Kensington Privacy filter (627552)

Price History
• Privacy filter for 13.3-inch notebooks
• Reduces reflections and filters harmful blue light by up to 42 percent
• Antimicrobial coating inhibits bacterial growth by 99 percent
• Easy attachment with adhesive strips or tabs
• Compatible with touchscreen and stylus functions
• Material: PET
• Dimensions: Width 29.4 cm, Height 16.6 cm, Weight 18 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter (627552)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington Anti-Glare and Blue Light Reduction Filter for 13.3" L 627552
Reduce glare and harmful blue light. and improve clarity with Kensington’s Anti-Glare and Blue Light Reduction Filter for 13.3 Laptops. This filter reduces harmful blue light by up to 43%. and features an antimicrobial coating (matte side only) that inhibits bacteria growth by up to 99% (tested to JIS Z 2801 : 2010E for Escherichia coli and Staphylococcus aureus). An innovative anti-glare coating (matte side only) reduces reflection and improves clarity. Seamless attachment makes installation and removal easy and mess-free.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.89
Shipping: Free
Kensington Anti-Glare and Blue Light Reduction Filter for 13.3" Laptops. Maximum screen size: 33.8 cm (13.3"). Aspect ratio: 16:9. Suitable for: Laptop 273628
Reduce glare and harmful blue light and improve clarity with Kensingtons Anti-Glare and Blue Light Reduction Filter for 13.3 Laptops. This filter reduces harmful blue light by up to 43% and features an antimicrobial coating (matte side only) that inhibits bacteria growth by up to 99% (tested to JIS Z 2801 : 2010E for Escherichia coli and Staphylococcus aureus). An innovative anti-glare coating (matte side only) reduces reflection and improves clarity. Seamless attachment makes installation and removal easy and mess-free.N/AN/AInnovative anti-glare coating reduces reflection and improves clarity (matte side only). This filter eliminates harmful blue light by up to 43% easing eye strain and reducing the chances of interrupting sleep patterns.N/AAntimicrobial coating (matte side only) inhibits bacteria growth by up to 99% (tested to JIS Z 2801 : 2010E for Escherichia coli and Staphylococcus aureus).N/ASeamless attachment makes installation and removal easy and mess-free.N/ATouch and pen enabled so you can use your device just as you would without a filter.N/AIncluded cleaning cloth helps keep your screen dust lint and smudge-free.N/ATwo-year warranty means you can rest assured knowing youre covered by Kensington.
prodImage
£33.30
Shipping: Free
AG BLUE LIGHT RED FILTER 13.3IN LAP
Reduces Glare and Blue Light - Anti-glare coating reduces reflection and improves clarity (matte side only). Eliminates blue light by up to 43 Percent, easing eye strain and reducing chance of interrupted sleep Antimicrobial Coating (matte side only) - Anti glare screen features a coating that inhibits bacteria growth by up to 99 Percent (tested to JIS Z 2801 : 2010E for Escherichia coli and Staphylococcus aureus) Easy Installation, Removal and Reattachment - Apply the adhesive strips or tabs to the filter and attach to your device's screen or bezel. Application using tabs allows for easier removal and reattachment Touch and Pen Enabled - The Anti-Glare and Blue Light Reduction Filter allows you to use your device's touch screen as normal. Included cleaning cloth helps you keep your screen dust and dirt free Anti-Glare and Blue Light Reduction Filter for Laptops Compatibility - This anti glare screen for laptops fits 13.3" inch laptops; Width: 294mm / Length: 166mm / Weight: 18g
prodImage
£44.40
Shipping: Free
Kensington Anti Glare Laptop Screen Filter - Anti-Glare and Blue Light Reduction Laptop Filter for 13.3 inch Laptops, Glare & Reflection Reducing 627552
Features ...
prodImage
£72.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for 13.3-inch notebooks
Reduces reflections and filters harmful blue light by up to 42 percent
Antimicrobial coating inhibits bacterial growth by 99 percent
Easy attachment with adhesive strips or tabs
Compatible with touchscreen and stylus functions
Material: PET
Dimensions: Width 29.4 cm, Height 16.6 cm, Weight 18 g

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter (627552)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Targus AWE810GL
£24.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dicota D31713
£28.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Privacy filter (25195)
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Nano Combination Cable Lock (1AJ39AA)
£25.81
Compare Prices
9 offers
Everki Shield
£18.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes 8032001
£20.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Combination lock (T0Y15AA)
£27.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£23.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.30
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£44.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel