Canon MAXIFY GX2050

Price History
• Multifunction printer with Wi-Fi, printing, copying, scanning, faxing, and cloud features
• Automatic document feeder for up to 35 sheets
• Refillable ink tanks for cost-efficient printing
• High print quality with a resolution of up to 600 x 1200 dpi
• Easy operation via the 6.7 cm LCD touchscreen
• Versatile connectivity options: USB, Wi-Fi, and Ethernet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MAXIFY GX2050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Canon MAXIFY GX2050 6171C024
Produce durable business-quality documents at home with this full front operation multifunction MegaTank printer. MAXIFY GX2050 fits in any space due to its compact and user-friendly design. Benefit from fast print speeds and high yields with affordable ink bottle replacements. plus a 35-sheet ADF for scanning. copying and faxing multi-page documents.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£319.71
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX2050 Wireless Colour All-in-One Refillable MegaTank Inkjet Printer - A4 Print, Copy, Scan, Fax, ADF - Wi-Fi, Cloud, Ethernet Connectivity - Home Office Printer, Includes 6 x Ink Bottles B0DPN5LVGY
FAST OFFICE-QUALITY BUSINESS PRINTER - Print business documents at high speeds of 15 ipm (mono) and 10 ipm (colour), or scan directly to network folders and email for co-workers to access instantly. PRINT, COPY, SCAN WITHOUT PAUSE - Auto 2-sided continuous printing without irritating paper reloads thanks to the 250-sheet front cassette. With a user replaceable maintenance cartridge, you can make sure your print workflow is never interrupted. FITS IN HOME LIFE - Place this small office printer in compact spaces or against walls thanks to its full front operation design for easy access. Simple to use with its tilting 6.7 cm LCD touchscreen, status light and intuitive UI. AFFORDABLE INK REFILLS - Refillable ink tanks and affordable ink bottles make high volume printing inexpensive. Prints up to 9,000 pages black or 3,000 colour in one box. DURABLE BUSINESS-QUALITY PRINTS - Enjoy business-quality prints with excellent readability and resistance to fade, water, markers and transfer, delivered quickly and in large volumes.
prodImage
£330.05
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX2050 Wireless Inkjet Printer - White 110396
Canon MAXIFY GX2050 6171C024 Printer in White
Within 7 days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX2050 6171C024 Inkjet Printer - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
CANON MAXIFY GX2050 All-in-One Wireless Inkjet Printer with Fax, White 10277544
Why waste time running around your office from one machine to another? With this Canon all-in-one printer you can print, copy, scan and even send faxes. You can print straight from your phone or computer using WiFi, Apple AirPrint or the Canon Print app. And with its refillable ink tanks you can print up to 3,000 A4 pages with a single black ink and just as many with a set of colour ink.Good to know- The 2.7"" LCD touchscreen makes the printer easy to set up and control- Thanks to the automatic document feeder you can scan and print multiple sheets at once- Save your precious time and paper with handy automatic double-sided printing- Get creative with the Easy-PhotoPrint Editor and make custom cards, collages, stickers, and more
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX2050 407111
Produce durable business-quality documents at home with this full front operation multifunction MegaTank printer. MAXIFY GX2050 fits in any space due to its compact and user-friendly design. Benefit from fast print speeds and high yields with affordable ink bottle replacements plus a 35-sheet ADF for scanning copying and faxing multi-page documents.
prodImage
£376.05
Shipping: Free
Canon MAXIFY GX2050 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer 6171C024
High-Efficiency A4 Colour Multifunction PrintingThe Canon MAXIFY GX2050 is a powerful A4 colour multifunction inkjet printer designed for small offices and home businesses that require reliable printing scanning copying and faxing in one compact device. Built for productivity it delivers sharp text vibrant graphics and consistent performance for everyday business documents . Ultra-Low-Cost High-Yield Ink TanksEquipped with Canon’s refillable MegaTank ink system the MAXIFY GX2050 dramatically reduces printing costs. High-yield ink bottles allow thousands of pages to be printed before refilling making it an economical solution for businesses with regular print demands while also minimising downtime . Fast and Reliable Business PrintingDesigned to keep up with busy workflows the printer delivers fast print speeds and reliable output for professional documents. Crisp black text and vivid colour graphics ensure presentations reports and marketing materials always look polished and professional . Automatic Document Feeder for Efficient ScanningThe built-in automatic document feeder streamlines scanning copying and faxing multi-page documents. It helps reduce manual work and increases efficiency when processing contracts forms and reports . Compact Design for Small WorkspacesDespite its powerful functionality the MAXIFY GX2050 features a compact footprint that fits easily into small offices or home workspaces. Its clean professional design blends seamlessly into any modern business environment . Wireless Connectivity for Flexible PrintingIntegrated Wi-Fi connectivity allows users to print and scan from laptops smartphones and tablets with ease. The printer supports modern mobile printing solutions enabling convenient document handling from anywhere in the office . High-Capacity Paper HandlingA generous paper capacity reduces the need for frequent refilling allowing users to maintain productivity during busy periods. The printer handles a variety of media types making it suitable for everyday office printing tasks . User-Friendly OperationThe intuitive interface makes daily tasks simple and efficient. Easy navigation and clear controls allow users to manage printing scanning copying and faxing quickly ensuring smooth operation even for first-time users..
prodImage
£379.97
£386.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Canon Maxify Gx2050 Wired & Wireless Megatank Inkjet Multifunction Printer Colou 6171C024
Canon Maxify Gx2050 Wired & Wireless Megatank Inkjet Multifunction Printer Colou, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£396.95
Shipping: Free
Canon Maxify GX2050 inkjetprinter 4-in-1 multifunctioneel apparaat DIN A4 (printer, scanner, kopieerapparaat, fax, ADF, 600x1200 DPI, WLAN, USB, duplexafdrukken, 250 vellen | Inclusief 6 x inktflessen
Multifunctionele opties: deze 4-in-1 multifunctionele printer biedt afdrukken, scannen, kopiëren en faxen in één compact apparaat, ideaal voor thuiskantoren en hybrid werkplekken Efficiënt printen: met afdruksnelheden tot 15 ISO-pagina's/min. in zwart-wit in 10 ISO-pagina's/min. In kleur is de inkjetprinter perfect geschikt voor werkomgevingen Large capacity: uitgerust met een papiercassette van 250 vellen en automatisch dubbelzijdig printen, vermindert de GX2050 de noodzaak om vaak paper bij te vullen Intuitief gebruiksvriendelijk: het 6,7 cm (2,7 inch) grote touchscreen lcd-kleurendisplay en gemakkelijk navulbare inktflessen en verwisselbare onderhoudscassette zorgen voor een eenvoudige bediening Inhoud levering: 1 x Canon multifunctionele printer Maxify GX2050, 1 x inktflessenset (1 x zwart en elk 1 x C/M/Y), 1 x netsnoer, 1 x snelstartgids en andere documentatie
prodImage
£549.99
£558.67
Shipping: £8.68
with shipping: £8.68
Product Details
Multifunction printer with Wi-Fi, printing, copying, scanning, faxing, and cloud features
Automatic document feeder for up to 35 sheets
Refillable ink tanks for cost-efficient printing
High print quality with a resolution of up to 600 x 1200 dpi
Easy operation via the 6.7 cm LCD touchscreen
Versatile connectivity options: USB, Wi-Fi, and Ethernet

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MAXIFY GX2050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
4,0 von 5 Sternen Installing a linux OS
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
This lay-user of a Linux OS wasted a few hours by having been misled to an obsolete and lengthy (ca. 20 pages!!) "Linux installation guide" from Canon USA In this respect, the standard few commands on the PC terminal...View More apparently became feasible by now. The touch screen with many multiple choices (including "OK"s) is a bit messy. Am very much satisfied. It shall be upgraded to 5 stars in due course.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent printer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/01/2024
|
Very good print quality. Ink tanks instead of costly cartridges. Exchangeable ink absorber, which means that printer doesn’t become useless once the absorber is full. Also has duplex printing for multi-page documents. Much more...View More economical when it comes to ink costs.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Do not buy until canon has mc-go1 maintenance tank in stock else printer will stop working
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/06/2023
|
Canon has not had the mc-go1 maintenance tank in stock for approx 4 months. It’s where surplus ink goes when the printer cleans the printer heads on starting. Once it’s full the printer won’t work. I’ve contacted Canon customers...View More services and they do not know when the tank will be back in stock and I cannot find anyone in the uk who has one.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars WARNING The Canon Maxify GX5050 does not copy or scan.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2023
|
The Canon Maxify GX5050 had good reviews for printing (except does not do borderless printing) but useless for me as it does not copy or scan.
1,0 de 5 estrellas Shame on you Canon!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
04/11/2022
|
The product got broken printhead after 6 months / 600 prints. No way to repair it. The worst service. Sending it back.
With reviews from

Canon MAXIFY GX2050 Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Canon

Canon i-Sensys MF667Cdw
£285.96
Canon i-Sensys MF667CdwCompare 6 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw II
£315.70
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw IICompare 5 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw II
£392.90
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw IICompare 2 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£140.78
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 8 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£390.18
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 9 Prices
Canon Selphy CP1500
£71.98
Canon Selphy CP1500Compare 30 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£250.11
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma MG3650S
£64.00
Canon Pixma MG3650SCompare 3 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£61.69
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 19 Prices
Canon Pixma TS4150i
£64.99
Canon Pixma TS4150iCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon MAXIFY GX3050
£346.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX1050
£293.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2856
£350.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£347.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-3850
£351.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-J6540DW
£256.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2955
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-5170
£359.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-5150
£322.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-3956
£361.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX2050
prodImage
£319.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£330.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel