Epson Expression Photo HD XP-15000

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson Expression Photo HD XP-15000
from £257.42to £322.444 offersManufacturer: Epson
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 5,760 dpi x 1,400 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 5,760 dpi x 1,400 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 29 ppm, Colour 29 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Paper Feed: 250 sheets
• Duplex Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson Expression Photo HD XP-15000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson Expression Photo XP-15000 Wi-Fi Printer B0788VDMNB
Compact and stylish A3+ printer: Small footprint and looks great from all angles Professional-looking photos: Claria Photo HD inks with red and grey Flexible: Wi-Fi and easy mobile printing Versatile: A4 duplex and CD/DVD printing Convenient: Front and rear paper trays Amazon Dash Replenishment is the smart way to print; with Dash Replenishment, your printer detects when you are low and places a smart reorder directly with Amazon No subscription fees; just register to start the service
prodImage
£257.42
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression Photo HD XP-15000 Colour 5760 x 1440DPI A3+ Wi-Fi inkjet printer C11CG43401
Compact A3+ photo printer Produce high-quality, glossy photos from Epson's smallest A3+ photoprinter with Claria Photo HD Inks. Expression...
prodImage
£308.00
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression Photo XP-15000 Wi-Fi Printer, Amazon Dash Replenishment Ready with Additional Ink Multipack B07D7LGX7R
Compact and stylish A3+ printer: Small footprint and looks great from all angles Professional-looking photos: Claria Photo HD inks with red and grey Flexible: Wi-Fi and easy mobile printing Versatile: A4 duplex and CD/DVD printing Convenient: Front and rear paper trays Amazon Dash Replenishment is the smart way to print; with Dash Replenishment, your printer detects when you are low and places a smart reorder directly with Amazon No subscription fees; just register to start the service
prodImage
£314.50
£318.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Epson Expression Photo HD XP-15000 A3+ Wireless Inkjet Printer C11CG43401
Compact A3+ photo printerSophisticated equipment doesn’t need to take up lots of space; this wireless photo printer produces superior. A3+ photos from a surprisingly compact and small footprint making it Epson's smallest A3+ photo printer. It’s stylish too. with sleek clean lines that make it look great from every angle.For prints that you can be proud of. this dedicated photo printer delivers professional looking and long-lasting photographs at your convenience. Both photography enthusiasts and semi-professionals are sure to appreciate the enhanced level of quality offered by the six-colour Claria Photo HD ink set which includes red and grey.Here’s a photo printer that will make a whole range of creative tasks easy to accomplish at home. You can print up to A3+ on a range of media including thicker papers. card. CDs and DVDs. It’s also quick and easy to use with fast print speeds and A4 auto double-sided printing. It packs in lots of user-friendly features including a 6.1cm LCD screen. auto open output tray and auto power on.There’s no need to be held back by computers or wires; use Wi-Fi. Wi-Fi Direct and our suite of free mobile printings apps to print on the go. You can be free from constraints and send your items to print from a smartphone or tablet - at home or from almost anywhere in the world¹.Stylish and space-savingIntegrating technology into the home can be a challenge. so if you're squeezed for space. the compact and space-saving design of the XP-15000 can provide a great solution. While it may have a small footprint. the XP-15000 actually offers A3+ photo printing. It's stylish too with sleek. clean lines on every side.Enhanced inksPrint long-lasting and professional-looking. glossy photos at your convenience with Claria Photo HD Inks. which includes grey and red in addition to cyan. yellow. magenta and black. With the grey ink. superior black and white photos can be achieved with smoother gradations between the shadows and highlights. With the red ink. an extra-wide colour gamut is possible resulting in more realistic and vibrant colours. And rest assured; treasured memories will be kept safe as the high-quality Claria Photo HD Ink can last for 300 years in a photo album{s2.Enable your complete artistic visionWith the XP-15000. it's easy to handle a range of creative tasks from the convenience of your home. The front-loading paper tray is designed for printing up to A4 photos or documents with the flexibility to print double-sided. Alternatively. the rear media feed can be utilised for specialist thicker card or printing up to A3+. Additionally. you can print on suitable CDs and DVDs.Automated and user-friendlyThere's no need to walk back and forth to manually switch the printer on - the auto power on feature does this automatically. It turns the printer on and opens the motorised output tray when a print job is sent. saving unnecessary trips to the printer. Just remember to fill the paper trays and check ink levels.Easy mobile printingWireless printing with or without a network is possible thanks to Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi Direct. It means you can print photos and documents on the go with this photo printer. To unlock the potential of your smartphone or tablet. simply download the free Epson iPrint app{s1 to print wirelessly. With the free Epson Creative Print{s1 app. you can use your photos to create and print photo books. greeting cards. collages and more. In addition. you can email documents and photos directly to the printer from almost anywhere in the world with Epson Email Print{s1.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£322.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W479 mm x H159 mm x D370 mm
Weight:8.5 kg
Functions
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:ANSI A, ANSI B, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, Envelope No. 10, US-Letter, 9 x 13 cm, 10 x 15 cm, 13 x 18 cm, 20 x 25 cm
Display:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint
Interfaces:USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:5,760 dpi x 1,400 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:5,760 dpi x 1,400 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 29 ppm, Colour 29 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M
Epson Expression Photo HD XP-15000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£309.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWF
£89.99
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Smart Tank Plus 570 (5HX14A)
£257.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2850
£257.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£227.52
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon Pixma TS9551Ca
£256.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother MFC-J6760DW
£252.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother MFC-J6540DWE
£198.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson Expression Photo XP-980
£247.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother MFC-J4550DW
£246.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Smart Tank 5109 (5D1C0A)
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2950
£239.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson Expression Photo HD XP-15000
prodImage
£257.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£308.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£314.50
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£322.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel