HTC Vive Pro 2 Full Kit

Manufacturer: HTC
HTC Vive Pro 2 Full Kit
from £1,175.54to £2,203.993 offersManufacturer: HTC
• VR headset
• Resolution: 2,448 px x 2,448 px
• Connections: DisplayPort, USB-C
• Display Size: 8.89 cm (3.5 in")
• Display Type: LCD
• Viewing Angle: 120 °
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• 3D Capable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HTC Vive Pro 2 Full Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HTC Vive Pro 2 Full Kit Dedicated head mounted display Black. Blue 99HASZ013-00
Base stations. controllers. and more. Get it all in a single kit.Unlock the immersive power of VR with laser-accurate. room-scale tracking. and next-level graphics.Visualize in 5K fidelity.Explore VR content in brilliant clarity and bring out the finer details with a combined 4896 x 2448 resolution.See more of your environment.A wide 120° horizontal field of view (FOV) expands your visual experience and better aligns with the human eye. letting you see more naturally.Experience seamless. fluid visuals.Enjoy exceptional visual fluidity with 120Hz refresh rate. Experience graphics-intensive applications the way the creators intended.Minimize eye fatigue.Adjust interpupillary distance (IPD) for optimum viewing comfort. Easily find your sweet spot with the dial design while wearing the headset.*IPD - the distance measured in mm between the centers of eye pupils.Precision room-scale tracking.Stay in the moment with precision SteamVR™ Tracking that provides 360-degree coverage of your movement to the millimeter. Use VIVE Pro 2. seated. standing. or in a vast multi-user-friendly space.Submerge in high-quality sound.Hear VR environments the way they're meant to be heard. With 3D spatial sound integration and a powerful amplifier. the Hi-Res certified headphones deliver immersive soundscapes that will change your world.Ergonomic design for balance and comfort.Industry-defining balanced construction and adjustability. A comfortable fit for VR sessions of any length and purpose. Suits a wide-range of head sizes and vision types. even glasses.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,175.54
Shipping: Free
HTC Vive Pro 2 Full Kit Black/Blue Bluetooth + USB NEW
HTC Vive Pro 2 Full Kit Black/Blue Bluetooth + USB NEW, Sound & Vision > Virtual Reality > PC & Console VR Headsets
prodImage
£1,189.00
Shipping: Free
HTC VIVE Pro 2 Full Kit - PC Virtual Reality System
HTC VIVE Pro 2 Full Kit - PC Virtual Reality System, Sound & Vision > Virtual Reality > PC & Console VR Headsets
prodImage
£2,203.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display Size:8.89 cm (3.5 in")
Display Type:LCD
Resolution:2,448 px x 2,448 px
Viewing Angle:120 °
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
3D Capable:Yes
Specification
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Sensors:Accelerometer, Gyro Sensor, Magnetometer, Proximity sensor
Connections:DisplayPort, USB-C
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:6 h

Price History

1M
HTC Vive Pro 2 Full Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HTC

HTC Vive Tracker 3.0
£99.00
HTC Vive Tracker 3.0Compare 6 Prices
HTC Vive XR Elite
£899.00
HTC Vive XR EliteCompare 2 Prices
HTC Vive Pro 2
£643.16
HTC Vive Pro 2Compare 7 Prices
HTC Vive Flow
£126.00
HTC Vive FlowCompare 3 Prices
HTC Vive Focus 3
£1,099.99
HTC Vive Focus 3Compare 1 Prices
HTC Vive Tracker
£176.00
HTC Vive TrackerCompare 3 Prices
HTC Vive Cosmos Controller Right
£125.42
HTC Vive Cosmos Controller RightCompare 1 Prices
HTC Vive Cosmos Converter
£77.91
HTC Vive Cosmos ConverterCompare 1 Prices
HTC Vive Pro 2 Full Kit
prodImage
£1,175.54
Shipping: Free
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£1,189.00
Shipping: Free
premieronlineshoppingltd
prodImage
£2,203.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel