HPE 4TB (861683-B21)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Rotational speed of 7,200 RPM
• High storage capacity for corporate networks
• Material: Metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE 4TB (861683-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise 4TB 3.5" SATA III 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 4TB 3.5" SATA III 3.5" 4000 GB SerialATA III
prodImage
£359.99
£366.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
HPE 4TB SATA 6G Business Critical 7.2K LFF LP 1-year Warranty Multi Ve 861683-B21
Do your HPE servers and storage platforms need high capacity and proven performance hard drives to optimize your business critical data storage workloads? HPE Business Critical Hard Drives are engineered to deliver the highest capacity. performance. reliability. and data security across your data center applications. HPE Business Critical Hard Drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability. HPE Business Critical Hard Drives are available in both 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and ship with a standard one-year warranty. All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process. which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE server and storage environments. All HPE hard drives include digitally signed firmware which helps prevent unauthorized access to your data.What is new supporting point:Introducing the market-leading 26 TB SAS/SATA HDD. offering the highest capacity for more petabytes per rack.Introducing 10 TB air-filled SAS/SATA HDD which provides lower price per GB in the same capacity. replacing the old Helium-filled 10 TB.Offering more capacities in Basic Carrier (BC) to support the latest platforms.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£405.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Rotational speed of 7,200 RPM
High storage capacity for corporate networks
Material: Metal
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
HPE 4TB (861683-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
£213.86
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba N300 12TB (HDWG51CEZSTA)
£365.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 2TB SATA (7XB7A00050)
£328.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 10TB (ST10000VE001)
£354.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 10TB (WD100EAGZ)
£352.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 8TB (WD8005FRYZ)
£346.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Origin Storage 1.2TB (DELL-1200SAS/10-S11)
£369.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 8TB (WD80EFZZ)
£369.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology HAT5300 8TB
£442.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: £6.99
prodImage
£405.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel