Epson Expression Home XP-2205

• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 8 ppm, Colour 4 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson Expression XP-2205 A4 Wireless Multifunction Inkjet Printer with 3 Months of Free Ink with ReadyPrint Flex Subscription* K8-TUSL-QYZ8
Activate ReadyPrint Flex tariff on the Epson ReadyPrint website with the code "AMAZON3" and print for 3 months for free, then continue printing from €1.99 per month ReadyPrint Flex: flexible ink rates starting at €1.99 per month; ink ships home before it runs out; cancels monthly
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression XP-2205 A4 Wireless Multifunction Inkjet Printer with 3 Months of Free Ink with ReadyPrint Flex Subscription* MAN-EpsonXP2205
Activate ReadyPrint Flex tariff on the Epson ReadyPrint website with the code "AMAZON3" and print for 3 months for free, then continue printing from €1.99 per month ReadyPrint Flex: flexible ink rates starting at €1.99 per month; ink ships home before it runs out; cancels monthly
prodImage
£80.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:300 dpi x 300 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W390 mm x H146 mm x D300 mm
Weight:4 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:120 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:No
Duplex Function:No
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, US-Legal
Display:No
Colour Display:No
Touchscreen:No
Bluetooth:No
Printer Languages:ESC/P-R
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:USB 2.0, USB-B, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:49 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 8 ppm, Colour 4 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£69.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 2 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£159.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 3 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-18100
£569.00
Epson EcoTank ET-18100Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-4200
£57.55
Epson Expression Home XP-4200Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP OfficeJet Pro 8125e (405U8B)
£79.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon Pixma TR4750i
£79.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother DCP-J1310DW
£84.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother DCP-J1260W
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon Pixma TS6550i
£77.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Envy Inspire 7220e (242P6B)
£81.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-2950DWF
£75.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
Canon Pixma TS3450
£78.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Pixma MG2555S
£73.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP DeskJet 2821e (588Q2B)
£84.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
SKYWISH
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
TheInkPeople - VAT Registered
prodImage
£80.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel