Canon MAXIFY GX1050

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon MAXIFY GX1050
from £319.99to £358.555 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Compact 3-in-1 multifunction system for productive home working
• Automatic double-sided printing with 250-sheet paper cassette
• Easy and secure operation with customizable security settings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MAXIFY GX1050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CANON MAXIFY GX1050 All-in-One Wireless Inkjet Printer, White 10277515
Why waste time running around your office from one machine to another? With this Canon all-in-one printer you can print, copy, and scan. You can print straight from your phone or computer using WiFi, Apple AirPrint or the Canon Print app. And with its refillable ink tanks you can print up to 3,000 A4 pages with a single black ink and just as many with a set of colour ink. Good to know - The 2.7"" LCD touchscreen makes the printer easy to set up and control - Save your precious time and paper with handy automatic double-sided printing - Get creative with the Easy-PhotoPrint Editor and make custom cards, collages, stickers, and more
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX1050 Printer for Home & Office Use - Colour Home Printers & Scanners All-in-One Wireless | MegaTank Inkjet Printer, Copier & Scanner | WiFi, Ethernet & USB Connectivity A4 Printer 202599-CN-GX1050-2
SMALL PRINTER: Bring the office experience home with this all-in-one MegaTank compact printer - produce sharp text & vivid colours every time WIRELESS PRINTER: Scan directly to network folders & email for uninterrupted workflows - our compact printer prints business documents at high speeds of 15 ipm (mono) & 10 ipm (colour) FEATURES: Our all-in-one printers feature tilting LCD screen, status light, intuitive UI, auto 2-sided printing that avoids time-wasting refills & a large 250-sheet front casette ECONOMIC: Ideal for low to medium monthly print volumes, this compact printer is integrated with ink tanks with MegaTank technology - produce high yields at supremely low cost CANON: Exceptional Canon printer for home, office or hybrid workspaces - built to deliver cost-conscious & excellent print quality every time
prodImage
£324.86
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX1050 6169C023
Produce durable business-quality documents in your home with this full front operation multifunction MegaTank printer. MAXIFY GX1050 fits easily in any space due to its compact and user-friendly design. Benefit from fast print speeds and high yields thanks to its four individually refillable ink tanks and affordable ink bottle replacements.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£342.92
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX1050 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer 6169C023
Compact A4 Colour Multifunction for Busy WorkspacesThe Canon MAXIFY GX1050 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer is designed for small offices and home businesses that need reliable printing scanning and copying in a compact footprint. Its space-saving design allows it to fit easily on desks or shelves while still delivering the productivity and quality expected from Canon’s MAXIFY business range . High-Volume MegaTank Ink EfficiencyEquipped with Canon’s refillable MegaTank ink system the MAXIFY GX1050 significantly reduces the cost per page compared with traditional cartridge printers. High-capacity ink bottles allow users to print thousands of pages before refilling making it ideal for organisations with regular document output and a focus on long-term cost control . Professional Colour and Crisp Text OutputThe printer delivers sharp black text and vibrant colour graphics suitable for business reports marketing materials and everyday documents. Canon’s advanced inkjet technology ensures consistent quality across each print producing professional results on a wide variety of office paper types . Fast and Productive Document HandlingBuilt for efficiency the MAXIFY GX1050 offers fast print speeds and quick first-page output to keep work moving. Whether producing single documents or larger print jobs the device helps minimise waiting time so teams can stay focused on their tasks . Integrated Print Scan and Copy FunctionsAs a true all-in-one device the MAXIFY GX1050 supports printing scanning and copying from a single machine. This multifunction capability streamlines everyday workflows reduces the need for additional equipment and keeps document management simple and efficient . Flexible Connectivity for Modern OfficesThe printer supports a range of connectivity options including Wi-Fi and USB allowing users to print easily from computers laptops and compatible mobile devices. Wireless functionality makes it simple to share the printer across multiple users in a small office or home workspace . User-Friendly Operation and MaintenanceCanon designed the MAXIFY GX1050 for straightforward setup and operation. The intuitive control interface and front-facing ink tanks allow quick refilling and easy monitoring of ink levels helping reduce downtime and keeping productivity high . Reliable Performance for Business UseBuilt with durability in mind the MAXIFY GX1050 is engineered to handle regular business workloads while maintaining consistent performance. Its combination of robust construction efficient ink usage and multifunction capability makes it a dependable printing solution for everyday office needs..
prodImage
£349.97
£356.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Canon Maxify Gx1050 Wired & Wireless Megatank Inkjet Multifunction Printer Colou 6169C023
Canon Maxify Gx1050 Wired & Wireless Megatank Inkjet Multifunction Printer Colou, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£358.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact 3-in-1 multifunction system for productive home working
Automatic double-sided printing with 250-sheet paper cassette
Easy and secure operation with customizable security settings

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MAXIFY GX1050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£296.66
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 4 Prices
Canon Pixma TS3350
£68.99
Canon Pixma TS3350Compare 13 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX2050
£295.22
Canon MAXIFY GX2050Compare 8 Prices
Canon Pixma G3590
£199.99
Canon Pixma G3590Compare 10 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£49.99
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 17 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£138.19
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 5 Prices
Canon Pixma TS7650i
£109.00
Canon Pixma TS7650iCompare 6 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£508.90
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 7 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX6150
£403.74
Canon MAXIFY GX6150Compare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma TS9550a
£189.99
Canon Pixma TS9550aCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EcoTank ET-5150
£332.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Smart Tank 7306 (28B76A)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2811
£276.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2856
£350.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon Pixma G650
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF
£386.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4956
£364.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX3050
£369.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£269.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-3956
£373.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX1050
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£324.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£342.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel