Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-310

Price History
• A3+ photo printer with borderless printing
• Maximum print resolution of 4,800 x 2,400 dpi
• 10 separate pigment inks for high color stability
• Wi-Fi and LAN connectivity
• Compact design for space-saving use
• LCD display for easy operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-310
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Canon imagePROGRAF PRO-310 inkjet printer Colour 4800 x 2400 DPI A3+ W 6858C005
The Canon imagePROGRAF PRO-310 A3+ printer offers superior colour and monochrome printing quality and productivity. with the same print workflows as the larger imagePROGRAF PRO models. The printer gives you the easiest route to gallery quality results thanks to the Canon Professional Print & Layout software and plugin system. This compact A3+ printer works seamlessly with EOS camera technology to unlock unique features such as HDR and DPRAW for breath-taking fine art photography prints to display and cherish forever. Finally. the 10 LUCIA PRO II pigment inks² with Chroma Optimiser provides smooth reflections and anti-bronzing. meaning you get enhanced colours and superior quality. Made to last. these inks are resistant to light damage for 200 years¹ and can avoid abrasion during shipping and handling.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£661.20
Shipping: Free
Canon imagePROGRAF PRO-310 A3 Plus Colour Photo Wireless Printer - 10-Pigment Based Ink Technology - Borderless Printing - WiFi & Ethernet Connectivity - Professional Photo Print 1CS9-EK84-4D4S
EASY CONNECTIVITY: stylish and compact A3+ printer is at the heart of your creative output, connecting easily with PC or Mac using Wi-Fi or ethernet. GALLERY QUALITY: Achieve gallery quality prints, thanks to the 10-colour LUCIA PRO II pigment inks with Chroma Optimiser for smooth reflections and anti-bronzing. BORDERLESS PRINT: Achieve borderless printing on glossy or fine art papers and print panoramic images to custom lengths up to 1,800mm. MADE TO LAST: Print, exhibit, and sell professional photographs that will resist light damage for 200 years. Rely on industry-leading image robustness to avoid abrasion when shipping or handling prints – all without a compromise on quality. LARGE DISPLAY: Quickly navigate the printer’s menus and functions thanks to a clear bright display that allows instant monitoring of printer functions, ink levels and paper settings.
prodImage
£698.98
Shipping: Free
CANON imagePROGRAF PRO-310 Wireless A3 Photo Printer, Black 10282601
Canon's imagePROGRAF PRO-310 can turn your photos into works of art. It uses 10 LUCIA PRO II pigment inks for incredible contrast and colour-accuracy. You can make massive prints in A3+ format. And for stunning panoramas, you can set a custom length up to 1.8 m. It even supports borderless printing, so you can use every inch of the photo paper. Good to know - It's got a 3” LCD screen that makes it easy to set up and control the printer - With Ethernet, WiFi and Apple AirPrint you don't have to worry about cables - The colours resist light damage for 200 years, so your prints won't fade or yellow any time soon - The matte black ink makes monochrome images look amazing with inky deep blacks - It comes with Professional Print & Layout software that makes it easy to edit your images
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Canon imagePROGRAF PRO-310 inkjet printer Colour 4800 x 2400 DPI A3+ Wi-Fi 398351
The Canon imagePROGRAF PRO-310 A3+ printer offers superior colour and monochrome printing quality and productivity with the same print workflows as the larger imagePROGRAF PRO models. The printer gives you the easiest route to gallery quality results thanks to the Canon Professional Print & Layout software and plugin system. This compact A3+ printer works seamlessly with EOS camera technology to unlock unique features such as HDR and DPRAW for breath-taking fine art photography prints to display and cherish forever. Finally the 10 LUCIA PRO II pigment inks with Chroma Optimiser provides smooth reflections and anti-bronzing meaning you get enhanced colours and superior quality. Made to last these inks are resistant to light damage for 200 years and can avoid abrasion during shipping and handling.
prodImage
£760.23
Shipping: Free
Canon imagePROGRAF PRO-310 A3+ Printer Colour Inkjet Printer Photo Printer (DIN A4, A3+, 4800 x 2400 DPI, 7.5 cm LCD, Wi-Fi, LAN, USB, AirPrint, Print App, 10 Separate Ink Tanks), Black
Features: with 10 separate LUCIA PRO pigment inks, the printer delivers excellent colours. With the special chroma optimiser, bronzing is reduced and amazing colour gradients is possible Gallery quality print – photo printing at a whole new level: exquisite prints that impress with their rich and vibrant colours. The printer fits on the desk and weighs only 14.4 kg, borderless print up to A3+, paper length up to 99 cm, menu display on 7.5 cm (3 inch) LCD colour display Wireless printing – more compact than the previous model PIXMA PRO-10S, this A3+ printer forms the heart of your creative expression, simply connect to a PC or Mac via LAN or WLAN High-quality black/white prints – the imagePROGRAF PRO-300 enables even deeper black tones thanks to the special matte black ink on fine art paper Box contents: imagePROGRAF PRO-310 A3+ printer, power cable, print head, 10 separate ink tanks, CD holder, setup CD-ROM (CD only for Windows - drivers for Mac OS are available online), quick start guide
prodImage
£1,141.23
£1,155.22
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
A3+ photo printer with borderless printing
Maximum print resolution of 4,800 x 2,400 dpi
10 separate pigment inks for high color stability
Wi-Fi and LAN connectivity
Compact design for space-saving use
LCD display for easy operation

Price History

1M 3M
Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-310
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon i-Sensys MF667Cdw
£285.96
Canon i-Sensys MF667CdwCompare 6 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£530.43
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 5 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw II
£315.70
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw IICompare 5 Prices
Canon Selphy CP1500
£109.99
Canon Selphy CP1500Compare 24 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£390.18
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 8 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw II
£392.90
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw IICompare 2 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£250.11
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma MG3650S
£64.00
Canon Pixma MG3650SCompare 3 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£140.78
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 8 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£61.69
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)
£689.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TC-20
£619.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-16150
£708.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson Workforce Pro EP-C7000DW
£576.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3100N
£795.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TC-21M
£508.68
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-310
prodImage
£661.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£698.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£760.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel