Kai Wasabi chef knife 15 cm (6715 C)

Manufacturer: Kai
Kai Wasabi chef knife 15 cm (6715 C)
from £47.57to £55.002 offersManufacturer: Kai
• Knife
• Material: Bamboo, Polypropylene, Stainless Steel
• Handle Length: 12.6 Millimetre
• Blade Length: 15 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kai Wasabi chef knife 15 cm (6715 C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wasabi Black Chef's Knife Size: 15 cm KAI-6715C
Discover the KAI Wasabi Black Chef's Knife with a 15 cm blade made from high-quality 6A/1K6 stainless steel. The perfect combination of traditional Japanese craftsmanship and modern design, ensuring long-lasting sharpness and precision with a Rockwell hardness of 58 (±1) HRC. Ideal for demanding kitchen tasks. The knife stands out with its ergonomically designed handle. The black polypropylene handle, enhanced with bamboo powder, provides an exceptionally natural feel. The polished blade, with its slight curve, allows for precise and comfortable cutting. Ideal for the versatile demands of a bustling kitchen – this chef's knife is excellent for dicing, chopping, and slicing. Its precision makes preparing meat and fish as well as finely cutting vegetables and fruits easier. Easy care and durability: The water-resistant handle of the knife prevents dirt from penetrating and facilitates cleaning. To maintain sharpness and quality, we recommend hand washing and regular sharpening with a suitable sharpening stone. For over 115 years, KAI has represented fine Japanese craftsmanship, blending the tradition of Samurai forging with modern techniques. Since its founding in 1908 in Seki, Japan, KAI has evolved into a global company, embedding quality and precision in every knife.
prodImage
£47.57
Shipping: Free
Wasabi Black Chef's Knife Size: 15 cm KAI-6715C
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Blade Length:15 Millimetre
Handle Length
12.6 Millimetre
Material
Bamboo, Polypropylene, Stainless Steel

Price History

1M
Kai Wasabi chef knife 15 cm (6715 C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kai

Kai Knife block DM-0821
£115.72
Kai Knife block DM-0821Compare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Pro Deba 21 cm
£160.00
Kai Shun Pro Deba 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Kai Grinding stone 800
£38.86
Kai Grinding stone 800Compare 2 Prices
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000
£33.54
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000Compare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cm
£29.47
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 14 cm
£225.00
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 14 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cm
£226.00
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zwilling Friodur bread knife 200 mm
£45.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kyocera FK-140-WH
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kyocera FK-130-WH
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kyocera FK-110-WH
£37.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zwilling Professional S universal knife
£52.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Gourmet Bread Knife 20 cm
£37.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dick Chef Knife ProDynamic 21 cm
£36.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kai Wasabi chef knife 15 cm (6715 C)
Taylors Eye Witness
prodImage
£47.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel