Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cm

Manufacturer: Kai
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cm
from £226.00to £230.002 offersManufacturer: Kai
• Universal knife
• Material: Damascus steel, Wood
• Blade Length: 16 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kai - Shun DM0702 Classic 7-Inch Santoku Knife B0000Y7KFO
Tradition in Perfection: The KAI Shun Classic Santoku with an 18 cm blade length combines traditional Samurai craftsmanship with modern technology for unmatched sharpness. It is made of VG-MAX core steel and 32 layers of Damascus steel on each side. Ergonomic handle for precise work: The comfortable black Pakkawood handle, combined with a full tang, provides perfect control and balance. Ideal for precise cutting and demanding kitchen tasks, this handle offers an exceptional cutting experience. Japanese all-round talent: This Japanese chef's knife impresses with its versatility. It perfectly combines the three virtues of cutting meat, vegetables, and fish, making it ideal for preparing various foods in the kitchen. Durability and Care: To preserve the excellent quality of the forged knife, we recommend washing it exclusively by hand and drying it carefully. Regular sharpening guarantees consistently excellent cutting performance. KAI – Market Leader in Quality and Innovation: As the world's leading brand in the production of Japanese knives, KAI sets high standards with a constant focus on first-class craftsmanship and innovative technologies - 100% Made in Japan.
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
Kai Shun Classic Series 18 cm Santoku Knife
The Kai Shun classic kitchen knife range is highly appreciated by top class professionals as well as ambitious hobby chefs. Shun professional...
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Blade Length:16 Millimetre
Material
Damascus steel, Wood

Price History

1M
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kai

Kai Knife block DM-0821
£115.72
Kai Knife block DM-0821Compare 1 Prices
Kai Grinding stone 800
£38.86
Kai Grinding stone 800Compare 2 Prices
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000
£33.54
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000Compare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cm
£29.47
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cm
£52.00
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cm
£54.00
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cm
£71.00
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Office Knife 8.5 cm
£115.00
Kai Shun Office Knife 8.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cm
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel