Kai Shun Santoku Knife 14 cm

Manufacturer: Kai
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 14 cm
from £225.001 offerManufacturer: Kai
• Universal knife
• Material: Damascus steel, Wood
• Blade Length: 13.75 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 14 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kai Shun Premier TIM MÄLZER Series TDM-1727 Small Santoku 14cm Blade Length, 5.5", Silver B005SQR7YI
Exquisite Material and Craftsmanship: The KAI Shun Premier Tim Mälzer Santoku with a 14 cm forged blade combines VG-MAX core steel with 32 layers of Damascus steel on each side and 61 HRC, ensuring exceptional sharpness and durability. The high-gloss polished precision edge meets the highest quality standards. Unique design with functional aesthetics: The hammered surface (Tsuchime) and finely matte Damascus pattern give the knife an impressive look. The medium-brown grained Pakkawood handle blends harmoniously into the overall design and offers ergonomic comfort. Multifunctionality for every kitchen: Designed as a small Japanese Santoku knife, this exquisite tool is ideal for a variety of kitchen tasks: from precise cuts of fruits and vegetables to effortlessly chopping herbs and meat. Its versatility makes it the centerpiece of any kitchen setup. Care and Sharpening for Long-lasting Sharpness: Proper care of this knife is crucial to maintaining its excellent cutting performance. Regular sharpening and careful hand washing ensure longevity and impressive appearance. KAI and Tim Mälzer: The Shun Premier Tim Mälzer series is the result of an exceptional collaboration between KAI and renowned chef Tim Mälzer. This line combines Mälzer's culinary expertise with KAI's unparalleled precision and quality. Each knife in this series represents the synergy of expertise and passion for cooking, making them the top choice for professional chefs and cooking enthusiasts alike.
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Blade Length:13.75 Millimetre
Material
Damascus steel, Wood

Price History

1M
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 14 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kai

Kai Knife block DM-0821
£115.72
Kai Knife block DM-0821Compare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi chef knife 15 cm (6715 C)
£55.00
Kai Wasabi chef knife 15 cm (6715 C)Compare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Pro Deba 21 cm
£160.00
Kai Shun Pro Deba 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Kai Grinding stone 800
£38.86
Kai Grinding stone 800Compare 2 Prices
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000
£33.54
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000Compare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cm
£29.47
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cm
£226.00
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cmCompare 2 Prices
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 14 cm
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel