HPE HDD 300GB (P40430-B21)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 300 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Internal hard drive with a storage capacity of 300 GB
• Speed of 10,000 RPM for fast data access
• Supports hot plugging for exchange during operation
• 2.5-inch SAS hard drive for enterprise environments
• Dimensions: Height 7 cm, Length 10 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 300GB (P40430-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hewlett Packard HPE 300GB SAS 12Gb/s 10K 2.5 Hard Disk Drive P40430-B21
High‑Performance Enterprise HDDDesigned for demanding server and storage environments the HP P40430‑B21 delivers reliable high‑speed data access for mission‑critical workloads. 300 GB Storage CapacityWith 300 GB of enterprise‑grade storage this drive is ideal for OS boot application hosting and high‑speed transactional data. 10000 RPM Rotational SpeedThe fast 10K RPM spindle speed ensures reduced latency and improved read/write performance compared to standard HDDs. SAS Interface for Superior ThroughputBuilt with a SAS interface the drive supports high‑bandwidth data transfer and enhanced reliability for enterprise systems. Optimized for HPE ProLiant ServersEngineered to integrate seamlessly with HPE ProLiant Gen9 and Gen10 servers ensuring compatibility and stable operation. Enterprise‑Class ReliabilityConstructed for 24/7 operation the drive offers robust durability and consistent performance under heavy workloads. Hot‑Plug CapabilitySupports hot‑plug functionality allowing quick replacement or upgrades without system downtime. Ideal for Performance‑Driven ApplicationsPerfect for virtualization database operations and high‑transaction environments where speed and reliability are essential..
prodImage
£264.00
£270.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
Hewlett Packard HPE 300GB SAS 12Gb/s 10K 2.5 Hard Disk Drive P40430-B21
prodImage
£264.00
£270.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise P40430-B21 300GB SAS 2.5" 10K SFF HDD – Server
Hewlett Packard Enterprise P40430-B21 300GB SAS 2.5" 10K SFF HDD – Server, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£277.76
Shipping: Free
HPE P40430-B21 internal hard drive 300 GB SAS
HPE P40430-B21 internal hard drive 300 GB SAS Easy to use Durable and strong
prodImage
£285.26
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise P40430-B21 300GB SAS 10K SFF BC HDD
Hewlett Packard Enterprise P40430-B21 300GB SAS 10K SFF BC HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£295.55
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE 300GB SAS 12Gb/s 10K 2.5 Hard Disk Drive P40430-B21
prodImage
£329.97
£351.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
Internal hard drive with a storage capacity of 300 GB
Speed of 10,000 RPM for fast data access
Supports hot plugging for exchange during operation
2.5-inch SAS hard drive for enterprise environments
Dimensions: Height 7 cm, Length 10 cm, Width 15 cm
Hard Drive Capacity
300 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 300GB (P40430-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6005FFBX)
£263.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM020B)
£262.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN001)
£230.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£262.42
Compare Prices
13 offers
Western Digital WD Ae 6TB (WD6001F4PZ)
£261.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 8TB (WD80EFBX)
£294.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£266.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TB
£261.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 8TB (ST8000DM004)
£209.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£264.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£264.00
Shipping: £6.95
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£277.76
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£285.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel