Epson SureColor SC-T2100

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson SureColor SC-T2100
from £619.95to £667.654 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Large Format Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 2.1 ppm, Colour 2.1 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Memory Size: 1 GB
• Media Formats: DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B1, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T2100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson SureColor SC-T2100 Wireless Printer L9-SXI3-7UK2
Epson SureColor SC-T2100 Wireless Printer
prodImage
£619.95
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T2100 A1 / A2 Printer + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY C11CJ77301A1
Epson SureColor SC-T2100 A1 / A2 Printer + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£625.00
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T2100- wireless printer (Optional stand) C11CJ77301A1
Desktop technical printerThe SC-T2100 is an entry-level large format printer that allows price conscious users to print technical and CAD drawings in great detail up to 24 inches. It's designed for those who need a professional-level. technical printer that boasts a low total cost of ownership: whether you're a freelance architect or engineer. student. or work in an advertising agency. and need to print accurately. precisely. and reliably.Smallest footprint The smallest footprint in the Epson technical printer range. Thoughtfully designed to fit into most environmentsPeace of mindUnique Nozzle Verification Technology (NVT) helps prevent misprints and reduces downtime.Ease of useA highly intuitive and easy to use printer. that includes a suite of apps and features to get the user up and running with minimal effort. The SC-T2100 also features a 4.3-inch colour LCD touch panel and allows the user to print directly from a PC. smartphone or tablet device.Seamless paper changeChange seamlessly between large format 24-inch rolls and up to A3 sheetfed media using Epson auto switch.Accuracy and precisionPrint technical. architectural drawings. advertising posters and general office documents in great detail. with ease.Durable printsThe SC-T2100 uses UltraChrome XD2 pigment inks that are smudge and water resistant.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£634.60
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T2100 large format printer Wi-Fi Colour 2400 x 1200 DPI A1 59 SCT2100
Epson SureColor SC-T2100 large format printer Wi-Fi Colour 2400 x 1200 DPI A1 59, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£667.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W970 mm x H230 mm x D505 mm
Weight:27 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 2.1 ppm, Colour 2.1 pages/min
Display:Yes
Memory Size:1 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B1, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), USB 3.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:49 dB
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T2100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£309.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon imagePROGRAF TC-20
£610.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TC-21M
£610.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P700
£607.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DesignJet T230 (5HB07A)
£598.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-16150
£708.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06A)
£699.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-18100
£537.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother PJ-883
£504.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX5550
£499.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-14100
£491.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T2100
plot-IT
prodImage
£619.95
Shipping: Free
plot-it-uk
prodImage
£625.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£634.60
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£667.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel