HP DesignJet T230 (5HB07A)

Manufacturer: HP
HP DesignJet T230 (5HB07A)
from £598.95to £1,234.965 offersManufacturer: HP
• Large Format Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 1.7 ppm, Colour 1.7 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Memory Size: 512 MB
• Media Formats: DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP DesignJet T230 (5HB07A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP DesignJet T230 Large Format Plotter Printer 24in up to A1 , Mobile Printing, Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet, Hi-Speed USB 2.0, 1-Year Warranty (5HB07A),Black YG-D4JX-2UYT
Ideal for Entry-level large-format (up to A1) printing customers and home workers, including architects, engineers, construction professionals and students: a cost-effective alternative to repro houses Save time with easy job submission—send multiple files in one click with HP Click software Avoid waiting by the printer with high-speed printing as fast as 35 seconds per A1/D print with resolution up to 2400 x 1200 optimised dpi Compatible with HP 712 Original DesignJet Cartridges: Cyan (3ED67A, 3ED77A), Magenta (3ED68A, 3ED78A), Yellow (3ED69A, 3ED79A), Black(3ED70A, 3ED71A, 3WW89A), and with HP 713 DesignJet Printhead Replacement Kit More sustainable design reduces C02e up to 7.3 tons/year by units sold, by using up to 30% recycled plastic
prodImage
£598.95
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T230 24" A1 Printer (2025 Model) + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY 5HB07AB19
HP DesignJet T230 24" A1 Printer (2025 Model) + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T230 24" A1 Printer + FREE PAPER & DELIVERY 5HB07AB19
HP DesignJet T230 24" A1 Printer + FREE PAPER & DELIVERY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£615.00
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T230 - stor-format printe
HPDesignJetT230-stor-formatprinte
prodImage
£1,234.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP DesignJet T230 24" A1 CAD Printer (2025 Model) with Stand & FREE Paper 5HB07AB19
HP DesignJet T230 24" A1 CAD Printer (2025 Model) with Stand & FREE Paper, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W101.3 Centimetre x H28.5 Centimetre x D44 Centimetre
Weight:21.5 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 1.7 ppm, Colour 1.7 pages/min
Display:Yes
Memory Size:512 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A4
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:42 dB
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
HP DesignJet T230 (5HB07A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£210.99
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 15 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 2 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 4 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£63.46
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 22 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)
£276.43
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson SureColor SC-P700
£607.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TC-20
£610.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TC-21M
£610.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP DesignJet T2300 (5HB07D)
£575.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-310
£689.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-18100
£537.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)
£690.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother PJ-883
£504.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon Pixma Pro-200S
£451.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06A)
£699.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP DesignJet T230 (5HB07A)
plot-IT
prodImage
£598.95
Shipping: Free
plot-it-uk
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
tcs-cad
prodImage
£615.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,234.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel