Epson SureColor SC-T3100N

Price History
• Large Format Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 2 ppm, Colour 2 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Memory Size: 1 GB
• Media Formats: DIN/ISO A0, DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4, Roll paper (11.4 - 20.3 cm), Roll paper (25.4 - 61.0 cm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T3100N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson SureColor SC-T3100N - Wireless Printer (Optional Stand) C11CF11301A1
Large format printer - CAD. Technical. POPWith the SC-T3100N it’s all about the detail. throughput speed and size of the output (up to 24”). Designed for those who need a professional-level. technical printer which boasts a low total cost of ownership. Whether you’re an architect. student. engineer. or work in an advertising agency. the need to print accurately. precisely. reliably and in great detail is essential. Desktop version.Clean designWhite. compact and fits most environments.These inks don’t runIt uses UltraChrome XD2 pigment inks which means your prints are smudge and water resistant (whereas standard dye inks may run). Also. the SC-T3100N delivers deep blacks and crisp. dense lines — ideal for technical graphics.Supports wireless printingEnables users to print directly from smartphones or tablet devices.Seamless paper changesChange seamlessly between LFP roll and sheetfeed as this printer supports up to A1 cutsheets as well as rolls.Peace of mindUnique Nozzle Verification Technology (NVT) helps prevent misprints.Accuracy and precisionPrint technical. architectural and engineering drawings in great detail. with ease.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£795.30
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T3100N - Wireless Printer (Optional Stand) 142385
Entry-level large format printer allows users to print technical and CAD drawings in great detail up to 24". With the SC-T3100N its all about the detail throughput speed and size of the output (up to 24). Designed for those who need a professional-level technical printer which boasts a low total cost of ownership. Whether youre an architect student engineer or work in an advertising agency the need to print accurately precisely reliably and in great detail is essential. Desktop version. Clean design White compact and fits most environments. These inks dont run It uses UltraChrome XD2 pigment inks which means your prints are smudge and water resistant (whereas standard dye inks may run). Also the SC-T3100N delivers deep blacks and crisp dense lines ideal for technical graphics. Supports wireless printing Enables users to print directly from smartphones or tablet devices. Seamless paper changes Change seamlessly between LFP roll and sheetfeed as this printer supports up to A1 cutsheets as well as rolls. Peace of mind Unique Nozzle Verification Technology (NVT) helps prevent misprints. Accuracy and precision Print technical architectural and engineering drawings in great detail with ease. - Flexibility: Available as a desktop version (no stand) - Space-saving: Smallest footprint in the Epson technical printer range - Clean design: Thoughtfully designed to fit seamlessly into most environments - Ease of use: Even when away from the desktop - Peace of Mind: Unique Nozzle Verification Technology (NVT) helps prevent misprints
prodImage
£926.11
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T3100N 240V large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 2400 x 1 C11CF11301A1
Epson SureColor SC-T3100N 240V large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 2400 x 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,001.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W970 mm x H230 mm x D505 mm
Weight:38 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 2 ppm, Colour 2 pages/min
Display:Yes
Memory Size:1 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A0, DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4, Roll paper (11.4 - 20.3 cm), Roll paper (25.4 - 61.0 cm)
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit), USB 3.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:49 dB
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T3100N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£78.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£68.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£159.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 3 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8500
£490.69
Epson EcoTank ET-8500Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EcoTank ET-16150
£708.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP DesignJet T630 (5HB09D)
£958.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF Pro-310
£661.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TC-20
£619.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP DesignJet T250 (5HB06D)
£689.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP DesignJet T230 (5HB07A)
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3100N
prodImage
£795.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£926.11
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,001.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel