Kenko Teleplus HDpro 2.0x N-F DGX
- Effective doubling of the lens focal length
- Optical design with additional elements and anti-reflective coating
- Recording of focal length and aperture values in EXIF data
- Black leather-tone design, matching the latest lenses and DSLR cameras
- Compatible with Nikon F lenses
Price History
1M 3M
Kenko Teleplus HDpro 2.0x N-F DGX
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 1.4x
£201.84

Novoflex Adapter LEM/LER
£165.99

Novoflex Adapter NEX/LER
£118.42

Fujifilm XF2x TC WR
£389.00

Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
£442.00

Sony SEL20TC
£499.00

Canon Extender RF 1.4x
£467.87

Canon EF-EOS R Adapter
£74.32

Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Kenko TELEPLUS HD PRO 2x DGX Nikon F 062529
The KENKO TELEPLUS HD PRO 2x DGX teleconverter is a compact optical device designed to be installed between your camera body and lens. Its purpose is to double the focal length of your existing lens with minimum loss of resolution and sharpness of the image. It can turn a 50mm f1.4 lens into a 100mm f2.8 lens or a 70-200mm f2.8 lens into a 140-400mm f5.6 lens.Precision-engineered in Japan with high-quality professional optics it is compatible with a wide range of cameras and lenses. It is particularly useful for professional and amateur photographers who may need an extra telephoto lens but can not justify carrying or purchasing one due to the low frequency of use. The small size and compact design also allows a teleconverter to be carried at all times in your bag without having the inconvenience of numerous other heavy lenses.This is an optional accessory which can bring your photos to a new level of creativity in a convenient way.KENKO TELEPLUS HD PRO DGX teleconverters are tested to be compatible with proprietary lenses from Nikon and Canon. Other manufacturers’ lenses may not be supported.Features:• Magnification: 2.0x• Professional quality optics with multi-layer anti-reflection coatings• Minimum Focus Distance: Same as prime lens• Optical Construction: 7 elements in 5 groups• Diaphragm Coupling: Fully automatic• Exposure Adjustment: 2 Stops• Length: 39.9mm Diameter: 67.5mm• Camera/Lens Mount: Nikon F• Depth of Field: 1/1.4 of prime lens
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£231.68
Shipping: Free
Kenko 2.0x Magnification Hoya Multi-Coated optical glass - 7 lens elements Integrated Circuitry for AF & metering - Nikon F mount 399972
The KENKO TELEPLUS HD PRO 2x DGX teleconverter is a compact optical device designed to be installed between your camera body and lens. Its purpose is to double the focal length of your existing lens with minimum loss of resolution and sharpness of the image. It can turn a 50mm f1.4 lens into a 100mm f2.8 lens or a 70-200mm f2.8 lens into a 140-400mm f5.6 lens. Precision-engineered in Japan with high-quality professional optics it is compatible with a wide range of cameras and lenses. It is particularly useful for professional and amateur photographers who may need an extra telephoto lens but can not justify carrying or purchasing one due to the low frequency of use. The small size and compact design also allows a teleconverter to be carried at all times in your bag without having the inconvenience of numerous other heavy lenses. This is an optional accessory which can bring your photos to a new level of creativity in a convenient way. KENKO TELEPLUS HD PRO DGX teleconverters are tested to be compatible with proprietary lenses from Nikon and Canon. Other manufacturers’ lenses may not be supported. Features: • Magnification: 2.0x • Professional quality optics with multi-layer anti-reflection coatings • Minimum Focus Distance: Same as prime lens • Optical Construction: 7 elements in 5 groups • Diaphragm Coupling: Fully automatic • Exposure Adjustment: 2 Stops • Length: 39.9mm Diameter: 67.5mm • Camera/Lens Mount: Nikon F • Depth of Field: 1/1.4 of prime lens

£313.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Effective doubling of the lens focal length |
| Optical design with additional elements and anti-reflective coating |
| Recording of focal length and aperture values in EXIF data |
| Black leather-tone design, matching the latest lenses and DSLR cameras |
| Compatible with Nikon F lenses |
Price History
1M 3M
Kenko Teleplus HDpro 2.0x N-F DGX
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products