Epson EcoTank ET-2956

Price History
• Multifunction printer with inkjet technology
• Print speed up to 15 pages per minute
• Capacity for up to 100 sheets
• Wi-Fi and USB connectivity
• Cost-effective printing without cartridges
• Compatible with A4 and Letter media formats
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson EcoTank ET-2956 Ink Tank Printer | Busy Home Use | Wireless | A4 | Print, Copy, Scan | 3.7cm LCD Screen | Double-Sided Printing | Includes up to 3 Years of Ink B0FN5GV8VB
Save up to 95% on printing costs* with refillable ink tanks Stress-free, convenient printing with up to 63 cartridges worth of ink in one set of bottles* Up to 3 years' worth of ink included in the box* One set of inks prints up to 8,500 pages in black and 6,500 pages in colour* A4 multifunction printer with double-sided printing High quality double-sided printing, plus copy and scan in one machine Simple, hassle-free, ink tank system lets you refill from bottles The EcoTank key-lock bottle system ensures it's mess-free Reliable wireless connectivity lets you print from anywhere Use the Epson Smart Panel app to set up, monitor, print and more from your mobile*
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET2956 Inkjet Printers 7812318
Save up to 95% on printing costs with the EcoTank ET-2956. Up to 63 cartridges worth of ink in one set of bottles. With a 100-sheet rear paper tray, borderless photo printing (up to A4) and fast print speeds of up to 15 pages per minute, you can speed through a variety of tasks with ease. Additional benefits include a user-friendly 3.7cm LCD screen, automatic double-sided printing. Heat-Free Printing Technology means the printhead will last the lifetime of the printer. The compact ET-2956 EcoTank is perfect for anyone looking for low-cost-printing . This A4 inkjet printer has automatic double-sided printing, refillable ink tanks and up to 3 years' worth of ink included in the box. This economical printer saves you up to 95% on printing costs. One set of ink bottles delivers up to 8,500 pages in black and white and 6,500 in colour, the equivalent of up to 63 cartridges worth of ink. Printer:Compatible with PC and Mac. A4 print speed - black text: 15ppm (pages per minute). A4 print speed - colour text: 8ppm (pages per minute). Up to 4800 x 1200dpi print resolution. Up to 4800 x 1200dpi colour print resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Prints on paper up to 300gsm. Automatic duplex (double sided) printing. Borderless printing. 100 sheet paper capacity. Uses 4 ink cartridges. Recommended ink: 102 EcoTank Bottles. Scanner and copier:Fits paper up to A4. Flat bed scanner. Connectivity:Suitable for office printing. Suitable for photo printing. Wireless/WiFi enabled. Apple AirPrint - depending on device, please check your manufacturer's settings. Email Print. Mobile print enables printing directly from your smartphone or tablet through brand specific apps. Compatible app: Epson Smart Panel app. General information:Minimum Mac operating system required: Via website/download. Minimum Windows operating system required: Via website/download. 3.7cm display. Weight 5.2kg. Includes 1 set of ink (1x 127ml BK, 3x 70ml CMY), Main unit, Power cable, Quick Guide, Warranty document. Size H18.7, W37.5, D34.7cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8715946737133.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
EPSON EcoTank ET-2956 All-in-One Wireless Inkjet Printer, White 10290876
This Epson EcoTank ET-2956 printer's got up to three years of ink included, so you'll save big on everyday documents and photos. That's great for home, study, or small office use. The refillable ink tanks mean no messing about with cartridges. Print straight from your phone or tablet using the Epson Smart Panel app and WiFi. With print, scan and copy functions, this handy compact all-in-one will fit neatly on your desk.Good to know- Automatic double-sided printing helps cut paper waste- Borderless photo printing gives your pictures a professional finish- The output tray automatically opens, ready to catch the pages you're printingPlease note: Ink is included in box at time of purchase. Based on print volume of 100 A4 pages per month and the lowest yield produced from the included set of inks. Excludes photo and business models. For more details of cost savings etc. please see the Epson website.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-2956 Inkjet A4 4800 x 1200 DPI 33 ppm Wi-Fi C11CL41405
Epson EcoTank ET-2956. Print technology: Inkjet. Printing: Colour printing. Maximum resolution: 4800 x 1200 DPI. Print speed (colour. normal quality. A4/US Letter): 20 ppm. Copying: Mono copying. Scanning: Colour scanning. Optical scanning resolution: 1200 x 2400 DPI. Duplex functions: Print. Maximum ISO A-series paper size: A4. Wi-Fi. Direct printing. Product colour: White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£290.52
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-2956 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer C11CL41402
Epson EcoTank ET-2956 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£308.90
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-2956 409690
Save up to 95% on the cost of ink* with an EcoTank ink tank printer Save up to 95% on printing costs* with Epsons cartridge-free EcoTank printers. Supplied with high yield ink bottles the integrated ink tanks are easy to fill thanks to the specially engineered ink bottles. With no cartridges to replace and flexible connectivity features this is the perfect printer for anyone looking for high-quality prints at an incredibly low cost-per-page. Say goodbye to cartridges EcoTank provides hassle-free home printing - the ultra-high capacity ink tanks allow mess-free refills and the key-lock bottles are designed so only the correct colour can be inserted. The front ink level display means it's easy to see when its finally due for a refill. Keep on saving This economical printer saves you up to 95% on printing costs* and comes with up to 3 years' worth of ink*. One set of ink bottles delivers up to 8500 pages in black and white and 6500 in colour* the equivalent of up to 63 cartridges worth of ink!* Packed with features Featuring a 100-sheet rear paper tray borderless photo printing (up to A4) and fast print speeds of up to 15 pages per minute* you can speed through a variety of tasks with ease. Additional benefits include a user-friendly 3.7cm LCD screen automatic double-sided printing quick and easy print quality adjustment and a convenient output tray that automatically opens when printing. The stylish blue light on top of the ink tank cover also means you can monitor your printer's status at a glance. Built to last Heat-Free Printing Technology means the printhead will last the lifetime of the printer* so you can benefit from no unnecessary replacement parts or upgrades as well as reduced power consumption compared to laser printers*. It is also engineered to prevent nozzle clogging. Highly durable the printer comes with a 50000 page (or 1 year) standard warranty*. Modern flexibility Featuring a compact design and Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi Direct connectivity you can easily integrate this printer with your existing home set-up and print from mobiles tablets and laptops*. With support for dual-band and and mesh Wi-Fi networks the speed and reliability of your printers wireless connection is optimised to deliver a fast and seamless printing experience. Epson Smart Panel app This app enables you to control your printer from your smart device*. You can print copy and scan documents and photos set up monitor and troubleshoot your printer all from your phone or tablet.
prodImage
£326.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multifunction printer with inkjet technology
Print speed up to 15 pages per minute
Capacity for up to 100 sheets
Wi-Fi and USB connectivity
Cost-effective printing without cartridges
Compatible with A4 and Letter media formats
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£69.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 2 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£159.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 3 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-18100
£569.00
Epson EcoTank ET-18100Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-4200
£57.55
Epson Expression Home XP-4200Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EcoTank ET-2850
£235.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2950
£235.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother MFC-J4340DW
£218.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-J5740DW
£234.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-7840DTWF
£233.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother DCP-T580DW
£232.47
Compare Prices
12 offers
Brother MFC-3240C
£217.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9130B (4U561B)
£255.01
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon Pixma G3571
£224.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Smart Tank 7007 (940Y5A)
£191.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel