Piece Set: Includes 1.5L/16cm saucepan, 3.1L/20cm pot and 24cm frying pan with durable 3-layer titanium non-stick coating; dishwasher safe and compatible with all hobs - electric, ceramic & induction. Oven safe up to 240 °C. Premium Inox 18/10 Stainless Steel: Crafted from high-grade 18/10 stainless steel for exceptional durability, corrosion resistance and a mirror-polished finish - perfect for everyday home cooking or professional kitchens. Efficient Heat Distribution: Thick, full-surface induction base delivers rapid, even heating and excellent heat retention - cutting energy use and guaranteeing consistent cooking on all hob types. Ergonomic Stay-Cool Handles: Hollow-core stainless steel side grips and long handles remain cool to touch, offering safe, comfortable handling and reducing the risk of burns - even during extended cooking sessions. Full-View Tempered Glass Lids: See what’s cooking without lifting lids thanks to clear, tempered glass with integrated steam vents - locking in moisture, heat and nutrients for perfectly cooked sauces, soups and stews.
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Kuhn Rikon Allround 3pc Saucepan, Casserole & Frying Pan Set
Allround 3pc Saucepan, Casserole & Frying Pan Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Pots & Pans > Pan Sets
prodImage
£229.00
£233.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Set includes saucepan, cooking pot, and frying pan
Material: Stainless steel Inox 18/10, three-layer non-stick coating with titanium particles
Suitable for all types of stoves, including induction
Lid with steam vent for visible cooking, thick base for optimal heat retention
Heat resistant up to 240°C, dishwasher safe

Price History

1M 3M
Kuhn Rikon Allround Cookware Set 3-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
Kuhn Rikon Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/08/2024
|
It looks to be just what we wanted a heavy bottomed frying pan to cook at high temperatures without damaging the coating that many pans have
Superb Quality!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/07/2024
|
I have a 2 quart Kuhn Rikon pan that I've used for over 20 years and it still looks brand new. When I saw this 4 quart, I had to buy it. It's the perfect size and the quality is STILL amazing.
High quality frying pan
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/06/2024
|
Great quality frying pan
great heavy duty little pan
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2024
|
This is a top quality small stainless steel pan. It cooks beautifully & cleans well. I am about to buy another as a present.
Good cooking pot
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/03/2024
|
Good for value . I could buy another piece anytime. It's worth it
With reviews from

Kuhn Rikon Allround Cookware Set 3-piece Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
13
4
2
3
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Staub Roasting pot cocotte round 30 cm
£221.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Twin Classic Cookware Set 4-piece
£239.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cm
£248.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Le Creuset La Marmite 32 cm
£208.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schulte-Ufer Romana i Soup Pot 28 cm
£190.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
£207.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Quadro cookware set 5-piece
£205.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
WMF Astoria pot set 5-piece
£176.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neff Z9404SE0
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel