Kodak Step Instant

Manufacturer: Kodak
Kodak Step Instant
from £69.89to £149.9923 offersManufacturer: Kodak
• Kodak Step Printer connects to iOS/Android via Bluetooth/NFC
• Zero-ink technology on 2" x 3" paper with dye crystals
• Kodak app for collages, filters, borders, stickers, text
• Compact, colorful device with lithium-ion battery
• Prints 25 photos per charge
• Paper size: 2x3 inches
• Print speed: 1 per minute
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Step Instant
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer, Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile Printer, Zink 2x3” (5.1x7.5 cm) Sticky-Back Photos, Bluetooth Compatible with iOS & Android Devices, Editing App, White IV-ER7C-QEWS
IMPROVE YOUR PRINTING SKILLS No more plans to print tomorrow KODAK Step Printer can be connected to any iOS or Android smartphone, tablet or similar device [via Bluetooth or NFC] to print images instantly Take physical photos from your selfies, portraits, social media posts and other images AMAZING ZINC PRINTING TECHNOLOGY Zinc innovation removes expensive ink cartridges, toners or ribbons 2×3 adhesive paper with embedded color crystals delivers high-quality, durable, cheap and detailed prints that are resistant to moisture, cracks and dirt AMAZING ZINC PRINTING TECHNOLOGY Zinc innovation removes expensive ink cartridges, toners or ribbons 2×3 adhesive paper with embedded color crystals delivers high-quality, durable, cheap and detailed prints that are resistant to moisture, cracks and dirt TAKE YOUR PROJECTS WITH YOU Forget computer connections, clutter and cumbersome devices Our portable printer weighs barely a pound, is quick to set up and creates great printouts that you can peel and stick anywhere Great for decorating refrigerators, laptops, lockers, scrapbooks, notebooks, and so on CUTE, COMPACT and COLORFUL Step Printer is designed for photo-loving influencers and hobbyists of all ages and levels Portable, lightweight device with integrated lithium ion battery [25 photos with full charge] Available in many colors a great gift idea for any occasion To ensure the best possible photo quality, make sure to insert the photo paper correctly into the printer. Always insert the blue quality card from the same package of photo paper that is in the printer. The blue card should be placed in the paper tray with the barcode facing down. If you use a blue card from other paper packs, you may not get the best results. The quality of the photos can also depend on the lighting conditions at the shooting location. This may affect the saturation of the image after printing. If a paper jam occurs, be sure to turn the printer off and on again. This should cause the paper to be thrown out. Don't pull out the paper with your hand. Be careful not to cover the print slot with your hand when printing the photo.
prodImage
£69.89
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer, Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile Printer, Zink 2x3” (5.1x7.5 cm) Sticky-Back Photos, Bluetooth Compatible with iOS & Android Devices, Editing App, Pink B08YFJR71D
STEP UP YOUR PRINTING GAME. KODAK Step Printer Connects to Any iOS or Android Device [Via Bluetooth or NFC] Turn Your Selfies, Portraits, Social Media Posts Into Physical Photos AMAZING ZERO-INK TECHNOLOGY. ZINK 2” x 3” Sticky-Back Paper with Embedded Dye Crystals Delivers High-Quality, Durable, Affordable, Beautifully Detailed Prints That are Resistant to Moisture, Rips, Tears & Smudges. FULL EDITING SUITE VIA APP. Download the KODAK App to Create Collages & Customize Your Snaps with Stunning Filters, Interesting Borders, Cool Stickers, Funny Text & Other Personalized Flair. TAKE YOUR PROJECTS TO GO. Our Palm-Sized Printer Weighs Less Than a Pound, Sets Up Fast & Delivers Gorgeous Prints You Can Peel & Stick Everywhere. CUTE, COMPACT & COLORFUL. Step Printer is Designed for Photo-Loving Influencers & Crafters of All Ages & Skill Levels! Portable, Lightweight Device Features Built-In Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery [Prints 25 Photo on a Full Charge]
prodImage
£81.40
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer, Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile Printer, Zink 2x3” (5.1x7.5 cm) Sticky-Back Photos, Bluetooth Compatible with iOS & Android Devices, Editing App, Blue B08YFKSWWD
STEP UP YOUR PRINTING GAME. KODAK Step Printer Connects to Any iOS or Android Device [Via Bluetooth or NFC] Turn Your Selfies, Portraits, Social Media Posts Into Physical Photos AMAZING ZERO-INK TECHNOLOGY. ZINK 2” x 3” Sticky-Back Paper with Embedded Dye Crystals Delivers High-Quality, Durable, Affordable, Beautifully Detailed Prints That are Resistant to Moisture, Rips, Tears and Smudges. FULL EDITING SUITE VIA APP. Download the KODAK App to Create Collages and Customize Your Snaps with Stunning Filters, Interesting Borders, Cool Stickers, Funny Text and Other Personalized Flair. TAKE YOUR PROJECTS TO GO. Our Palm-Sized Printer Weighs Less Than a Pound, Sets Up Fast and Delivers Gorgeous Prints You Can Peel and Stick Everywhere. CUTE, COMPACT and COLORFUL. Step Printer is Designed for Photo-Loving Influencers and Crafters of All Ages and Skill Levels! Portable, Lightweight Device Features Built-In Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery [Prints 25 Photo on a Full Charge]
prodImage
£82.74
Shipping: Free
Zink KODAK Step Wireless Mobile Photo Mini Printer (White)
STEP UP YOUR PRINTING GAME: No more making plans to print tomorrow. KODAK step printer connects to any iOS or Android Smartphone, Tablet or Similar...
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer, Portable Mini Color 2x3, White RODMP20AMZW
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer, Portable Mini Color 2x3, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£88.63
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile RODMP20AMZW
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£92.18
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Printer RODMP20AMZB - Bluetooth/NFC ZINK 2x3 Photos, Peel & Stick, Mobile App (iOS & Android), Portable Black
KODAK Step Instant Printer | Black Print life's moments in seconds with a palm-sized photo printer that travels with you. The KODAK Step...
prodImage
£95.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer, Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile Printer, Zink 2x3” (5.1x7.5 cm) Sticky-Back Photos, Bluetooth Compatible with iOS & Android Devices, Editing App, White IV-ER7C-QEWS
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer - Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile Printer - Zink 2x3 Inch Sticky-Back Photos - Bluetooth Compatible with iOS & Android Devices - Fun Editing App - Black RODMP20AMZB
STEP UP YOUR PRINTING GAME | No More Making Plans to Print Tomorrow | KODAK Step Printer Connects to Any iOS or Android Smartphone, Tablet or Similar Device [Via Bluetooth or NFC] So You Can Print Pics Instantly | Turn Your Selfies, Portraits, Social Media Posts and Other Images Into Physical Photos AMAZING ZERO-INK TECHNOLOGY | ZINK Innovation Eliminates the Need for Pricy Ink Cartridges, Toners or Ribbons | 2” x 3” Sticky-Back Paper with Embedded Dye Crystals Delivers High-Quality, Durable, Affordable, Beautifully Detailed Prints That are Resistant to Moisture, Rips, Tears and Smudges FULL EDITING SUITE VIA APP | Download the FREE KODAK App to Create Collages and Customize Your Snaps with Stunning Filters, Interesting Borders, Cool Stickers, Funny Text and Other Personalized Flair | Edit Photos in Your Camera Roll, Then Send to Step for Instant Printing in Less Than 60 Seconds TAKE YOUR PROJECTS TO GO | Skip the Computer Connections, Messy Wires and Clunky Equipment | Our Palm-Sized Printer Weighs Less Than a Pound, Sets Up Fast and Delivers Gorgeous Prints You Can Peel and Stick Everywhere | Great for Decorating a Fridge, Laptop, Locker, Scrapbook, Notebook and More CUTE, COMPACT and COLORFUL | Step Printer is Designed for Photo-Loving Influencers and Crafters of All Ages and Skill Levels | Portable, Lightweight Device Features Built-In Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery [Prints 25 Photo on a Full Charge] | Available in a Variety of Colors—a Fantastic Anytime Gift Idea
prodImage
£97.41
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer, Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile Printer, Zink 2x3” (5.1x7.5 cm) Sticky-Back Photos, Bluetooth Compatible with iOS & Android Devices, Editing App, Black
STEP UP YOUR PRINTING GAME | No More Making Plans to Print Tomorrow | KODAK Step Printer Connects to Any iOS or Android Smartphone, Tablet or Similar Device [Via Bluetooth or NFC] So You Can Print Pics Instantly | Turn Your Selfies, Portraits, Social Media Posts and Other Images Into Physical Photos AMAZING ZERO-INK TECHNOLOGY | ZINK Innovation Eliminates the Need for Pricy Ink Cartridges, Toners or Ribbons | 2” x 3” Sticky-Back Paper with Embedded Dye Crystals Delivers High-Quality, Durable, Affordable, Beautifully Detailed Prints That are Resistant to Moisture, Rips, Tears and Smudges FULL EDITING SUITE VIA APP | Download the FREE KODAK App to Create Collages and Customize Your Snaps with Stunning Filters, Interesting Borders, Cool Stickers, Funny Text and Other Personalized Flair | Edit Photos in Your Camera Roll, Then Send to Step for Instant Printing in Less Than 60 Seconds TAKE YOUR PROJECTS TO GO | Skip the Computer Connections, Messy Wires and Clunky Equipment | Our Palm-Sized Printer Weighs Less Than a Pound, Sets Up Fast and Delivers Gorgeous Prints You Can Peel and Stick Everywhere | Great for Decorating a Fridge, Laptop, Locker, Scrapbook, Notebook and More CUTE, COMPACT and COLORFUL | Step Printer is Designed for Photo-Loving Influencers and Crafters of All Ages and Skill Levels | Portable, Lightweight Device Features Built-In Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery [Prints 25 Photo on a Full Charge] | Available in a Variety of Colors—a Fantastic Anytime Gift Idea
prodImage
£97.41
Shipping: Free
Kodak Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile RODMP20AMZW
Kodak Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£99.50
Shipping: Free
Kodak Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile RODMP20AMZW
Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer Portable Mini Color Wireless Mobile, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£99.84
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer - Portable Mini Color 2x3, White RODMP20AMZW
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer - Portable Mini Color 2x3, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£103.09
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer Portable Mini Colour Wireless Mobile RODMP20AMZB
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer Portable Mini Colour Wireless Mobile, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Slim Instant Mobile Photo Printer - Kit: 20 Pack Zink Paper, case B0B14D5244
SLEEK. STYLISH. SLIM! Print beautiful, vibrant photos with a thin, compact printer. The glossy, fashionable design is d to be a fabulous tool for influencers, photographers, and scrapbookers. TAKE PHOTOS ON THE GO Travel to all your favorite places with a lightweight, pocket-sized printer and create prints in under a minute. Don’t worry about messy wiring, computer connection, or bulky equipment, simply print photos anywhere and everywhere with ease. SHAKE THINGS UP Connect this printer to the KODAK STEP Prints app on your smartphone. Then, personalize your photos on the free editing app so your pictures really pop. Add frames, stickers, and so much more. THINK ZERO INK Print gorgeous, colorful 5,1 x 7,6 cm pictures on Zink ink-free paper. Enjoy developing dry-to-the-touch, quality photos without the need of ink or toners. SHARE YOUR STYLE Put your customizable photos on social media for your friends and family to enjoy. Or print your memorable photos and place them on your walls, locker, laptop and more using the sticky backing. Included components: Printer and Accessories Max printspeed color: 1.0 pages_per_minute Max printspeed black white: 1.0 pages_per_minute
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer - Portable Mini Color 2x3, Blue RODMP20AMZBL
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer - Portable Mini Color 2x3, Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Printer Photo Paper
prodImage
£118.39
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Wireless Mobile Instant Photo Printer (White) Scrapbook Bundle B08T6H72H2
STEP UP YOUR PRINTING GAME KODAK Step Printer Connects to Any iOS or Android Smartphone, Tablet or Similar Device [Via Bluetooth or NFC] So You Can Print Pics Instantly. ZINK ZERO-INK TECHNOLOGY 2” x 3” Sticky-Back Paper with Embedded Dye Crystals Delivers High-Quality, Durable, Affordable Prints That are Resistant to Moisture, Rips, Tears or Smudges. FULL EDITING SUITE VIA APP KODAK App to Create Collages & Customize Your Snaps with Stunning Filters, Interesting Borders, Cool Stickers, Funny Text & Other Personalized Flair. TAKE YOUR PROJECTS TO GO Our Palm-Sized Printer Weighs Less Than a Pound, Sets Up Fast & Delivers Gorgeous Prints You Can Peel & Stick Everywhere. CUTE, COMPACT & COLORFUL Portable, Lightweight Device Features Built-In Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery [Prints 25 Photo on a Full Charge]
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Wireless Mobile Instant Photo Printer (Black) Scrapbook Bundle B08T6B62NV
STEP UP YOUR PRINTING GAME KODAK Step Printer Connects to Any iOS or Android Smartphone, Tablet or Similar Device [Via Bluetooth or NFC] So You Can Print Pics Instantly. ZINK ZERO-INK TECHNOLOGY 2” x 3” Sticky-Back Paper with Embedded Dye Crystals Delivers High-Quality, Durable, Affordable Prints That are Resistant to Moisture, Rips, Tears or Smudges. FULL EDITING SUITE VIA APP KODAK App to Create Collages & Customize Your Snaps with Stunning Filters, Interesting Borders, Cool Stickers, Funny Text & Other Personalized Flair. TAKE YOUR PROJECTS TO GO Our Palm-Sized Printer Weighs Less Than a Pound, Sets Up Fast & Delivers Gorgeous Prints You Can Peel & Stick Everywhere. CUTE, COMPACT & COLORFUL Portable, Lightweight Device Features Built-In Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery [Prints 25 Photo on a Full Charge]
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer - Portable Mini Color 2x3, Black RODMP20AMZB
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer - Portable Mini Color 2x3, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer, Portable Mini Color 2x3, Black RODMP20AMZB
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer, Portable Mini Color 2x3, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Accessories
prodImage
£127.86
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer - Portable Mini Color Black RODMP20AMZB
KODAK Step Instant Smartphone Photo Printer - Portable Mini Color Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Printer Photo Paper
prodImage
£128.59
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Slim Instant Mobile Photo Printer - Kit: 20 Pack Zink Paper, Scissors, Scrapbook Album, Markers, Sticker sets B0B13YQZC4
SLEEK. STYLISH. SLIM! – Print beautiful, vibrant photos with a thin, compact printer. The glossy, fashionable design is guaranteed to be a fabulous tool for influencers, photographers, and scrapbookers. TAKE PHOTOS ON THE GO – Travel to all your favorite places with a lightweight, pocket-sized printer and create prints in under a minute. Don’t worry about messy wiring, computer connection, or bulky equipment, simply print photos anywhere and everywhere with ease. SHAKE THINGS UP – Connect this printer to the KODAK STEP Prints app on your smartphone. Then, personalize your photos on the free editing app so your pictures really pop. Add frames, stickers, and so much more. THINK ZERO INK – Print gorgeous, colorful 5,1 x 7,6 cm pictures on Zink ink-free paper. Enjoy developing dry-to-the-touch, quality photos without the need of ink or toners. SHARE YOUR STYLE – Put your customizable photos on social media for your friends and family to enjoy. Or print your memorable photos and place them on your walls, locker, laptop and more using the sticky backing.
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Step Slim Instant Mobile Photo Printer - Kit: 20 Pack Zink Paper, Case, Photo Album, Markers, Sticker sets B0B13MPVJ6
SLEEK. STYLISH. SLIM! Print beautiful, vibrant photos with a thin, compact printer. The glossy, fashionable design is d to be a fabulous tool for influencers, photographers, and scrapbookers. TAKE PHOTOS ON THE GO Travel to all your favorite places with a lightweight, pocket-sized printer and create prints in under a minute. Don’t worry about messy wiring, computer connection, or bulky equipment, simply print photos anywhere and everywhere with ease. SHAKE THINGS UP Connect this printer to the KODAK STEP Prints app on your smartphone. Then, personalize your photos on the free editing app so your pictures really pop. Add frames, stickers, and so much more. THINK ZERO INK Print gorgeous, colorful 5,1 x 7,6 cm pictures on Zink ink-free paper. Enjoy developing dry-to-the-touch, quality photos without the need of ink or toners. SHARE YOUR STYLE Put your customizable photos on social media for your friends and family to enjoy. Or print your memorable photos and place them on your walls, locker, laptop and more using the sticky backing. Included components: Printers and Accessories Item weight: 1.0 pounds Max printspeed color: 1.0 pages_per_minute Max printspeed black white: 1.0 pages_per_minute
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Kodak Step Printer connects to iOS/Android via Bluetooth/NFC
Zero-ink technology on 2" x 3" paper with dye crystals
Kodak app for collages, filters, borders, stickers, text
Compact, colorful device with lithium-ion battery
Prints 25 photos per charge
Paper size: 2x3 inches
Print speed: 1 per minute

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Step Instant
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kodak

Kodak EasyShare Printer Dock Plus
£109.00
Kodak EasyShare Printer Dock PlusCompare 10 Prices
Kodak PD-450
£113.00
Kodak PD-450Compare 1 Prices
Kodak PM-210
£164.92
Kodak PM-210Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Smile instant photo printer
£134.71
Kodak Smile instant photo printerCompare 1 Prices
Kodak Step Instant
Prime Delta
prodImage
£69.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel