HP DesignJet T2300 (5HB07D)

Manufacturer: HP
HP DesignJet T2300 (5HB07D)
from £575.00to £710.523 offersManufacturer: HP
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 1.7 ppm
• Large-format printer with a printing width of 610 mm
• Connectivity options: Gigabit LAN, USB 2.0, Wi-Fi
• Suitable for A1 and ANSI D formats
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP DesignJet T2300 (5HB07D)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP DesignJet T230 24-inch (5HB07D), Large Format Printer, Plotter, Standard A4-A1, 68 A1 Prints/Hour, Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB, 2400x1200 dpi, Recycled Metal, 1-Year Warranty, Click, Black B0DNR13RL2
Efficiency and Built-in Security: Simplify printing with HP Click's intuitive printing and error detection, while safeguarding the plotter against cyber threats with HP Wolf Essential Security Compact and Functional Design: Suitable for technical studios and offices with limited space, this model takes up less space compared to others in its category; dimensions 1013 x 440 x 285 mm, weight 21.5 kg Professional Performance: Prints up to 68 A1 sheets per hour with a line accuracy of ±0.1% and a resolution of 2400x1200 dpi; designed for engineers and architects and ideal for detailed graphics Versatile Formats and Materials: Supports A4 to A1 formats, paper weights up to 280 g/m² and a thickness up to 0.3 mm; tailored for graphic needs in CAD and GIS editing environments Compatibility: Equipped with Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet, and USB, it is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 11, Android, Chrome OS, and iOS, ensuring flexibility and instant connectivity Sustainability: Made with recycled metal and certified with Energy Star and EPEAT Gold, it reduces energy consumption and environmental impact while offering efficient, eco-friendly use This printer features firmware with dynamic security measures to prevent the use of non-original cartridges with non-HP chips or electronic circuits; this means that cartridges using non-HP chips or circuits may not function or may cease to function Use original HP 712/HP 713 cartridges and printheads for high-quality drawings, renderings, banners, and graphics; delivering sharp colours and consistent results for creative and professional projects
prodImage
£575.00
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T230 24" / A1 large format plotter printer 2025 edition (5HB07D) 5HB07D#B19
Focus on the project, not your plotter. This printer delivers incredible ease of use with HP Click Print solutions. It's responsibly designed to help you save energy and reduce plastics use. Plus, it’s compact and adaptable—to fit the way you work.
24 hours
prodImage
£591.00
Shipping: Free
HP Designjet T230 24-in Printer 5HB07D
Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£710.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Large-format printer with a printing width of 610 mm
Connectivity options: Gigabit LAN, USB 2.0, Wi-Fi
Suitable for A1 and ANSI D formats
Material: plastic
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 1.7 ppm
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
HP DesignJet T2300 (5HB07D)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£215.40
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 15 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 2 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£63.46
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 24 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 5 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)
£276.43
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 12 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 7 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson SureColor SC-P700
£607.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-18100
£537.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother PJ-883
£504.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T2100
£619.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX5550
£499.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TC-20
£610.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-14100
£491.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-310
£689.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP DesignJet T230 (5HB07A)
£598.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)
£690.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP DesignJet T2300 (5HB07D)
prodImage
£575.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£591.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£710.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel