Epson EcoTank ET-2856

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson EcoTank ET-2856
from £350.99to £535.143 offersManufacturer: Epson
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 10 ppm, Colour 5 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-2856
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson EcoTank ET-2856 A4 Colour Wireless All In 1 Inkjet Printer Scanner Copier C11CJ63402
Epson EcoTank ET-2856 A4 Colour Wireless All In 1 Inkjet Printer Scanner Copier, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£350.99
Shipping: Free
EcoTank ET-2856 A4 Wi-Fi Multifunction Printer equipped with ink tanks, with up to 3 years of ink included 202124-EP2856
Say goodbye to cartridges - EcoTank offers simple home printing: ultra-high capacity ink tanks are easily refillable and bottles have a distortion so you don't have to mess with color when filling the tank Long-term savings - This MFP saves you up to 90% on printing costs* and comes with an additional bottle of black ink, up to 3 years of ink* - One set of ink bottles prints up to 14,000 pages in monochrome and 5,200 pages in colour*, equivalent to up to 72 ink cartridges* Epson Smart Panel App - This app lets you control your printer from your mobile device* - You can print, copy and scan documents and photos, as well as configure, monitor and troubleshoot your printer - all from your phone or tablet Features - With a 1.5" LCD colour display, automatic two-sided printing, borderless photo printing and print speeds of up to 10.5 pages per minute*, you can quickly multitask with ease Modern flexibility - With its compact design and full Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi Direct connectivity, you can easily integrate this MFP into your setup and print from your mobile devices, tablets and laptops* Zero Heat Technology - Thanks to Zero Heat Micro Piezo technology, you benefit from reduced energy consumption and you need fewer spare parts - The print head is also pre-installed to simplify the installation of your printer *See footnotes 1 to 15 on the Epson EcoTank dedicated webpage
prodImage
£379.95
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-2856 Print/Scan/Copy Wi-Fi Printer, White with Additi
Introducing the Epson EcoTank ET-2856 Print/Scan/Copy Wi-Fi Printer, White with Additi, a versatile and durable product designed to meet all your...
prodImage
£535.14
£555.14
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W375 mm x H187 mm x D347 mm
Weight:5.4 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:120 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, DIN/ISO B6
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Card Reader for:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 10 ppm, Colour 5 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-2856
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWF
£116.98
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWFCompare 11 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 12 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWF
£89.99
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EcoTank ET-4956
£363.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother MFC-J5955DW
£390.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-5170
£369.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX3050
£369.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon Pixma G650
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-3956
£373.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-5150
£332.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX1050
£319.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF
£386.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brother MFC-J6955DW
£434.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2856
princegb
prodImage
£350.99
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£379.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£535.14
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel