Canon Pixma TS8750

Price History
• Switch UI with seamless "Scene Selection"
• Print speed of up to 15 pages per minute
• Automatic duplex printing and duplex copying up to DIN A4
• Wi-Fi integration and mobile printing
• Tiltable 10.8 cm color touchscreen display
• Inkjet printing technology with 3-in-1 function
• Dimensions: 37.2 x 36.5 x 15.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Pixma TS8750
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Canon PIXMA TS8750 Inkjet A4 4800 x 1200 DPI Wi-Fi 6152C008
Get high-quality photo and document prints swiftly and effortlessly with the Canon PIXMA TS8750. a high-performance and user-friendly multifunction home printer. A joy to use thanks to its 10.8 cm touchscreen. seamless Wi-Fi setup and streamlined. customisable Switch UI interface. the Canon PIXMA TS8750 3-in-1 inkjet printer uses six individual ink cartridges to produce fast. stunning results for all types of prints: documents. colour photos and more. A premium small printer for home. it meets all the family’s needs: work. education. creativity and more.Easy to use with simpler menusThe Canon PIXMA TS8750 printer is effortless to use thanks to a large. tilting 10.8 cm screen and the streamlined. customisable Switch UI touch interface. which makes accessing functions and settings simpler than ever.Seamless PC-free printingPrint photos and documents on the Canon PIXMA TS8750 wirelessly from your mobile device using the Canon PRINT app. Set up Wi-Fi quickly by using the information already on your device (iOS only). or connect directly by scanning a QR code with Android and iOS smartphones.Fast. high-quality prints for work or playQuickly print pin-sharp documents (15 ipm mono; 10 ipm colour) and brilliantly vibrant colour photos (4x6”/10 x 15 cm with borderless photo printing in 13 seconds) with the Canon PIXMA TS8750’s six individual ink system. Save even more time by keeping the front tray loaded with plain paper and rear tray loaded with photo paper.Designed to fit your lifestyleMaximise your space with the Canon PIXMA TS8750’s subtly streamlined and compact premium design. which fits any home décor. Available in white and black colour finishes.More ways to stay productivePrint on different types of media thanks to the two-way paper feed. create disc labels with the multipurpose tray and save money with automatic double-sided printing.Switch UIThe streamlined interface consolidates functions for various use cases (work. study and lifestyle) into different scenes. keeping operation simple. Quickly switch between scenes using the menu at the top of the screen. customise background colour and icons and lock functions that aren’t required.Simple Wi-Fi setup for iOS usersUsers with Apple iOS devices can use the Wi-Fi setup information already stored on their device to connect the Canon PIXMA TS8750 to the same network. removing the need to enter a password manually.Direct connection with QR codeQuickly set up a direct wireless connection between the Canon PIXMA TS8750 printer and a mobile device. simply by scanning a QR code on the printer’s screen.Your all-round solution to home printingFind out why the PIXMA TS8751 is your first choice for reliable home printing. with a customisable interface. fast printing speeds and six individual ink tanks providing superb printing quality
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£140.78
Shipping: Free
Canon PIXMA TS8750 (BK) H7-V0G9-GNKJ
Switch UI - Seamless "Scene Selection" (Work/Study/Lifestyle) Direct QR code connection Borderless photo print speed 13 seconds x 6" 4.3 inch touch screen Memory Card Slot
prodImage
£146.43
Shipping: Free
Canon PIXMA TS8750 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer 6152C008
Get high-quality photo and document prints swiftly and effortlessly with the Canon PIXMA TS8750 a high-performance and user-friendly multifunction home printer. A joy to use thanks to its 10.8 cm touchscreen seamless Wi-Fi setup and streamlined customisable Switch UI interface the Canon PIXMA TS8750 3-in-1 inkjet printer uses six individual ink cartridges to produce fast stunning results for all types of prints documents colour photos and more. A premium small printer for home it meets all the familys needs work education creativity and more.(;br);(;br);(;b);Easy to use with simpler menus(;/b);(;br);The Canon PIXMA TS8750 printer is effortless to use thanks to a large tilting 10.8 cm screen and the streamlined customisable Switch UI touch interface which makes accessing functions and settings simpler than ever.(;br);(;br);(;b);Seamless PC-free printing(;/b);(;br);Print photos and documents on the Canon PIXMA TS8750 wirelessly from your mobile device using the Canon PRINT app. Set up Wi-Fi quickly by using the information already on your device (iOS only) or connect directly by scanning a QR code with Android and iOS smartphones.(;br);(;br);(;b);Fast high-quality prints for work or play(;/b);(;br);Quickly print pin-sharp documents (15 ipm mono; 10 ipm colour) and brilliantly vibrant colour photos (4x6/10 x 15 cm with borderless photo printing in 13 seconds) with the Canon PIXMA TS8750s six individual ink system. Save even more time by keeping the front tray loaded with plain paper and rear tray loaded with photo paper.(;br);(;br);(;b);Designed to fit your lifestyle(;/b);(;br);Maximise your space with the Canon PIXMA TS8750s subtly streamlined and compact premium design which fits any home dcor. Available in white and black colour finishes.(;br);(;br);(;b);More ways to stay productive(;/b);(;br);Print on different types of media thanks to the two-way paper feed create disc labels with the multipurpose tray and save money with automatic double-sided printing.(;br);(;br);(;b);Switch UI(;/b);(;br);The streamlined interface consolidates functions for various use cases (work study and lifestyle) into different scenes keeping operation simple. Quickly switch between scenes using the menu at the top of the screen customise background colour and icons and lock functions that arent required.(;br);(;br);(;b);Simple Wi-Fi setup for iOS users(;/b);(;br);Users with Apple iOS devices can use the Wi-Fi setup information already stored on their device to connect the Canon PIXMA TS8750 to the same network removing the need to enter a password manually.(;br);(;br);(;b);Direct connection with QR code(;/b);(;br);Quickly set up a direct wireless connection between the Canon PIXMA TS8750 printer and a mobile device simply by scanning a QR code on the printers screen.(;br);(;br);(;b);Your all-round solution to home printing(;/b);(;br);Find out why the PIXMA TS8751 is your first choice for reliable home printing with a customisable interface fast printing speeds and six individual ink tanks providing superb printing quality
prodImage
£147.97
£154.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Canon TS8750  Wireless Inkjet Printer - Black 107991
Canon PIXMA 6152C008 Printer in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Canon PIXMA TS8750 Wireless Inkjet Printer 4742223
The Canon PIXMA TS8750 is designed for home users who want high-quality colour photos and crisp documents without complications. You get 6-ink printing that delivers stunning results for everything from family photos to schoolwork, and it prints at 15ppm for black text and 10ppm for colour, which is quick enough for everyday use. The 4.3 tilting touchscreen and streamlined Switch UI make navigating functions simple even if you're not particularly tech-savvy, and wireless setup is straightforward using the Canon PRINT app or by scanning a QR code with your smartphone. You can print, scan and copy with automatic duplex printing to reduce paper usage, and borderless printing means your photos look properly finished without white edges. The 100-sheet paper tray handles A4 documents and photo paper up to 105gsm, so you're not constantly refilling it. Wi-Fi connects your laptop, phone and tablet without cables, and you can print directly from memory cards using the SD slot or from mobile devices using Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, or the Canon PRINT app. It weighs around 7kg and fits comfortably on a desk, with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee included. Printer:Compatible with PC and Mac. A4 print speed - black text: 15ppm (pages per minute). A4 print speed - colour text: 10ppm (pages per minute). Up to 4800 x 1200dpi print resolution. Up to 4800 x 1200dpi colour print resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Prints on paper up to 105gsm. Automatic duplex (double sided) printing. Borderless printing. 100 sheet paper capacity. Uses 6 ink cartridges. Scanner and copier:2400 x 4800dpi optical resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Flat bed scanner. Connectivity:Suitable for office printing. Suitable for photo printing. Compatible with the following memory cards: SD card, SDHC, SDXC, micro SDmicroSDHC. USB port. Wireless/WiFi enabled. Apple AirPrint - depending on device, please check your manufacturer's settings. Google Cloud Print. Email Print. Mobile print enables printing directly from your smartphone or tablet through brand specific apps. Compatible app: Canon PRINT Inkjet, SELPHY app, Easy-PhotoPrint Editor app & Creative Park app. General information:Minimum Mac operating system required: macOS 10.15.7 macOS 13. Minimum Windows operating system required: Windows 11, Windows 10, Windows 8.1 & Windows 7. SP1 Operation can only be guaranteed on a PC with pre-installed Windows 7 or later. 10.8cm display with touchscreen. Photo editing software included. Weight 6.6kg. Size H14.2, W37.2, D34.5cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4549292218398.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
CANON PIXMA TS8750 All-in-One Wireless Inkjet Printer, Black 10272317
Why waste time running around your office from one machine to another? With this Canon all-in-one printer, you can print, copy, and scan. Its 4.3"" LCD display, with touch function, makes setup and control a breeze. Plus, you can print straight from your phone or computer using WiFi, Apple AirPrint or the Canon Print app. You can say goodbye to cartridges - this printer has 6 ink tanks that let you top up the levels individually. It's super convenient and produces sharp prints with rich colours. Good to know - Save time and paper with automatic double-sided printing - It comes with 6 start-up inks, so you can start printing right out of the box - Get creative with the Easy-PhotoPrint Editor and make custom cards, collages, stickers and more
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Canon PIXMA TS8750 Inkjet A4 4800 x 1200 DPI Wi-Fi 350011
Get high-quality photo and document prints swiftly and effortlessly with the Canon PIXMA TS8750 a high-performance and user-friendly multifunction home printer. A joy to use thanks to its 10.8 cm touchscreen seamless Wi-Fi setup and streamlined customisable Switch UI interface the Canon PIXMA TS8750 3-in-1 inkjet printer uses six individual ink cartridges to produce fast stunning results for all types of prints: documents colour photos and more. A premium small printer for home it meets all the familys needs: work education creativity and more. Easy to use with simpler menus The Canon PIXMA TS8750 printer is effortless to use thanks to a large tilting 10.8 cm screen and the streamlined customisable Switch UI touch interface which makes accessing functions and settings simpler than ever. Seamless PC-free printing Print photos and documents on the Canon PIXMA TS8750 wirelessly from your mobile device using the Canon PRINT app. Set up Wi-Fi quickly by using the information already on your device (iOS only) or connect directly by scanning a QR code with Android and iOS smartphones. Fast high-quality prints for work or play Quickly print pin-sharp documents (15 ipm mono; 10 ipm colour) and brilliantly vibrant colour photos (4x6/10 x 15 cm with borderless photo printing in 13 seconds) with the Canon PIXMA TS8750s six individual ink system. Save even more time by keeping the front tray loaded with plain paper and rear tray loaded with photo paper. Designed to fit your lifestyle Maximise your space with the Canon PIXMA TS8750s subtly streamlined and compact premium design which fits any home dcor. Available in white and black colour finishes. More ways to stay productive Print on different types of media thanks to the two-way paper feed create disc labels with the multipurpose tray and save money with automatic double-sided printing. Switch UI The streamlined interface consolidates functions for various use cases (work study and lifestyle) into different scenes keeping operation simple. Quickly switch between scenes using the menu at the top of the screen customise background colour and icons and lock functions that arent required. Simple Wi-Fi setup for iOS users Users with Apple iOS devices can use the Wi-Fi setup information already stored on their device to connect the Canon PIXMA TS8750 to the same network removing the need to enter a password manually. Direct connection with QR code Quickly set up a direct wireless connection between the Canon PIXMA TS8750 printer and a mobile device simply by scanning a QR code on the printers screen. Your all-round solution to home printing Find out why the PIXMA TS8751 is your first choice for reliable home printing with a customisable interface fast printing speeds and six individual ink tanks providing superb printing quality
prodImage
£160.67
Shipping: Free
Canon Pixma Ts8750. Print Technology: Inkjet Printing: Colour Printing Maximum R 6152C008
Canon Pixma Ts8750. Print Technology: Inkjet Printing: Colour Printing Maximum R, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£171.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Switch UI with seamless "Scene Selection"
Print speed of up to 15 pages per minute
Automatic duplex printing and duplex copying up to DIN A4
Wi-Fi integration and mobile printing
Tiltable 10.8 cm color touchscreen display
Inkjet printing technology with 3-in-1 function
Dimensions: 37.2 x 36.5 x 15.8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Pixma TS8750
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Terrible quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2024
|
I'd previously had a Canon printer which broke after 2y usage, so it was with reservations I bought another (none of the reviews of other manufacturers were that great either). The pros : - really tried hard to think of any...View More but just couldn't The cons : - again broke down after 2y (same as previous Canon) - the user interface is awful, guaranteed to frustrate and annoy - print quality not that special - expensive ink As they say, to get bitten once is unfortunate, twice is just stupid.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Works like my old TS9170, except it won’t connect to Eero and no Ethernet port…
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/12/2023
|
Bought this to replace my TS9170. Printing quality is the same. However my gateway router is far from my home office so I’ve been using Eero pro gen 1. None of my both Canon printers can connect, except to the ISP router while...View More all my devices had been connected to Eero. The ISP router Wi-Fi is pathetically slow, so as the time to print is taking ages. (Somehow yet to resolve why sharing AirPrint from Mac not working) I used to connect my old TS9170 via Ethernet cable so it’d still serve theView Less
4,0 von 5 Sternen Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
Easy setup and great quality pics
4.0 out of 5 stars Nice printer..
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2023
|
Nice printer. Very small footprint. Easy to set up and use (unlike certain others - (You know who you are HP). The fact you don't need to open the exit paper tray before printing is really helpful when you're printing...View More from a different room, etc.. It will open itself and you don't end up with your printed pages all over the floor. Quality is very good for such a reasonable price.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Over complicated .. switching from rear to front disc randomly. Awful printer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2023
|
Far too complicated for a printer . Trying to be too clever Canon. Will never buy another
With reviews from

Canon Pixma TS8750 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
15
4
3
2
1
2

More from Canon

Canon i-Sensys MF667Cdw
£285.96
Canon i-Sensys MF667CdwCompare 6 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw II
£315.70
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw IICompare 5 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw II
£392.90
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw IICompare 2 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£386.39
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 9 Prices
Canon Selphy CP1500
£71.98
Canon Selphy CP1500Compare 29 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£250.11
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma MG3650S
£64.00
Canon Pixma MG3650SCompare 3 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£60.00
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 20 Prices
Canon Pixma TS4150i
£64.99
Canon Pixma TS4150iCompare 9 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX1050
£293.01
Canon MAXIFY GX1050Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Smart Tank 5107 (5D1B1A)
£140.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9720e (53N95B)
£139.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Epson Expression Home XP-5200
£111.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9125e (403X5B)
£137.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9135e (404M6B)
£146.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon MAXIFY MB2150
£115.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epson Expression Photo XP-8700
£148.27
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon MAXIFY MB2750
£132.84
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother DCP-J1200WE
£126.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon Pixma TS8750
prodImage
£140.78
Shipping: Free
Home Junction
prodImage
£146.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel