HPE HDD 450GB (J9F41A)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 450 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Hot-swap capable for easy maintenance
• Spindle speed of 15,000 RPM
• Data transfer rate up to 1.2 GBps
• Compatible with Modular Smart Array 1040 and 2040
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HPE HDD 450GB (J9F41A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE MSA 450GB 12G SAS 15K SFF(2.5in) Dual Port Enterprise 3yr internal J9F41A
HP Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) hard drives are high-performance alternatives to SATA hard drives. SAS hard drives combine high-bandwidth and faster data transfer rates with better error detection and recovery. as well as having higher reliability specifications.HP SAS hard drives deliver high performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. Available in HP hot plug carriers or non-hot plug. The HP SAS hard drives come in both 2.5in (SFF) and 3.5in (LFF) industry standard form factors and are available in a variety of capacity points to meet a wide range of requirements. The SAS interface was designed and engineered for high availability. enterprise-class data storage where performance. reliability and data integrity are crucial.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£257.61
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9F41A 450GB 2.5" SAS 15K 12Gb/s Dual Port
Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9F41A 450GB 2.5" SAS 15K 12Gb/s Dual Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£313.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Hot-swap capable for easy maintenance
Spindle speed of 15,000 RPM
Data transfer rate up to 1.2 GBps
Compatible with Modular Smart Array 1040 and 2040
Hard Drive Capacity
450 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
HPE HDD 450GB (J9F41A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Synology HAS5300-8T 8TB
£261.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage CPQ-HDD-500/7 500GB IDE
£280.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Ae 6TB (WD6001F4PZ)
£261.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 8TB (WD85PURZ)
£250.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£262.42
Compare Prices
13 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM020B)
£262.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6005FFBX)
£263.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 6TB (WD6004FRYZ)
£249.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£266.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£257.61
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£313.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel