Canon Selphy CP1500

Price History
• Photo Printer
• Printing Technology: Thermosublimation
• Print Resolution B/W: 300 dpi x 300 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 300 dpi x 300 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 1 ppm, Colour 1 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Printing Time per Photo: 41 s
• Paper Feed: 18 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Selphy CP1500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Canon Selphy CP1500/CP1300 ink and paper RP-108IN 2-color
Compatible for Canon Selphy CP1500 Ink and Paper KP-108IN 2 Color Ink Cartridges and 108 Sheets 4x6 Glossy Photo Paper Size: 4x6 inch (100 x108mm)...
prodImage
£71.98
Shipping: Free
Canon Selphy CP1500 WI-FI 6X4" Printer - BLACK - BRAND NEW 5539C007
Canon Selphy CP1500 WI-FI 6X4" Printer - BLACK - BRAND NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£109.99
£114.49
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Canon SELPHY CP1500 photo printer Dye-sublimation 300 x 300 DPI 4" 5539C007
Create stunning. richly coloured photo prints that will last up to 100 years¹ with the SELPHY CP1500 compact photo printer. Simple Wi-Fi and USB-C connectivity makes printing from a range of devices fast and effortless. Use the SELPHY Photo Layout mobile app to personalise your photos with custom layouts. text. pattern overcoats. QR codes and more. then print seamlessly from your smartphone to share them with family and friends.BenefitsPrint vibrant. postcard sized photos in just 41 seconds. that are water. scratch and fingerprint-resistant and can last up to 100 yearsPrint wirelessly straight from your smart device using the SELPHY Photo Layout app and connect via Wi-Fi to smart devices. computers and cameras. or via USB-C for computers. cameras and USB flash drives.This small and stylish printer is perfect for the home. measuring just 182.2 x 57.6 x 133 mmPersonalise your photos with stamps. filters. pattern overcoats. QR codes and more. and share them with friends and family thanks to scannable QR code printing.Portable printer with a large 8.9 cm (3.5”) LCD screen for simple operation and built-in SD. SDHC and SDXC card reader for direct printing.Enjoy superb prints wherever you go with the optional high-capacity Battery Pack.What's in the boxSELPHY CP1500 Colour Portable Photo Printer - Pink. Paper Cassette PCP-CP400 (Postcard size). Compact Power Adapter. AC Cable. User Manual
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£120.94
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 photo printer Dye-sublimation 300 x 300 DPI 4" 5540C009
Create stunning. richly coloured photo prints that will last up to 100 years¹ with the SELPHY CP1500 compact photo printer. Simple Wi-Fi and USB-C connectivity makes printing from a range of devices fast and effortless. Use the SELPHY Photo Layout mobile app to personalise your photos with custom layouts. text. pattern overcoats. QR codes and more. then print seamlessly from your smartphone to share them with family and friends.BenefitsPrint vibrant. postcard sized photos in just 41 seconds. that are water. scratch and fingerprint-resistant and can last up to 100 yearsPrint wirelessly straight from your smart device using the SELPHY Photo Layout app and connect via Wi-Fi to smart devices. computers and cameras. or via USB-C for computers. cameras and USB flash drives.This small and stylish printer is perfect for the home. measuring just 182.2 x 57.6 x 133 mmPersonalise your photos with stamps. filters. pattern overcoats. QR codes and more. and share them with friends and family thanks to scannable QR code printing.Portable printer with a large 8.9 cm (3.5”) LCD screen for simple operation and built-in SD. SDHC and SDXC card reader for direct printing.Enjoy superb prints wherever you go with the optional high-capacity Battery Pack.What's in the boxSELPHY CP1500 Colour Portable Photo Printer - Pink. Paper Cassette PCP-CP400 (Postcard size). Compact Power Adapter. AC Cable. User Manual
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.58
Shipping: Free
LabelKingdom Canon Selphy CP1500 CP1300 CP1200 4x6 108 sheets Color Ink Paper Set KP-108IN KP108IN
Canon Selphy CP1500 CP1300 CP1200 4x6 108 sheets Color Ink Paper Set KP-108IN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Printer Photo Paper
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Compact Photo Printer – Wireless Printing, Long-Lasting Prints, USB-C & SD Card Connectivity – Ideal for Scrapbooks & Photo Albums, Black GB Carmarthen 95.00 COG 1
BEAUTIFUL PHOTOS FAST: Experience vibrant, lab-quality photos bursting with 16.7 million colours, and get amazing postcard-sized prints in just 41 seconds, all thanks to dye-sublimation technology. PRINTS THAT LAST: Safeguard your memories with a special protective coating that ensures your photos stay vivid for up to 100 years. Not only resistant to water, scratches, and fingerprints, but they are also immediately ready for display in your favourite albums. SIZES TO SUIT YOU: Get creative with your prints by choosing from a variety of sizes, ranging from postcard to mini sticker, meaning you’ll always find the perfect fit for scrapbooking, crafting, or gift-giving. SIMPLE WIRELESS OPERATION: Print from your smartphone with the user-friendly SELPHY Photo Layout app. Customise your prints with stamps, filters, and patterns, then easily share your unique creation with printed QR codes. SPACE-SAVING & STYLISH DESIGN: Enjoy the simplicity of this compact printer, boasting a large LCD screen, wireless connectivity, and 3 chic colour options. Designed to fit perfectly into your life, the SELPHY CP1500 makes printing fun.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Compact Photo Printer – Wireless Printing, Long-Lasting Prints, USB-C & SD Card Connectivity – Ideal for Scrapbooks & Photo Albums, Black GB
prodImage
£129.49
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Compact Photo Printer – Wireless Printing, Long-Lasting Prints, USB-C & SD Card Connectivity – Ideal for Scrapbooks & Photo Albums, Black GB BEN_87.00_LCEGROU_BULK ORDER_50_09MAR
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Compact Photo Printer – Wireless Printing, Long-Lasting Prints, USB-C & SD Card Connectivity – Ideal for Scrapbooks & Photo Albums, Black GB
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Wireless Inkjet Printer - Pink 110197
Canon SELPHY CP1500 5541C006 Printer in Pink
Within 7 days
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Wireless Inkjet Printer - White 110198
Canon SELPHY CP1500 5540C009 Printer in White
Within 7 days
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 5540C009 Inkjet Printer - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 5539C007 Inkjet Printer - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Portable Colour Photo Printer - Black 4886495
The Canon SELPHY CP1500 is a portable photo printer designed for people who want lab-quality prints at home or on the go without fussing about with complicated setups. It prints vibrant postcard-sized photos quickly, and those prints are water, scratch and fingerprint-resistant, which means they'll survive handling and last for decades rather than fading in a drawer. You get Wi-Fi and USB-C connectivity so you can print wirelessly from your smartphone, tablet, camera or computer, and there's a built-in SD card reader if you prefer to print directly from your camera's memory card. The LCD screen makes it simple to preview and select photos before printing, and the SELPHY Photo Layout app lets you personalise images with custom layouts, text, pattern overcoats and QR codes before you print. It prints at high resolution with glossy or satin finishes, and you can print both colour and black-and-white photos. The printer is compact enough to take to parties, family gatherings or trips, and it runs on either mains power or a rechargeable battery so you're not hunting for a plug socket wherever you go. Prints colour, black and white. Glossy. Satin. Prints 23 PPM. Print resolution 300 x 300dpi. 3.5in LCD preview screen. Accepts SD_SDHC,MiniSD_SDHCsD_SDHC, miniSD_SDHC, . Connectivity: WiFi (with adaptor). General information: Size H13.3, W18.22, D5.76cm. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. EAN: 8714574671581.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
CANON SELPHY CP1500 Wireless Photo Printer - Black, Black 10243361
Free your photos from the cloud with this nifty Canon photo printer. Specially designed for photo printing, you can go from postcard size to mini stickers - perfect for jazzing up your fridge or laptop. With 16.7 million colours, you'll always get nice and vibrant photos. It's simple to print using the app or over WiFi - no wires, no fuss.Good to know- If you want to keep it old school, there's the option of printing from a USB-C, a memory card or a flash drive- The protective coating makes your photos waterproof and scratch resistant, so they'll last up to 100 years- It's compact, so no need to clear half your desk to find space for it- Anyone can learn how to handle this one - it's got a 3.5"" LCD screen with clear instructions - The Selphy app lets you create customised prints with stamps, filters or pattern overcoats
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
CANON SELPHY CP1500 Wireless Photo Printer - White, White 10243348
Free your photos from the cloud with this nifty Canon photo printer. Specially designed for photo printing, you can go from postcard size to mini stickers - perfect for jazzing up your fridge or laptop. With 16.7 million colours, you'll always get nice and vibrant photos. It's simple to print using the app or over WiFi - no wires, no fuss.Good to know- If you want to keep it old school, there's the option of printing from a USB-C, a memory card or a flash drive- The protective coating makes your photos waterproof and scratch resistant, so they'll last up to 100 years- It's compact, so no need to clear up half your desk to find space for it- Anyone can learn how to handle this one - it's got a 3.5"" LCD screen with clear instructions - The Selphy app lets you create customised prints with stamps, filters or pattern overcoats
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 photo printer Dye-sublimation 300 x 300 DPI 4" x 6" (10x15 cm) Wi-Fi 329828
Create stunning richly coloured photo prints that will last up to 100 years with the SELPHY CP1500 compact photo printer. Simple Wi-Fi and USB-C connectivity makes printing from a range of devices fast and effortless. Use the SELPHY Photo Layout mobile app to personalise your photos with custom layouts text pattern overcoats QR codes and more then print seamlessly from your smartphone to share them with family and friends.N/AN/A Benefits N/APrint vibrant postcard sized photos in just 41 seconds that are water scratch and fingerprint-resistant and can last up to 100 yearsN/APrint wirelessly straight from your smart device using the SELPHY Photo Layout app and connect via Wi-Fi to smart devices computers and cameras or via USB-C for computers cameras and USB flash drives.N/AThis small and stylish printer is perfect for the home measuring just 182.2 x 57.6 x 133 mmN/APersonalise your photos with stamps filters pattern overcoats QR codes and more and share them with friends and family thanks to scannable QR code printing.N/APortable printer with a large 8.9 cm (3.5) LCD screen for simple operation and built-in SD SDHC and SDXC card reader for direct printing.N/AEnjoy superb prints wherever you go with the optional high-capacity Battery Pack.N/AN/A What's in the box N/ASELPHY CP1500 Colour Portable Photo Printer - Pink Paper Cassette PCP-CP400 (Postcard size) Compact Power Adapter AC Cable User Manual
prodImage
£139.08
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 photo printer Dye-sublimation 300 x 300 DPI 4" x 6" (10x15 cm) Wi-Fi 329829
Create stunning richly coloured photo prints that will last up to 100 years with the SELPHY CP1500 compact photo printer. Simple Wi-Fi and USB-C connectivity makes printing from a range of devices fast and effortless. Use the SELPHY Photo Layout mobile app to personalise your photos with custom layouts text pattern overcoats QR codes and more then print seamlessly from your smartphone to share them with family and friends.N/AN/A Benefits N/APrint vibrant postcard sized photos in just 41 seconds that are water scratch and fingerprint-resistant and can last up to 100 yearsN/APrint wirelessly straight from your smart device using the SELPHY Photo Layout app and connect via Wi-Fi to smart devices computers and cameras or via USB-C for computers cameras and USB flash drives.N/AThis small and stylish printer is perfect for the home measuring just 182.2 x 57.6 x 133 mmN/APersonalise your photos with stamps filters pattern overcoats QR codes and more and share them with friends and family thanks to scannable QR code printing.N/APortable printer with a large 8.9 cm (3.5) LCD screen for simple operation and built-in SD SDHC and SDXC card reader for direct printing.N/AEnjoy superb prints wherever you go with the optional high-capacity Battery Pack.N/AN/A What's in the box N/ASELPHY CP1500 Colour Portable Photo Printer - Pink Paper Cassette PCP-CP400 (Postcard size) Compact Power Adapter AC Cable User Manual
prodImage
£143.66
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Compact Photo Printer Black 5539C001
Introducing the SELPHY CP1500 wireless compact photo printer, the perfect portable photo printer for printing at home and on the go. Easily print...
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon SELPHY CP1500 photo printer Dye-sublimation 300 x 300 DPI 4" 5541C006
Create stunning. richly coloured photo prints that will last up to 100 years¹ with the SELPHY CP1500 compact photo printer. Simple Wi-Fi and USB-C connectivity makes printing from a range of devices fast and effortless. Use the SELPHY Photo Layout mobile app to personalise your photos with custom layouts. text. pattern overcoats. QR codes and more. then print seamlessly from your smartphone to share them with family and friends.BenefitsPrint vibrant. postcard sized photos in just 41 seconds. that are water. scratch and fingerprint-resistant and can last up to 100 yearsPrint wirelessly straight from your smart device using the SELPHY Photo Layout app and connect via Wi-Fi to smart devices. computers and cameras. or via USB-C for computers. cameras and USB flash drives.This small and stylish printer is perfect for the home. measuring just 182.2 x 57.6 x 133 mmPersonalise your photos with stamps. filters. pattern overcoats. QR codes and more. and share them with friends and family thanks to scannable QR code printing.Portable printer with a large 8.9 cm (3.5”) LCD screen for simple operation and built-in SD. SDHC and SDXC card reader for direct printing.Enjoy superb prints wherever you go with the optional high-capacity Battery Pack.What's in the boxSELPHY CP1500 Colour Portable Photo Printer - Pink. Paper Cassette PCP-CP400 (Postcard size). Compact Power Adapter. AC Cable. User Manual
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.58
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Compact Photo Printer – Wireless Printing, Long-Lasting Prints, USB-C & SD Card Connectivity – Ideal for Scrapbooks & Photo Albums, Black GB BEN_87.00_LCEGROU_BULK ORDER_50_09MAR
prodImage
£129.49
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Compact Photo Printer – Wireless Printing, Long-Lasting Prints, USB-C & SD Card Connectivity – Ideal for Scrapbooks & Photo Albums, Black GB Carmarthen 95.00 COG 1
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Wireless Inkjet Printer - Black 110196
Canon SELPHY CP1500 5539C007 Printer in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 5541C006 Inkjet Printer - Pink
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 300X300 DPI 24BIT 466138
PRINT SPEED 41SEC/ AUTO FEED 60W
prodImage
£147.40
Shipping: Free
Canon Selphy CP1500 Compact WiFi Photo Printer - Pink
Canon Selphy CP1500 Compact WiFi Photo Printer - Pink, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Other Ink, Toner & Paper
prodImage
£148.95
£150.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Canon Selphy CP1500 Compact Photo Printer with Wifi White (5540C009AA)
Canon Selphy CP1500 Compact Photo Printer with Wifi White (5540C009AA), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£158.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £158.37 / Unit
Canon SELPHY CP1500 photo printer Dye-sublimation 300 x 300 DPI 4" x 6" (10x15 cm) Wi-Fi 463322
Create stunning richly coloured photo prints that will last up to 100 years with the SELPHY CP1500 compact photo printer. Simple Wi-Fi and USB-C connectivity makes printing from a range of devices fast and effortless. Use the SELPHY Photo Layout mobile app to personalise your photos with custom layouts text pattern overcoats QR codes and more then print seamlessly from your smartphone to share them with family and friends. Benefits Print vibrant postcard sized photos in just 41 seconds that are water scratch and fingerprint-resistant and can last up to 100 years Print wirelessly straight from your smart device using the SELPHY Photo Layout app and connect via Wi-Fi to smart devices computers and cameras or via USB-C for computers cameras and USB flash drives. This small and stylish printer is perfect for the home measuring just 182.2 x 57.6 x 133 mm Personalise your photos with stamps filters pattern overcoats QR codes and more and share them with friends and family thanks to scannable QR code printing. Portable printer with a large 8.9 cm (3.5) LCD screen for simple operation and built-in SD SDHC and SDXC card reader for direct printing. Enjoy superb prints wherever you go with the optional high-capacity Battery Pack. What's in the box SELPHY CP1500 Colour Portable Photo Printer - Pink Paper Cassette PCP-CP400 (Postcard size) Compact Power Adapter AC Cable User Manual
prodImage
£159.62
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 Compact Photo Printer Wireless Printing Long Lasting Prints USB C 690f547861b23a476046b15b
SELPHY CP1500 Compact Photo Printer Wireless Printing Long Lasting Prints USB C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£190.98
Shipping: Free
Canon SELPHY CP1500 WHITE 300X300 DPI
SELPHY CP1500 WHITE 300X300 DPI
prodImage
£227.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W182.2 mm x H57.6 mm x D133 mm
Weight:850 g
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:300 dpi x 300 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:300 dpi x 300 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 1 ppm, Colour 1 pages/min
Printing Time per Photo:41 s
Display:Yes
Paper Feed:18 sheets
Media Formats:100 x 148 mm, 100 x 150 mm, 22 x 17.3 mm, 54 x 54 mm, 72 x 85 mm, 89 x 119 mm, 54 x 86 mm
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Card Reader for:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
Interfaces:Wi-Fi
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Printing Technology
Thermosublimation

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Selphy CP1500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars This printer does a fantastic job.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
This printer replaced another machine which was causing me problems, this Sephy CP1500 is far superior! Also, the service from the supplier was of similar quality.
4.0 out of 5 stars Does not support 2x2 inch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
It supports 50x50mm which is close, but not the same as 2x2 inch. I don't know why, but software on the printer does not allow to set custom size to 51x51. Otherwise, printer works fine. Quality is good. Wifi connected...View More without issues. sdcard just works.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Junk
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/10/2023
|
Needs more spending to become useable -- if then.
1.0 out of 5 stars Lies in product describsion
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
Product is advertised to print 4x6in photos. The paper it actually needs is 4x7in which is not a standard and cannot be bought separately. If you try to source your own ink and paper it will tell you that the paper is incorrect...View More size but again won't tell you what the actual size is. The bad review is for all the anti-consumer designs and withholding information from the customer.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Compact printer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/09/2023
|
Great printer with good quality photos printed thus far. Perhaps could be sharper, but overall pleased with copious printed so far. However, expensive, yet nicer to print in situ rather than upload a vast amount and they retain...View More rights. Would recommend.View Less
With reviews from

Canon Selphy CP1500 Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
4
3
6
2
1
5

More from Canon

Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£530.43
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 5 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF667Cdw
£285.96
Canon i-Sensys MF667CdwCompare 6 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw II
£315.70
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw IICompare 5 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw II
£392.90
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw IICompare 2 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£140.78
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 8 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£386.39
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 9 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£250.11
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma MG3650S
£64.00
Canon Pixma MG3650SCompare 3 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£61.69
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 19 Prices
Canon Pixma TS4150i
£64.99
Canon Pixma TS4150iCompare 9 Prices
Canon Selphy CP1500
prodImage
£71.98
Shipping: Free
calipsoms
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: £4.50
prodImage
£120.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel